Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Monday, August 5

Race 1 - Harvey Norman Hcp (66) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.28 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: Scott Westover
R: M Aitken (58.5)
9/4F
5g denman (AUS) x unfadeable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (59)
25/1
7g stratum (AUS) x moral suasion (USA) (pulpit (USA))
3
4
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58)
40/1
7g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
4.2
50/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (60)
50/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x norway (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.4
3/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
3/1
6g denman (AUS) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
5.6
5/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: P Hall (60)
5/1
6g master of design (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.1
Ansinna (13)
8/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57)
8/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
9.4
Bolek (6)
9/1
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (58)
9/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.1
12/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
12/1
6g magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
17.6
6/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
6/1
6m mossman (AUS) x belle's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 2 - Seppelt Mont. Lightning Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.07 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (55)
13/4
Winning siblings: Allisam, The Mayor,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (54.5)
6/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
7.5
9/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (54)
9/2
4
7.9
11/4F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J R Todd (55)
11/4F
6g street boss (USA) x mimiele (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
8.3
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (55.5)
16/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
8.5
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (54)
30/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x not quite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
9.2
Moot (2)
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (57.5)
8/1
8g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
12
13/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
13/2
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
12.7
20/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
6m hard spun (USA) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.54 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (57)
15/8
6g bel esprit (AUS) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Kronos (2)
11/8F
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (60)
11/8F
5g helmet (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.6
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
9/2
4
5.7
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
11/2
5g burgundy (NZ) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
7.5
30/1
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (59.5)
30/1
6
12.5
Meazza (4)
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
12.8
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
20/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x dyers pass (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
Race 4 - Mantra Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.73 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
9/4F
5g atomic (AUS) x bella rossana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: M Mitton
3
7.6
Cleese (6)
50/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (58)
50/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x wit beyond measure (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
7.7
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
40/1
5
8.2
10/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (55.5)
10/1
6
8.5
9/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
9/2
5g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.7
9/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
9/1
8
9.1
15/2
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (58.5)
15/2
4g shrapnel (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.4
40/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
40/1
9g snippetson (AUS) x star acclaimed (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
14.1
15/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: W R Davis (57.5)
15/2
7m casino prince (AUS) x quizzical lady (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
11
15.4
25/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
25/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
12
17.4
Owens (13)
150/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Josh Cartwright (57.5)
150/1
7g torch relay (AUS) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
Race 5 - Magic Millions (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.30 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (54.5)
8/1
8g wanted (AUS) x with fervour (USA) (dayjur (USA))
Winning siblings: Contrive, Mr Stunning,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
15/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: D Leech
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
12/1
5g all american (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.4
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (57.5)
12/1
6g shaft (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
5
2.8
3/1
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (57)
3/1
6
3.1
16/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Denton (58.5)
16/1
7
3.3
5/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (55)
5/4F
8
3.6
16/1
T: G Clarke
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
16/1
9
10
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: P Hall (58)
16/1
9g northern meteor (AUS) x sovereign song (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
11.3
150/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (54)
150/1
11
25.5
150/1
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (54)
150/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x mighty vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.44 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (60.5)
8/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (54.5)
13/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x skyfall (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.3
15/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
15/2
4m your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
4
3.7
11/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: P Denton (58)
11/1
5
3.9
6/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59.5)
6/1
5g align (AUS) x montdeux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.7
7/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (58.5)
7/1
5g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
20/1
8
8.3
50/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
50/1
8g rakti (GB) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.5
16/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
16/1
7m tickets (AUS) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
11.8
50/1
T: D Leech
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
50/1
6g wanted (AUS) x jazzily (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
12.3
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
8/1
5g stryker (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
12.8
11/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
11/4F
5g skilled (AUS) x miss debra (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 7 - Designer Kitchens (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.57 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Java (1)
7/2F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (62.5)
7/2F
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Achi Baba, Antelucan, Crucial, Hazard, Saker,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (58)
15/2
7g starcraft (NZ) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.8
Kifaah (5)
25/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
25/1
4
3.9
13/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58)
13/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x tristraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.2
30/1
T: G Clarke
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
30/1
7m hard spun (USA) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
7.7
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
8/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
7
8.5
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
20/1
7g montjeu (IRE) x seatone (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
8
8.7
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57.5)
12/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
9.2
9/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (59.5)
9/2
6g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
9.5
11/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (56.5)
11/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
32.5
9/2
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (56)
9/2
6g domesday (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Arafura Line Marking Hcp (66) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.33 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56.5)
5/1
9g cape cross (IRE) x skiphall (GB) (halling (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Hall (57.5)
10/1
3
2.3
15/4F
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (58.5)
15/4F
4
5.5
12/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (57.5)
12/1
6g strategic (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.7
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
20/1
5g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.9
Mutin (10)
11/1
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
11/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.2
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
20/1
5g street cry (IRE) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
40/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.9
15/4F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
15/4F
4m the factor (USA) x glogirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.1
9/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59.5)
9/2
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
11
13.4
25/1
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (54)
25/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x rock a lot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
14.6
Visao (5)
14/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
14/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Great Northern Darwin Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.67 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (60.5)
7/2
9g ihtiram (IRE) x umatune (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ihtsatune, Saxon Palace, Umaar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Lotion (8)
20/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
8g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.8
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
20/1
8g mizzen mast (USA) x xinji (IRE) (xaar (GB))
4
3.9
Lieder (2)
11/8F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (57)
11/8F
7g street cry (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
8.1
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: J R Todd (54)
10/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
8.6
100/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (55)
100/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x reiby rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
11.1
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (54)
30/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x nassidarra (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
8
14.8
50/1
T: Emma Steel
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
50/1
9
14.9
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
30/1
7g wanted (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
10
17.4
7/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: P Shiers (55.5)
7/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
18.2
25/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (54)
25/1
9g tale of the cat (USA) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
32.4
Embley (5)
60/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55.5)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.