Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, June 5

Race 1 - Vrc Member Emma Sargeant Plate (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.79 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
4/11F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (55)
4/11F
5g champs elysees (GB) x zacchera (GB) (zamindar (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (54)
10/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4.3
16/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Lachlan King (54)
16/1
6g pierro (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
4.6
14/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Yendall (54)
14/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
8.1
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (60)
6/1
7g muhtathir (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
6
12.3
40/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: C Newitt (54)
40/1
8g valixir (IRE) x viva arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 2 - Vrc Member Ben Edney (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.58 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4F
T: P G Moody
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
9/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x crafty irna (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
11/2
4m war chant (USA) x rokeby's witch (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.7
15/4
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
15/4
4
2.4
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: M Zahra (58)
20/1
5m pins (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (54)
30/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x danish princess (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.7
5/2
T: L Smith
R: D Oliver (57)
5/2
4m artie schiller (USA) x foo keima (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.8
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (54.5)
8/1
4m toronado (IRE) x posh (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.1
60/1
T: S Foster
R: Will Price (52)
60/1
5m war chant (USA) x kelvin rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.8
150/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
150/1
Race 3 - Vrc Member Lesley Millson-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.02 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (59.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Blue Fiasco, Spendaholic, Super Line, Tipla,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Will Price (57.5)
9/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x chomp (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.5
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
20/1
6g new approach (IRE) x the shrew (GB) (dansili (GB))
4
0.7
1/1F
T: Alexander Rae
R: M Zahra (57)
1/1F
5
1.4
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (60)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x hold me closer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.5
25/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
25/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x besant (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
2.8
25/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
25/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mirage rouge (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
2.9
Denero (13)
30/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
30/1
6g pierro (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
3.6
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Oliver (58)
6/1
4g toronado (IRE) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
3.7
50/1
T: J D Matheson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
50/1
11
5.2
14/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: M J Dee (57)
14/1
4g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
5.3
50/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: A Lynch (59)
50/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
13
10.3
150/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (58)
150/1
6g galileo (IRE) x lady shakespeare (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Race 4 - Vrc Member Philip Jacobsen Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.82 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (58)
11/2
2f frankel (GB) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Viviane (12)
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
11/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.3
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: B Higgins (58)
9/2
2f i am invincible (AUS) x black caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.5
11/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (58)
11/2
2f brazen beau (AUS) x dora 'n' boots (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
3.6
Seonee (10)
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
5/2F
2f winning rupert (AUS) x mowgli (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
6.6
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59)
11/2
2f deep field (AUS) x egyptian cross (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.8
40/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dean Holland (58)
40/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x typing (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
8
9.1
60/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: A Lynch (59)
60/1
9
12.6
25/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Oliver (58)
25/1
2f stratum star (AUS) x daunting (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
13.3
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ben Allen (59)
10/1
2f your song (AUS) x calaluna (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Race 5 - Vrc Member T Gunnersen Am Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.28 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (58.5)
5/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
4/1
4m rubick (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.6
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/2
7g zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
4
0.7
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (56)
20/1
8g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
1.7
Ocular (12)
10/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Moor (54)
10/1
6
1.8
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
4h darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
1.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x peruvian (GB) (diktat (GB))
8
2
14/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (59)
14/1
6h artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8
25/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: L Currie (56.5)
25/1
6g castledale (IRE) x run roxy run (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
11.7
66/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Mott (57.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Vrc Member Brian Lindsay Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.28 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Moor (54)
10/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
Winning siblings: Portrait Of Macie, Ritratto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Japery (3)
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
16/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.4
7/4F
T: Scott Cameron
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
7/4F
3g shamus award (AUS) x tear gas (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$67,500
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Lloyd Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.5
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/2
5
1.6
11/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (54)
11/1
3g street boss (USA) x laura's charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.1
100/1
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (54)
100/1
3g cluster (AUS) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.2
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (55.5)
11/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
3
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
13/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x high above (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.2
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M Zahra (58.5)
14/1
3g markaz (IRE) x wishing chair (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
4.3
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: L Currie (57)
25/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x pearl star (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
Race 7 - Vrc Member Maureen Salter Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.22 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (56)
8/1
3c dissident (AUS) x calvinia (AUS) (varick (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Reuber (3)
4/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: C Newitt (57.5)
4/1
3g dissident (AUS) x fortress madonna (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
12/1
4
2.2
15/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (54.5)
15/4F
3g reliable man (GB) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.4
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/2
3g redwood (GB) x prickley princess (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D Moor (54)
20/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x miss keepsake (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.8
200/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
200/1
3f needs further (AUS) x oh so gold (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
5.9
40/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: A Lynch (59.5)
40/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7.4
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
25/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x frim and frome (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
8.1
200/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (54)
200/1
3g night of thunder (IRE) x our oak (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
9.4
200/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
200/1
3g vespa (NZ) x glamoury (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
9.6
40/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
40/1
3f proisir (AUS) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
10.1
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
20/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x sapphira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
10.8
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
3g atlante (AUS) x de lago lady (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
11
100/1
T: G M Begg
R: Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
3g puissance de lune (IRE) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
16
11.8
11/2
T: Sean Mott
R: L Currie (57.5)
11/2
3g magnus (AUS) x miss kempinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 8 - Vrc Member William Capell Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.68 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Curran (5)
3/1F
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
3/1F
3g night of thunder (IRE) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ice Pick Nick, Tideway,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
12/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x ocean of tears (NZ) (minardi (USA))
3
2.1
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (57)
9/2
3g needs further (AUS) x arapeho (AUS) (telesto (USA))
4
3
8/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
8/1
5
4.5
25/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: J Duffy (55)
25/1
3g redente (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
4.6
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Yendall (54)
8/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.9
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
6.1
30/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
3g headwater (AUS) x kinsella (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
7.6
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Lachlan King (55)
11/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x thud (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
8
50/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
50/1
11
11.5
80/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Will Price (54)
80/1
3g stratum (AUS) x i'm capable (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
12
14.7
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x shamalia (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 9 - Vrc Member Otto Kohn (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.97 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (54)
4/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: C W Little
R: M Zahra (57)
10/1
3
0.6
40/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x flying foxtrot (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
0.8
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
9/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
1.5
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/2F
5g dark angel (IRE) x ballet move (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
2
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
5m skilled (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.8
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
100/1
5m shocking (AUS) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.1
5/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
5/1
4g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.8
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (58)
40/1
6g galileo (IRE) x fire lily (IRE) (dansili (GB))
10
5.6
100/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Will Price (59.5)
100/1
6g ambidexter (AUS) x ready made devil (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: Michael Poy (54)
40/1
12
6.1
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (53.5)
100/1
10g shinko king (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
13
7.6
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58)
80/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x desert image (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
14
8
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
100/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
15
14
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Newitt (59)
40/1
4h frankel (GB) x aqua bella (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
16
21
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
30/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x kristeva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.