Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Wednesday, March 4

Race 1 - 180 Years Racing @ Flemington (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
15/8
2c snitzel (AUS) x ocean of tears (NZ) (minardi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (58)
11/8F
2c akeed mofeed (GB) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
Itzhot (6)
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
11/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x lady of the desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.1
Squami (5)
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
5/1
2g squamosa (AUS) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
5
3.1
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (58)
6/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x roman sandals (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
8.1
100/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Baldock (57.5)
100/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x areyoutalkintome (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 2 - Furphy Ale Sprint (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.17 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Artie's Gold, Grand Schiller,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (60)
10/1
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x forbidden (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.7
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
20/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x annie's diamond (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
0.8
11/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
11/4F
4m your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
0.9
7/2
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (57.5)
7/2
4m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x guniinii (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.6
11/2
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
11/2
5m magnus (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (61)
7/2
4m so you think (NZ) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.3
9/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
5m helmet (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.6
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.95 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
9/2
4g sebring (AUS) x leica light (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Beirut, Furnish, Our Starlight,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
0.9
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
8/1
3g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
1.3
40/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
40/1
6g moshe (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
5
1.4
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57)
7/2
6
2.4
12/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Will Price (57.5)
12/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x silkesong (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
20/1
5g americain (USA) x on tour (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
2.9
9/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
9/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
3
16/1
T: Bill Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
16/1
6m duporth (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
3.1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
5/2F
11
3.6
Canelo (9)
40/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
40/1
12
5.4
40/1
T: Chris Nash
R: M Aitken (61)
40/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Corporate Family Days (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.32 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Paradee (10)
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
7/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x icy heels (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
6/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
6/4F
3g reset (AUS) x heriz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ethan Brown (57)
20/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (60)
13/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.9
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (57)
7/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
20/1
7
4.6
14/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M Zahra (58)
14/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.1
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
12/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x kelly o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.4
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59)
12/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x legs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Saltwater River Trophy (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.78 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
20/1
7m hemingway (IRE) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lunch At Rulers,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
5/1
5m sebring (AUS) x global balance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
6/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
6/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
3.1
15/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Nolen (60.5)
15/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.1
60/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M J Dee (58)
60/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
4.2
25/1
T: M Sell
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
25/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Michael Poy (58)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
8
4.5
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59.5)
15/2
4g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.6
9/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/2F
3g redwood (GB) x encosta de nacre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.4
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Melissa Julius (59)
16/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x nebraas (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
6.4
11/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: D Dunn (60)
11/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
7.4
8/1
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (60.5)
8/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
7.8
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Liam Riordan (58)
30/1
14
11.8
66/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (58)
66/1
15
13
60/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: B Melham (59)
60/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zaziyra (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 6 - Port Phillip Turf Club (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.08 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/10F
4g unencumbered (AUS) x zattica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dragon Queen,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (58.5)
9/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.2
150/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: M J Dee (57)
150/1
7g passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
0.5
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
1.2
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57)
25/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2
Wham (5)
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (59)
5/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x mystic dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
2.2
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
20/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x kristeva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
4m pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
6.9
Zebrinz (13)
60/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57)
60/1
9g sebring (AUS) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
11.2
100/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
100/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x ripple rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Melb Cup Carnival On Sale-Bm78 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.47 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
40/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amazing Luck, Festivity, Jasd,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (59)
12/1
6g kalanisi (IRE) x peratus (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
3
0.5
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (59)
5/2F
4g carlton house (USA) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
0.6
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x patrimonium (IRE) (green desert (USA))
5
1.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
20/1
5m bated breath (GB) x araminte (GB) (one cool cat (USA))
6
1.5
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x live and learn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.6
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
1.8
40/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (54)
40/1
6m war chant (USA) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
2
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
20/1
5g strategic (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
2.8
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (57)
9/2
11
3.5
15/2
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (55)
15/2
6g redwood (GB) x palos verdes (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
12
5
Skelm (6)
4/1
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (58.5)
4/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
13
6
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
9
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (60)
40/1
15
9.8
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (55)
30/1
9g cape cross (IRE) x skiphall (GB) (halling (USA))
Race 8 - Flemington Distance Post-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.90 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
25/1
3f toronado (IRE) x quinta lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Equilago,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59)
20/1
3f per incanto (USA) x maraaseem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.5
Llessur (12)
20/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (59)
20/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x melting moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
1.2
9/2
T: C D Widdison
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
9/2
5
1.3
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (59)
4/1
3f deep field (AUS) x karuta queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
1.5
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Dunn (59)
20/1
3f deep field (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
2.3
Rotator (17)
15/8F
T: L Smith
R: Ben Allen (58)
15/8F
8
2.4
Megamea (15)
30/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
3f master of design (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.7
Aleda (9)
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
30/1
3f dissident (AUS) x top classic (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
2.9
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (59)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x on a given day (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
3.4
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59)
10/1
3f dissident (AUS) x killcare beach (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
3.5
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Melham (59.5)
30/1
3f rubick (AUS) x miss adelaide (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
4.5
Namimo (6)
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x exsqueeze me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
7
40/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
40/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
15
11.2
50/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.