Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, October 29

Race 1 - Network 10 Carbine Club Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.89 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Craig Williams (57)
25/1
3c so you think (NZ) x perfectly safe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nyota,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
1.8
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (57)
8/1
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Murchison
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / M Moroney
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: E Wong
3
2
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
9/1
2020 Inglis Great Southern Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
2.7
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (57)
12/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x water kiss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/4F
3c so you think (NZ) x uzayli (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.2
Tijuana (1)
4/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: M Zahra (58.5)
4/1
7
4.4
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: W Buick (58)
13/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x smooth (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (57)
20/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.2
20/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
3c sidestep (AUS) x liberty jane (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
6.7
50/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damian Lane (57)
50/1
11
6.9
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: H Coffey (57)
20/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x any dane now (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
9.9
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
3g rubick (AUS) x redasun (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 2 - Lexus Archer Stakes (2500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:39.11 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
9/10F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x modesta (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Monopolize,
This nick: 35 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: John Allen (55)
9/1
6g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Zahra (56)
15/1
6g australia (GB) x crystal etoile (GB) (dansili (GB))
4
4.7
Warning (5)
7/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: D Oliver (56)
7/1
5
7.7
Chapada (3)
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (56.5)
7/1
7g bullet train (GB) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
6
7.8
Alegron (1)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: W Buick (59)
4/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x alegria (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
11.8
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
50/1
Race 3 - Paramount+ Rising Fast Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.99 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: D Oliver (54)
8/1
4m frankel (GB) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$670,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.5
4/1F
T: L Smith
R: C Newitt (54.5)
4/1F
5g smart missile (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: M Zahra (59)
8/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing/McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2021 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$20,000
4
1.4
16/1
T: Will Clarken
R: B Melham (58)
16/1
5g unencumbered (AUS) x my choisir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
1.7
Gravina (6)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: W Buick (55.5)
11/2
5g sebring (AUS) x metastasio (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
1.8
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
5/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x fontiton (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
7
2.3
Curran (12)
11/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (54)
11/1
5g night of thunder (IRE) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
2.5
Jamaea (7)
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: C Schofield (55.5)
16/1
4m headwater (AUS) x isibaeva (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
2.9
12/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
12/1
10
3
20/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: B Vorster (54)
20/1
5m night of thunder (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4
12/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Craig Williams (57)
12/1
8g wanted (AUS) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
13.5
30/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Racing And Sports Wakeful Stks (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:04.75 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x zennista (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
0.4
Pavitra (2)
8/1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: J Parr (55)
8/1
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
2.4
7/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Melham (55)
7/2
3f deep impact (JPN) x a time for julia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.6
Queen Air (10)
12/1
T: L Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
12/1
3f toronado (IRE) x rain cloud (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lachlan King (55)
25/1
3f frankel (GB) x baby pink (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
4.6
13/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Damian Lane (55)
13/4F
3f churchill (IRE) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.3
80/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55)
80/1
3f shocking (AUS) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jye McNeil (55)
16/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
5.5
Makrana (11)
25/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: M J Dee (55)
25/1
3f pierro (AUS) x gunawati (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
8
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: D Oliver (55)
4/1
11
10
100/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
100/1
3f pierro (AUS) x tears of joy (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
10.2
Artocracy (16)
200/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: D Yendall (55)
200/1
3f flying artie (AUS) x fitocracy (AUS) (denman (AUS))
13
11
Uptick (14)
80/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Schofield (55)
80/1
3f pierro (AUS) x rebound (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
11.3
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
100/1
15
23.3
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: John Allen (55)
16/1
3f so you think (NZ) x cleo's raine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Linlithgow Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.60 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
15/4
5h invincible spirit (IRE) x lilyfire (USA) (first defence (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Poland (14)
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C Newitt (53)
15/1
5g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Ballymore Stables
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$105,000
3
4
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: John Allen (56)
20/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x heat haze (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
4.7
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
7g animal kingdom (USA) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.2
12/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Melham (59)
12/1
6h kingman (GB) x simawa (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.7
6/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
6/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
8
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Moor (53)
5/1
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x sancerre (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.5
8/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M J Dee (53)
8/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x soviet lu (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
9
8.6
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (57.5)
20/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
9.3
30/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
30/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
11
9.5
7/2F
T: Maddie Raymond
R: W Buick (56)
7/2F
6m oasis dream (GB) x fadhayyil (IRE) (tamayuz (GB))
Race 6 - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.47 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
In Secret (15)
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
2/1F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x eloping (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Of Hearts,
This nick: 13 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
2
2
40/1
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (55)
40/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
3
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Newitt (57)
8/1
3c supido (AUS) x koi (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing
4
3.3
25/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: J Mott (57)
25/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x overreach (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.6
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (55)
