Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, March 18

Race 1 - Emirates Melb Cup Tour Trophy (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.89 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: P T Hyland
R: S Baster (55)
11/2
4m pins (AUS) x pedante (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
40/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
40/1
6m chatline (AUS) x gold motif (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
4.5
15/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
15/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.5
25/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: A Darmanin (55)
25/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x ku de tah (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
7.4
5/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
5/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
8.2
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
6m canny lad (AUS) x st anna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
9.2
8/1
T: J W Price
R: Ben Allen (55)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10.5
5/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Declan Bates (55)
5/1
4m time thief (AUS) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
14.8
14/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: L Currie (55)
14/1
Race 2 - Vrc Thanks Greg Miles Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.92 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: R W Smerdon
R: L Nolen (57)
9/10F
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
4.8
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
5/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
7.1
16/1
T: S J Webb
R: J Mott (57)
16/1
3c wanted (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
7.3
15/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (57)
15/2
3c sebring (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.8
50/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
50/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
6
8.3
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
10/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x maritess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
14.3
Pop (9)
50/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Ben Thompson (55)
50/1
Race 3 - Baden Racing Trophy (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.74 (32.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (57.5)
7/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
10/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x beauty kit (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.2
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (55)
15/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x elusive desire (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2
7/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: L Nolen (57.5)
7/1
3f new approach (IRE) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
2.2
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56.5)
13/2
3f denman (AUS) x merrier (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.3
3/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: D Yendall (56.5)
3/1F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x twelve pack shelly (USA) (deputy storm (USA))
7
3.8
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
14/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
20/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x fipple (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
7.9
Leotie (7)
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (55)
9/2
3f darci brahma (NZ) x prairie star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.92 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Shoals (8)
7/4F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (55)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Groundswell, Tides,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (55)
4/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (56.5)
8/1
2f street boss (USA) x edwina georgie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Mick Price Racing / Pendant Equine
4
3.6
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
16/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x bon ton (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.9
40/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: C Newitt (55)
40/1
2f your song (AUS) x glogirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.3
60/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ben Allen (55)
60/1
2f ocean park (NZ) x flying rosa (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.4
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55)
30/1
8
6.7
13/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
13/4
9
9.7
150/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (55)
150/1
10
10.5
14/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
14/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Incognitus Blamey Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.44 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59)
9/2
4h teofilo (IRE) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/6F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
4/6F
3
3.7
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (55)
50/1
5h champs elysees (GB) x casual (GB) (nayef (USA))
4
3.8
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
16/1
5
4.3
9/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: L Currie (57)
9/1
5g galileo (IRE) x shastye (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
8.8
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (58)
13/2
6g kendel star (AUS) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Race 6 - New York Racing Assoc. (Bm80) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.72 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
12/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (59.5)
12/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x abime (USA) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (61)
2/1F
4g makfi (GB) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.7
15/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: L Currie (59)
15/2
5g montjeu (IRE) x mora bai (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
4
2.8
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
6/1
5
3.8
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
13/2
7g galileo (IRE) x play misty for me (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.9
25/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: Brandon Stockdale (53)
25/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x ballermoss (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
4.3
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: D Moor (53)
100/1
5m reset (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.1
30/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
30/1
5m bramshaw (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
5.9
60/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (53)
60/1
7g librettist (USA) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
6.2
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: M J Dee (53)
9/2
3f artie schiller (USA) x sadiya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.2
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
16/1
Race 7 - York Racecourse (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.18 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
4/1
4g danerich (AUS) x charmly (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Charm,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (54)
6/1
3g stratum (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
3.8
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55.5)
5/2F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x lady capel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
4.3
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Ms N Beriman (53)
100/1
7m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
5.3
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
25/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.5
30/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (56)
30/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x show'em bonne (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6
80/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (55)
80/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.1
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M Zahra (57.5)
25/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
8.4
11/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
11/1
10
9.7
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x lemon soda (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
11
12.7
40/1
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (53)
40/1
12
13
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (59)
10/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x boom boom baby (AUS) (true hero (USA))
13
16.5
13/2
T: Ms S Hayes
R: S Price (60)
13/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x new status (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 8 - Goodwood Racecourse March Stks (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.85 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
4/1
6g helike (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: C J Parish (54)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x albakoor (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.3
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54.5)
8/1
6g sebring (AUS) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
30/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.3
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.7
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Mott (57)
12/1
7g pentire (GB) x platinum blond (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
5.2
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: L Currie (54)
20/1
8
5.6
Tarquin (11)
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ben Allen (54)
16/1
9
6.1
80/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Yendall (54)
80/1
5m pentire (GB) x chickens (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.6
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
16/1
11
7.6
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
12/1
9g galileo (IRE) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
7.8
15/4F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
15/4F
4g star witness (AUS) x what an impact (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
7.9
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
20/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x roystonea (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
14
11.4
80/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (54)
80/1
7g pins (AUS) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
15
11.5
13/2
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (57)
13/2
6g zabeel (NZ) x miss avalon (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 9 - The Curragh (Bm80) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.01 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
9/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
6/1
3
0.2
15/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
15/8F
4g makfi (GB) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
4
0.5
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Dee (53)
20/1
5m commands (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.5
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (51.5)
15/2
6
2.8
80/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Thompson (60)
80/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x portrayal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
20/1
8
4.2
7/1
T: R F Cameron
R: Ryan Maloney (54)
7/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x boogi on the grass (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
4.3
200/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jye McNeil (53)
200/1
7g stratum (AUS) x beautiful victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
10
4.4
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Zahra (59)
12/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
5.4
14/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Jordan Childs (58)
14/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x she's warrego (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
5.6
Rezak (2)
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (60.5)
25/1
4g reset (AUS) x zakuska (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
5.9
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
30/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.