Breednet Results

GAWLER - Saturday, July 11

Race 1 - Happy 21st Lauren Paues (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.02 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
12/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
12/10F
Winning siblings: Goonzales,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Clarken Racing / David Jolly Racing
2
0.8
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
5/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x thurlow (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
2.6
65/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (55)
65/10
2f host (CHI) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.1
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
35/10
2g warhorse (NZ) x tiger belle (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
5
5.5
12/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
12/1
2f good journey (USA) x alanajune (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
8.9
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: P Gatt (58.5)
30/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x fetes alfresco (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
13.3
Conge (5)
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
30/1
2f warhorse (NZ) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
13.9
11/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
11/1
2f helmet (AUS) x down the corridor (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.94 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
32/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
32/10
3g unencumbered (AUS) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (56)
30/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
0.3
22/10F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Todd Pannell (58)
22/10F
4g ambidexter (AUS) x vonrob (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
4
1.2
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
12/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.6
Needa (14)
20/1
T: S Adams
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
20/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x madame de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.9
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
5/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x rainford (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
2
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Maund (55.5)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x all sewn up (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: R J Hurdle (58)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
10.4
100/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
100/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x river styx (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
16.5
32/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
32/10
3g barbados (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Barringtonbookmaking.Com-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.82 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
8/1
T: D W Reynolds
R: J Maund (58.5)
8/1
5m barbados (AUS) x hushabye (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
3/1
3
0.3
18/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
18/10F
5m frost giant (USA) x lady jeumont (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
4.6
22/10
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
22/10
4m magnus (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.1
16/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: D Caboche (57.5)
16/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.5
10/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
10/1
Race 4 - G&J Civil (Bm78) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:17.64 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
35/10
7m al maher (AUS) x monte fantastic (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Extra Cover,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: Ashton Downing
R: Jessica Eaton (53)
2/1F
4g poet's voice (GB) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$21,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Teng Long Thoroughbred
3
0.7
55/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
55/10
4
1.4
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
8/1
5
1.9
15/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
15/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.5
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57)
11/1
5g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.1
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
12/1
8
8.3
7/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: J Holder (54)
7/1
5m atomic (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
8.5
Visao (9)
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (54)
100/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9
50/1
T: P Huserot
R: Eran Boyd (54)
50/1
4m atomic (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
11
16.4
Samstag (11)
100/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Taylor & Forgie Funerals-Bm72 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.32 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
14/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (57.5)
14/1
4g shocking (AUS) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Lucky Shark, Shocking Luck, Zilong,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/5F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
4/5F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
0.3
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
16/1
10g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
1.8
25/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
8/1
4g all american (AUS) x tuusula (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.5
Enki (3)
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
20/1
6g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
3.8
65/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
65/10
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
8
4.1
40/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Maund (54)
40/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
9
6.8
25/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
25/1
10
8.6
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x stella grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Adelaide Plains B'stock (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:47.37 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (60)
35/10
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
28/10F
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
28/10F
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
3
6.3
35/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
35/10
4g sebring (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.4
15/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: B Vorster (57.5)
15/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
5
9.2
50/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
50/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
9.6
14/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
14/1
7
9.8
80/1
T: M A White
R: D Caboche (54)
80/1
8
15
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sophie Logan (53)
15/1
6g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
16
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
7g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
16.4
11/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
11/1
4g war (AUS) x carmenesque (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
18.3
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (60.5)
8/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x text'n hurley (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
12
41.1
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (59)
12/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x anelene (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 7 - Coopers Xpa (Rs2ly) (1100m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.35 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Octane (11)
15/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
15/10F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 27 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
35/10
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (54)
35/10
3
0.6
8/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57)
8/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x a feathered tale (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
1
16/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (54)
16/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
1.1
66/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Maund (54)
66/1
7g choisir (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: Teagan Voorham (51.5)
25/1
7g wanted (AUS) x kanpeki (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
25/1
8
6.1
16/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.5
25/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Sophie Logan (52)
25/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
7.3
9/1
T: Ashton Downing
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
9/1
5g atomic (AUS) x mshindaji (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
11
7.4
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
9/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x miss crown (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
11.1
66/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Eran Boyd (54)
66/1
7m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
Race 8 - Gbjc Thanks It's Members-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.68 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (59)
5/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x cryptic miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fiveandahalfstar, Ritzy, Word Games, Wordplay,
This nick: 33 runners; 24 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
3
14/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
14/10F
3
4.3
Renouf (8)
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
8/1
3f street boss (USA) x flying tessie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
6.9
3/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
3/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
7
15/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
15/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
12
55/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Sophie Logan (56)
55/10
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x secret delight (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
15.2
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (54.5)
66/1
3g host (CHI) x bojani (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 9 - Cornerstone Stud (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.36 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
9/1
T: G D Fryer
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
9/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Spectate,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: B Vorster (58.5)
6/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x is amazing (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
T: J D Smith
R: J Maund (60)
12/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x la kalima (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
4
1.9
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (58)
35/10
5g elzaam (AUS) x genaba (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2
Sunmate (12)
3/1F
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
3/1F
6
2.4
20/1
T: David Page
R: D Caboche (58.5)
20/1
4g good journey (USA) x spurlash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.8
14/1
T: D J McMahon
R: R J Hurdle (60.5)
14/1
8
2.9
30/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (58)
30/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
3.1
14/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: K H Zechner (56)
14/1
4g dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
3.2
11/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
11/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x a tad apart (AUS) (tristad ruler (AUS))
11
5.7
12/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
12/1
6g street boss (USA) x mare gaga (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
5.8
80/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
80/1
13
7
Aliris (13)
50/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
50/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x lalla rookh (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.