Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, June 24

Race 1 - Gippsland Region Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.70 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (59)
10/9F
2c domesday (AUS) x naturalist (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
Whoomph (11)
66/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (57)
66/1
2c high chaparral (IRE) x our eva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
6.3
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
15/1
2g reliable man (GB) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
6.8
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58)
9/1
2c testa rossa (AUS) x rothchild (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
6.9
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (55.5)
40/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x lightning spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7
11/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/1
2f bullet train (GB) x montaza (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
7.5
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
15/2
8
8.8
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: C Newitt (56)
40/1
9
10.1
Wired (10)
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Oliver (57.5)
20/1
2f sharkbite (AUS) x it's sydney (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
11.1
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
14/1
11
11.2
15/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
15/1
2g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
12
12.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: N Callow (59)
20/1
2g all american (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Barwon South West Region Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.47 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
5/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x elusive desire (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Eluded, Secret Obsession,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
4/1F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
2.6
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (54)
10/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
2.9
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (54)
15/2
3g o'reilly (NZ) x mexican rose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.7
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
5/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x la bella rose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
4
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Caserta (51)
20/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
7
6
Ashlor (1)
9/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
9/2
3g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
7.3
20/1
T: K J Bodey
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
20/1
3g bushranger (IRE) x jellylorum (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.1
Gougers (12)
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
3g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.2
25/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Brandon Stockdale (52)
25/1
3g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
11
8.5
Oamaru (14)
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Jake Bayliss (53)
100/1
3f oamaru force (AUS) x street affair (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
12.5
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Loddon Mallee Region (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.74 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Schism (5)
7/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Beau Mertens (53)
7/2F
4m reaan (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Astir, Rupture,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (60)
8/1
3
2.1
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (54)
4/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
4
2.6
15/2
T: Craig Anderson
R: A Darmanin (54)
15/2
5m turffontein (AUS) x ku de tah (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
4m real saga (AUS) x mossvana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.3
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
11/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x get ready bertie (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
20/1
6m elvstroem (AUS) x caos cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
4.7
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
16/1
9
5.2
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (54)
16/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x magique sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
6.2
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
11/1
4m reset (AUS) x lectures (AUS) (arena (AUS))
11
6.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (54)
7/1
5m tale of the cat (USA) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Grampians Region (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.97 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (59)
6/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Adagirl, Delector, Sweet Adaline, Valiant Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (59)
6/1
4g stormy atlantic (USA) x saliyna (FR) (linamix (FR))
3
3.3
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (60)
60/1
5g mizzen mast (USA) x xinji (IRE) (xaar (GB))
4
3.4
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
15/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.5
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x anapine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.6
5/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Beau Mertens (54)
5/1F
4h excellent art (GB) x respectfilly (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
3.7
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Thompson (59)
6/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x abime (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
4.5
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
6g choisir (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
6
16/1
T: R G Symons
R: L Currie (55.5)
16/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x tennessee moon (GB) (darshaan (GB))
10
6.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
20/1
5m authorized (IRE) x gals (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
7.2
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (55)
8/1
4m face value (AUS) x snow angel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7.3
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Chris Caserta (54)
12/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x carluke (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
13
7.8
40/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: N Callow (59.5)
40/1
5g kamsin (GER) x la calia (GB) (dashing blade (GB))
Race 5 - North East Region Hcp (2520m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.64 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
4/1
4g new approach (IRE) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/2
4g makfi (GB) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jake Bayliss (53)
8/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.6
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: N Callow (55.5)
13/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
3.7
Falago (5)
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
14/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
12/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Oliver (58)
12/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x classic enigma (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
5.6
200/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
200/1
8
5.7
13/4F
T: N W Tiley
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/4F
5g shinko king (IRE) x thirst (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
5.8
40/1
T: P J Roche
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
7g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
7.1
200/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Jye McNeil (54)
200/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
11
7.6
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (53.5)
11/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x allow (AUS) (rahy (USA))
12
9.1
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (54)
40/1
13
9.4
25/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
25/1
9g mujahid (USA) x newdale (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 6 - Ctry Achiever Gerald Egan Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.61 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Ability (15)
11/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/4F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x paeroa (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Broadside Armour,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.9
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
12/1
5g wanted (AUS) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: D Dunn (54)
10/1
6g hard spun (USA) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
1.5
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
25/1
6
1.6
30/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
30/1
7g host (CHI) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
2.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
20/1
8
2.4
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
11/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x cashed up lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
2.5
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
50/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
2.6
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: C Newitt (54)
30/1
8g masterprint (AUS) x introduce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
3.1
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: D Oliver (58)
12/1
5m conatus (AUS) x piazza del campo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
3.4
150/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
150/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x lunaspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
4.2
7/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
7/1
4g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
14
4.4
Riziz (1)
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
40/1
8g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
15
6.9
11/2
T: P T Hyland
R: S Baster (55)
11/2
4m pins (AUS) x pedante (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - David Bourke (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.86 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: P A Healey
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x tempestra (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Champagne Argonne,
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
Zagaya (11)
8/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: D Moor (54)
8/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
11/8F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/8F
4
1.3
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
6m magnus (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.3
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ben Thompson (54)
16/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x first ashore (IRE) (high estate (IRE))
6
4.1
7/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: C Newitt (54)
7/1
5g hold that tiger (USA) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
7
4.2
12/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ben Allen (54)
12/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
8
4.7
50/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (54)
50/1
9
4.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
8/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
8.3
50/1
T: P A Preusker
R: H Coffey (54)
50/1
6g de beers (NZ) x traditional blues (AUS) (traditional means (AUS))
Race 8 - Brian Beattie Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.31 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (52.5)
13/8F
4g canny lad (AUS) x juicy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Gwydir,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
14/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
14/1
6g god's own (AUS) x hageabi (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.2
3/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (59)
3/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x kita ryokan (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.3
50/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
50/1
7g niello (AUS) x yawn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
60/1
T: J D Sadler
R: C Newitt (54)
60/1
5m shamardal (USA) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
6
2.2
100/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
100/1
6g savoire vivre (GB) x dazzling vintage (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
7
2.3
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (53)
7/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x imperial beauty (USA) (imperial ballet (IRE))
8
2.5
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
14/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x florian (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
9
5
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
20/1
5g hard spun (USA) x make a stand (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
5.5
300/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (52)
300/1
6g don eduardo (NZ) x prangelica (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
9.3
30/1
T: P T Hyland
R: S Baster (54.5)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
11.6
150/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Moor (55.5)
150/1
6g adlerflug (GER) x swish (GER) (monsun (GER))
13
18.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
Race 9 - Bay And Ranges Region Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.64 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Thaad (14)
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x uneasy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Fearless, Star Rolling,
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
20/1
3g shocking (AUS) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.7
25/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Brandon Stockdale (52)
25/1
3g choisir (AUS) x atlantic gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.9
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (60)
9/2
3g street boss (USA) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
12/1
6
2
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Allen (57)
5/2F
3g turffontein (AUS) x greyhound (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
7
2.1
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
14/1
3g domesday (AUS) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.3
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (55)
15/1
3g master of design (AUS) x sarchi lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
2.4
20/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Chris Caserta (51)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
2.7
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (56)
7/1
3g stryker (AUS) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
11
3
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
8/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x mosstara (AUS) (encores (NZ))
12
4.8
Zatacla (15)
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
40/1
3g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
13
5.6
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: M J Dee (54.5)
60/1
3g helenus (AUS) x starlet o'hara (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.