Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, March 11

Race 1 - Melb Cup Carnival On Sale-Bm84 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.03 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Big Party, General Groove, Mossy Creek,
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (57)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.2
Sadaqa (2)
25/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: C W Brown (59.5)
25/1
7g face value (AUS) x jiddah (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
1.4
15/4
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (54)
15/4
4g shocking (AUS) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.4
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (55)
2/1F
4g canny lad (AUS) x juicy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.4
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Bowman (58.5)
30/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5.6
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: S W Arnold (61)
100/1
8
6.9
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
5/2
9
7.1
Duibio (5)
30/1
T: C Maher
R: Jack Hill (58)
30/1
10
10.9
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
20/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - My Kitchen Rules (Bm90) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.14 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (60)
8/1
5g galileo (IRE) x dietrich (USA) (storm cat (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (54)
2/1F
4g makfi (GB) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.1
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: M Zahra (57)
15/2
4
3.4
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x allow (AUS) (rahy (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: N Callow (57)
30/1
6
5.4
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
7g galileo (IRE) x play misty for me (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/2
5g champs elysees (GB) x brightest (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
6
11/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (56)
11/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.8
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
50/1
7g ramonti (FR) x queen of rap (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
10
22.8
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
60/1
8g hurricane run (IRE) x great artist (FR) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Incognitus Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.35 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Falcool (10)
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Bowman (55.5)
12/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Garvoc, I'm Cool, Orbost, Sheeze Hectic,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
7/2F
3c dream ahead (USA) x la bella rose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
1.5
30/1
T: C Maher
R: B Melham (54.5)
30/1
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
4
1.7
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (60)
12/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x amoroso (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
5
2.2
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/1
6
3.5
50/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: C Newitt (54)
50/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x song street (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
7
3.7
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
3f sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
3.8
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (54)
40/1
9
4.2
12/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: J Moreira (56.5)
12/1
3f magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
11
6.2
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C W Brown (54)
40/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x scandinavia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
6.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
3f more than ready (USA) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
6.6
100/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
100/1
3g bushranger (IRE) x our mariela (AUS) (palace music (USA))
14
7
Matty (6)
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
4/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x casual friday (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
15
11
16/1
T: C Maher
R: D Oliver (54)
16/1
16
23
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
16/1
3g hard spun (USA) x rada (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Sires' Produce (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.79 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
10/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
10/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tap 'N' Go,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Aspect (1)
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
6/1
2c pluck (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (56.5)
20/1
2c moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
4
1.5
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Melham (56.5)
15/2
2c lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
T: David Payne
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
25/1
2c high chaparral (IRE) x come sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56.5)
6/4F
2c street cry (IRE) x succeeding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.3
8/1
T: David Payne
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
2g congrats (USA) x purrpurrlena (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
7.1
16/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (56.5)
16/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
7.4
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
9/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x booklet (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
8.9
Yue Fei (10)
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56.5)
40/1
2c sebring (AUS) x choice words (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 5 - Kewney Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.48 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
1/1F
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (55.5)
1/1F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x star band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
Winning siblings: Band On The Run, Pulsar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
13/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x ellicorsam (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
3
1.6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
9/1
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3.5
100/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
100/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x de lago mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Moreira (55.5)
10/1
3f new approach (IRE) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.7
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: L Nolen (55.5)
40/1
3f sebring (AUS) x thirty rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.8
8/1
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (55.5)
8/1
3f domesday (AUS) x oregon seal (NZ) (oregon (USA))
9
3.9
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55.5)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
5.2
150/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
150/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x madam marju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
11
6.2
60/1
T: C W Little
R: L Currie (55.5)
60/1
3f zacinto (GB) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
8.2
100/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
100/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x red rapture (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
11.2
Sognani (13)
200/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
200/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppervescence Trophy (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.77 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Moreira (54)
5/2F
4m street cry (IRE) x hexameter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hexagonal, Metrical, Phemonoe,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
16/1
4m zabeel (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
4/1
4
1.1
11/2
T: Murray Johnson
R: B Melham (54)
11/2
4m shocking (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
1.9
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.7
8/1
T: C W Little
R: N Callow (54)
8/1
7
3.7
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
6.5
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C W Brown (53)
10/1
3f sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: L Currie (54)
20/1
5m magnus (AUS) x who's in charge (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
10
7.1
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
25/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x passing hope (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
7.3
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Bowman (56)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x flying monty (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
8.3
150/1
T: D A Williams
R: G Boss (54)
150/1
5m ready's image (USA) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Newmarket Hcp (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.05 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $1,250,000
1
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (52.5)
30/1
6g notnowcato (GB) x flag (GB) (selkirk (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
16/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x o'fortuna (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
2.1
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: G Boss (52.5)
15/2
3c star witness (AUS) x golden delicious (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
2.3
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54)
15/2
5m holy roman emperor (IRE) x laventour (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.5
Tivaci (8)
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (53)
40/1
4h high chaparral (IRE) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.9
3/1F
T: M G Price
R: J Moreira (53)
3/1F
7
3
300/1
T: P J White
R: D Yendall (52.5)
300/1
6g california dane (AUS) x inspect (AUS) (integra (AUS))
8
3.1
16/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
16/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
3.3
7/2
T: Bryce Heys
R: J Bowman (55.5)
7/2
4h thorn park (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
10
4.1
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (55)
30/1
6g street boss (USA) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.1
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (53)
8/1
12
5.9
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (57)
15/1
7g captain rio (GB) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
13
8.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Baster (52.5)
30/1
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Australian Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.07 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
13/4F
4g teofilo (IRE) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ernesto, Kafil, Marechal,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Jameka (11)
13/4F
T: C Maher
R: J Bowman (57)
13/4F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.7
9/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (59)
9/1
4
1.9
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59)
10/1
5
2.4
9/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (59)
9/2
6
5.4
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
40/1
5h flying spur (AUS) x bit of a ride (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.9
Tally (7)
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Moreira (59)
20/1
4g street cry (IRE) x itemise (USA) (kris s. (USA))
8
7.9
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
10/1
9
8.1
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (59)
20/1
5h fastnet rock (AUS) x awesome planet (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
20.1
15/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: G Boss (59)
15/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
11
28.1
100/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (59)
100/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x benevolent (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 9 - James Boag's Premium (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.27 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
11/4F
5g hold that tiger (USA) x big gal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
14/1
5g speed 'n' power (NZ) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
3
1.5
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: L Currie (54.5)
40/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dancing starlet (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.9
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
16/1
6m magnus (AUS) x guild (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.2
10/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: D Dunn (55.5)
10/1
6g hard spun (USA) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
2.7
40/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: H Coffey (56.5)
40/1
7m hillman (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
2.9
80/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
80/1
7g danerich (AUS) x pachouli (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.9
100/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
100/1
9
4
Runsati (13)
8/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
8/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
10
4.2
Shaf (2)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59.5)
5/1
5g wanted (AUS) x jade diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
11
4.3
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (54.5)
20/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
12
5.1
Orujo (7)
8/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Melham (57.5)
8/1
13
5.9
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (55.5)
15/2
6g super kid (NZ) x ishkhara (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
8.9
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Ben Allen (61)
30/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x uptown (AUS) (success express (USA))
15
10.4
Iconic (3)
50/1
T: M Sell
R: J Bowman (58.5)
50/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x danavia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.