9/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x piping hot (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.7
11/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: C Schofield (57)
11/1
7
3.8
15/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: B Melham (57)
15/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x chateau cheval (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
3.9
30/1
T: Michael Freedman
R: J Parr (55)
30/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x miss debutante (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damian Lane (57)
7/2
3c rubick (AUS) x ponterro (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
10
4.2
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: John Allen (57)
25/1
3c sebring (AUS) x miss amajardan (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
11
4.5
60/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: W Buick (57)
60/1
3c extreme choice (AUS) x jardine (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
12
5.2
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (57)
16/1
3c satono aladdin (JPN) x serena slam (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
13
8.7
Nettuno (5)
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: D Oliver (57)
30/1
14
12.5
Doull (10)
66/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
66/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x bulbula (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
15
13.5
Custodian (12)
150/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Prebble (57)
150/1
3c shalaa (IRE) x honesty prevails (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
16
14.5
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57)
100/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x cosmic endeavour (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
17
20
Bews (13)
200/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Moor (57)
200/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x overstep (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Penfolds Victoria Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:40.86 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (57)
20/1
3c almanzor (FR) x choice (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Winning siblings: La Freccia, Raajoices, Regal Ruby,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.5
15/8F
T: Team Rogerson
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
15/8F
3g redwood (GB) x queen margaret (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
3
1.8
100/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: B Melham (57)
100/1
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing/Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA)
4
2.7
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Damian Lane (57)
8/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x let me roar (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
5
3.5
Muramasa (10)
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (57)
20/1
3c deep impact (JPN) x omei sword (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.6
9/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Craig Williams (57)
9/4
3g territories (IRE) x bahamas (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
7
3.7
Berardino (12)
50/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (57)
50/1
3c real impact (JPN) x roseito (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
4.4
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: W Buick (57)
7/1
3g street boss (USA) x accessories (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
5.7
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: M Zahra (57)
30/1
3g pierro (AUS) x le societe (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
8.7
100/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: B Prebble (57)
100/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x typhoon tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.9
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (57)
40/1
3g almanzor (FR) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
9.9
60/1
T: R J Blacker
R: H Coffey (57)
60/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x spleasure (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
13
10
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (57)
25/1
3c maurice (JPN) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
11.7
200/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Liam Riordan (57)
200/1
3c highland reel (IRE) x bells of troy (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
15
12.5
Lehndorff (16)
80/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
80/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x veruschka (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
16
16.2
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (57)
40/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x distrustful (AUS) (trusting (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Empire Rose Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.81 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 46 runners; 30 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Samaco Racing
2023 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.4
60/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (57)
60/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
3
1.2
60/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: M J Dee (57)
60/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: B & J Lindsay
4
1.3
9/10F
T: S & K Alexander
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
9/10F
4m vadamos (FR) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
2
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (57)
25/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
2.2
30/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: W Buick (57)
30/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
2.5
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
16/1
6m proisir (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
2.7
15/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Dean Holland (49)
15/2
3f turn me loose (NZ) x she's slinky (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
9
2.8
Kiku (4)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (57)
25/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
10
3.1
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: John Allen (56.5)
20/1
4m frankel (GB) x hersigh (GB) (poet's voice (GB))
11
4.8
150/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Newitt (57)
150/1
12
5
60/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Melham (56.5)
60/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
5.1
60/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Moor (57)
60/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
5.9
Yearning (12)
15/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x rising romance (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
15
7.1
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Damian Lane (57)
16/1
5m so you think (NZ) x touch of red (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
16
7.6
Daisies (13)
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (56.5)
40/1
4m sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 9 - Furphy Sprint (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.71 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Asfoora (2)
9/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: John Allen (58)
9/4F
4m flying artie (AUS) x golden child (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Moor (55)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2023 Inglis Great Southern Sale
$510,000
Vendor: Alderson Racing, Cranbourne
Buyer: P Collier
3
1.3
40/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Schofield (55)
40/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Greenhaven Park Stud/Lustre Lodge
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.4
Zapateo (3)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: W Buick (57)
7/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.8
Jal Lei (18)
40/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Melham (55)
40/1
4m sebring (AUS) x lesley's choice (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.9
Isotope (10)
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Damian Lane (55)
8/1
7
3.1
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
16/1
8
3.2
Libiamo (20)
30/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
30/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x fine bubbles (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
3.3
Shalstar (17)
10/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Craig Williams (55)
10/1
4m shalaa (IRE) x dual star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
3.5
20/1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x peron (AUS) (husson (ARG))
11
4.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
4.9
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (55)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x obsidian dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
13
6.7
Diamonds (13)
100/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Callan Murray (55)
100/1
5m rich enuff (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
7.1
200/1
T: D Binaisse
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
200/1
15
8.3
Fituese (5)
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Prebble (57)
60/1
6m deep field (AUS) x cattalo (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
16
18.3
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Newitt (57)
25/1
6m per incanto (USA) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.