Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, September 7

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.95 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Prism (9)
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Mister Dynamo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (58)
16/1
3g choisir (AUS) x gold find (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
3.3
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
5/2F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x seideliner (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
4
4.5
9/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/2
3g al maher (AUS) x lerichi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
6.5
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (58)
4/1
3g magnus (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
6.7
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x popular acclaim (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
10.2
14/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Jordan Childs (58)
14/1
3c congrats (USA) x gold water (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
11.2
14/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Ms J Beriman (58)
14/1
9
12.2
100/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: D Staeck (58)
100/1
3g greenwood lake (USA) x esprit de lys (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Bet365 Geelong Cup-24/10 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.03 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Gheedaa (12)
4/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
4/9F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x isola (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Caprera,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Melissa Julius (57)
5/1
3
0.6
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x rouge rose (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
2.1
15/1
T: M W Lewis
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
15/1
4g commands (AUS) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Lewis German (54.5)
20/1
6
5.3
80/1
T: Ms J Arneill
R: D Staeck (58.5)
80/1
7h new approach (IRE) x manila rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.6
100/1
T: G D Lunn
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
4g stryker (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.6
50/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
50/1
4m bullet train (GB) x astral danza (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
8.3
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: L Currie (58.5)
25/1
4g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
10.3
50/1
T: G M Lamb
R: C J Parish (58.5)
50/1
5g stryker (AUS) x diary entry (USA) (distant view (USA))
11
19.3
Teomour (10)
40/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
40/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x zest amour (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Shojun Concrete Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.46 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Arriba (9)
5/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
5/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x jackpot queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jackpot Legend, Star Galaxy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
2/1F
3g magnus (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.8
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
30/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6
11/2
T: Rick Freyer
R: A Mallyon (56)
11/2
3g street boss (USA) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
5
6.1
Sticks (12)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (56)
5/1
3g denman (AUS) x carlton show (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
9.1
50/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
50/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
7
9.8
14/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
14/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
8
10.8
66/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
66/1
4m presence (AUS) x punched (AUS) (catrail (USA))
9
11.3
60/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
60/1
10
14.1
Ink (5)
100/1
T: Charles Quick
R: J Keating (56.5)
100/1
4m street boss (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
14.4
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
15/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x fly for gold (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 4 - Avalon Airport Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.63 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (55.5)
5/2
3f dawn approach (IRE) x brand new choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Jordan Childs (58)
6/1
6m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
0.4
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x earthsea (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
4
2.1
Zamello (10)
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
7/2
3f master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.9
50/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Zac Spain (58)
50/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x donating (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.4
60/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Bowditch (58)
60/1
5m frisco view (USA) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
7
5.4
100/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Neil Farley (58)
100/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
7.4
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
6m hard spun (USA) x kalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
9
12.9
100/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J Lorensini (58)
100/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
14.1
40/1
T: Mark Sues
R: A B Robertson (58)
40/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x halsey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Prestige Jayco (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.39 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Bedazzle, Volfoni,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (60)
7/2
5g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.3
4/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (59)
4/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.4
25/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
25/1
7g commands (AUS) x an chlais (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.6
5/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (58)
5/1
6
2.4
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
5/2F
3g choisir (AUS) x tamarind lane (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
4.1
14/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Neil Farley (60)
14/1
Race 6 - Rex Gorell Volkswagen (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:57.91 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (60)
2/1F
4m statue of liberty (USA) x dom perion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Extra Brut,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
11/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: John Allen (58.5)
11/2
5g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
8
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
13/4
5m equiano (FR) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
9.7
5/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (62)
5/1
5
12
100/1
T: A M Burns
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x show dana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
12.4
100/1
T: N T Robb
R: Lee Smith (55)
100/1
9g econsul (NZ) x jest paula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
12.9
7/2
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
7/2
7g crystal finale (AUS) x hennesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
13.4
15/1
T: P D Graesser
R: C A Robertson (61)
15/1
5g crystal finale (AUS) x ollie's folly (AUS) (hard fought (IRE))
Race 7 - Andrew Eccles Good Luck (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.36 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Miletus,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
6/1
7g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.6
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
15/2
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x very musical (IRE) (green tune (USA))
4
5
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
20/1
5g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
5.2
8/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: J Lorensini (55.5)
8/1
6
6.9
Mutin (5)
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (58.5)
5/2F
5g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.3
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
5/1
8
9.1
9/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Damien Thornton (60)
9/1
7g hussonet (USA) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
12.8
100/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Zac Spain (54)
100/1
6m duporth (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
10
16.3
60/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: K Usui (54)
60/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
11
17.1
Rinaldo (12)
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
8g reaan (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Ourcupourtown (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.69 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58.5)
13/4
4g reset (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Rule, Ghenwaa, Haybah, Tadween, Taraayef,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: Colin Scott
R: J Mott (59.5)
5/2
4g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Melissa Julius (57)
8/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x flaminia (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
2
Milord (7)
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
5/1
5
3.5
9/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/4F
5g star witness (AUS) x summer touch (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
30/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
20/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.