Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, January 18

Race 1 - Flemington Event Staff Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.64 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
3/1F
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x personify (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 51 runners; 41 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
5/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (57)
7/2
2f brazen beau (AUS) x rinky dink (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
1.4
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
5/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x fitna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (57)
20/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x unimpeachable (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
2.9
13/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: Damian Lane (57)
13/2
2f choisir (AUS) x blonde humor (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
7
4.4
9/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (59)
9/2
2c rubick (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Donate To Foodbank Vic. (Bm84) (1720m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.87 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
7/4F
4m redwood (GB) x cattledog (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alovelybrownhorse,
This nick: 26 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$5,000
Vendor: P. J. Rudkin Racing Stables
Buyer: Donna Logan Racing Stables
2
0.8
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (54.5)
9/2
4m pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
0.9
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (56)
12/1
4
2.3
13/4
T: C D Widdison
R: D Yendall (54.5)
13/4
6m reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.5
15/4
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (55)
15/4
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x great dame (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
6
4
Natter (8)
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
4m therock (AUS) x heart to heart (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.1
15/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (53)
15/1
5m moshe (AUS) x jumburran star (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Race 3 - Donate To Salvation Army Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.61 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x lago ovation (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Larking, Valyrian Steel,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
16/1
3g danerich (AUS) x white swallow (AUS) (mudaahim (USA))
3
2.1
Banquo (4)
9/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
9/4F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x noondie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.1
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
7/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x bryony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.2
4/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
4/1
3g rubick (AUS) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.3
8/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
7
4
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
Race 4 - Donate To Equine Bushfire-Bm70 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.02 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59)
8/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x legs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 113 runners; 84 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
15/2
3g redwood (GB) x encosta de nacre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
7/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: John Allen (59.5)
7/4F
3g mawingo (GER) x our magic choice (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.7
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
4/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x hot summer night (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.5
30/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6.5
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (60)
5/2
3f sebring (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
10.5
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
25/1
3g into mischief (USA) x supermoon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
8
35.5
Brunot (4)
50/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
50/1
3c husson (ARG) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Kensington Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.99 (32.07)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7/4F
T: G V Richards
R: D Dunn (55.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Burma, Maggie's Quest, Meteor Strike,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x lady katina (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.2
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (58.5)
3/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
0.9
7/4F
T: G Portelli
R: D Oliver (54.5)
7/4F
3c time for war (AUS) x courgette (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
2.9
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/1
4m pins (AUS) x my locket (AUS) (any suggestion (AUS))
Race 6 - Thank You Emergency Servs-Bm84 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.40 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
14/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
14/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x climatic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Killcareless,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (56.5)
8/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58)
12/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
4
1.1
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/2F
5
1.8
Polanco (12)
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
11/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
2.3
9/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Damien Thornton (54)
9/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x desert liaison (GB) (dansili (GB))
7
2.5
Vongole (13)
7/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lucinda Doodt (52)
7/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
3.2
Tigger (7)
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
20/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
3.6
Wenner (10)
40/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
40/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x miss emmyo (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
10
5.9
9/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (57)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6.1
50/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
50/1
12
12.1
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
16/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
15.3
100/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (57.5)
100/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x asmahan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Victorian Owner Gold Card Hcp (2520m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.48 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (54.5)
2/1F
9g monsun (GER) x ameerat (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
15/4
6g born to sea (IRE) x three days in may (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$19,000
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$50,000
3
2.4
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Michael Poy (58)
15/4
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
3.4
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
7/1
5g pierro (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
5.9
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55)
15/1
6
6.6
9/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
9/2
7g don eduardo (NZ) x divinity (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
36.6
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Thank You Firefighters (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.99 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
25/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
25/1
7g von costa de hero (AUS) x cashed up lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ilovethislady,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Yendall (54)
5/2F
4g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
0.6
Viral (13)
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Watson (54)
25/1
4g al maher (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
4
1.6
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
11/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x jester's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
20/1
6g bago (FR) x our oasis (JPN) (desert king (IRE))
6
2.7
10/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
10/1
6m reset (AUS) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.8
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (56)
6/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
3
25/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Michael Poy (60)
25/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
3.8
66/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
66/1
5g choisir (AUS) x borderline (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
4
15/1
T: P A Chow
R: Jessica Eaton (53)
15/1
5g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
4.1
15/1
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
15/1
5m krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
5.3
9/2
T: A W Noonan
R: Beau Mertens (54)
9/2
13
7.1
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
40/1
Race 9 - Thank You Volunteers (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.06 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Craig Williams (60)
14/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x yaourt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bea Johnny, Killy's Culture, Plus Value,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Igniter (15)
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (57.5)
10/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x royal glow (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
0.8
Skelm (4)
13/2
T: T D Kelly
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
13/2
5g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
20/1
5g strategic (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
2.2
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
5/1
7
3.7
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
12/1
5m helmet (AUS) x nonchalance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (58.5)
7/2F
4g so you think (NZ) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
4.8
14/1
T: S V Brown
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
14/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x boxapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
5.8
15/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
15/1
4g tobique (AUS) x angel's bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
6.2
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
20/1
6g helmet (AUS) x sleeque (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
7.7
16/1
T: G F Wheeler
R: J Noonan (57)
16/1
4g denman (AUS) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
13
8.1
14/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (59.5)
14/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
8.8
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (59.5)
30/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x litter (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.