Breednet Results

GEELONG - Wednesday, October 4

Race 1 - Rodericks Insur. Brokers Mdn (1755m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:46.36 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (54)
5/4F
3f commands (AUS) x swansea (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Angharad, Savabien, Sweynesse,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
12/1
5g shocking (AUS) x rezidencia (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
2.3
13/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
13/4
3g so you think (NZ) x freja (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Mott (56.5)
10/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x couverture (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.4
7/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
7/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
6
4.6
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
12/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x code black (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
12.6
Rossgo (2)
66/1
T: L A Bennewith
R: Liam Riordan (57)
66/1
8
19.6
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (56)
20/1
9
31.6
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
50/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1240m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.31 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Melham (56)
9/4
3g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Spitfire, Mihalic,
This nick: 34 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/8F
3g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.6
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (56)
8/1
3c burgundy (NZ) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.8
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
16/1
5
5.1
150/1
T: Geon Singh
R: B Higgins (56.5)
150/1
6m time thief (AUS) x nicety (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
6.1
50/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
50/1
4m congrats (USA) x belle cherie mary (USA) (grand slam (USA))
7
6.6
30/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
30/1
4g host (CHI) x belle of dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
9
7.6
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (54)
16/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x lonely days (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
10.4
200/1
T: Stephen Field
R: F Alesci (58.5)
200/1
4g runs to win (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Prestige Jayco Mdn Plate (1240m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.08 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: M Sell
R: J Winks (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: You Rokk,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56)
9/2
3g sharkbite (AUS) x leica koorda (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
2.6
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
7/4F
4
2.7
Zuers (11)
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: M J Dee (54)
11/2
3f stratum (AUS) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
5.1
20/1
T: S J Richards
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
6.3
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
10/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
7.3
66/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Moor (56.5)
66/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x perfect ark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
8
11.6
30/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: S Baster (54.5)
30/1
3f wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
11.7
100/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
100/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x neon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
18.7
50/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
50/1
4m stryker (AUS) x miss cleopatra (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Hylands Race Colours (Bm64) (1340m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.01 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/15F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (59)
8/15F
3f star witness (AUS) x barangaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barangaready, Bringaroo, Nangami,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.3
Shamar (5)
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (58)
6/1
3f street cry (IRE) x demonstrable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.1
Sia (2)
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
4/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5.3
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Nolen (59.5)
10/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
20/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9
60/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (53)
60/1
Race 5 - Geelong Homes Hcp (C1) (1140m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.03 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: M W Young
R: D Moor (56)
7/2
4m toorak toff (AUS) x goodbye norma jean (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hail The Chief, Our Lotte,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
20/1
3
1.1
7/2
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (57)
7/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x beautiful soul (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
2/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (57)
2/1F
3c smart missile (AUS) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
7/1
4m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
5.6
150/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
150/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
10.6
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (56.5)
9/2
Race 6 - Iga Liquor (Bm64) (1755m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.82 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: S B Laming
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
8/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (58)
9/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.5
9/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/1
8g seul amour (NZ) x that's de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5
15/8F
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (57)
15/8F
5
5.4
9/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Moor (60.5)
9/2
5g krupt (AUS) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
6.1
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
9/1
7
6.9
40/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (59)
40/1
6g don eduardo (NZ) x centennial star (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
7.3
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
9.8
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
9/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
10
11
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
50/1
4g new approach (IRE) x miss presidential (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - J.T Dixon (Bm64) (1240m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.28 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: L Nolen (59)
7/2F
4m lago delight (AUS) x el rayo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (59)
7/2F
4m savabeel (AUS) x nina from pasadena (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x kritisk (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
0.8
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
8/1
5
2
11/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
11/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x miss american pie (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
4.3
13/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
13/2
4m align (AUS) x untangle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.5
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x la mouette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.3
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (56.5)
13/2
3f denman (AUS) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
6.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
20/1
4m commands (AUS) x so divine (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
6.9
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
50/1
4m street cry (IRE) x zauberin (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers-Bm64 (1540m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.19 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
7/4F
4g street boss (USA) x pedigree pays (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ruperton,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
11/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x more than adequate (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1.1
Fuse (6)
12/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58)
12/1
4
2.1
15/4
T: B R Fox
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/4
5g ne coupez pas (USA) x datsawina (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.1
4/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
4/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.3
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
100/1
7
5.1
Bryanna (12)
150/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (54)
150/1
6m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x make way (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.2
Neona (11)
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (54.5)
30/1
9g ne coupez pas (USA) x kimona (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.6
16/1
T: Heath Conners
R: R McLeod (59)
16/1
5g escapism (AUS) x black espresso (AUS) (esperero (USA))
10
5.9
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (58.5)
12/1
11
6
66/1
T: Ms S Peters
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
66/1
4m strategic (AUS) x play up (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 9 - Next Stop Cup Day 25/10 (Bm70) (1340m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.12 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
5/2F
4h snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Nariko,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Declan Bates (59)
30/1
10g noverre (USA) x storm spirit (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
3
1.2
20/1
T: M W Young
R: D Moor (62)
20/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.7
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
30/1
7m niello (AUS) x i'm onto you (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
1.9
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
20/1
7g magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.9
15/4
T: C W McDonald
R: Beau Mertens (60.5)
15/4
6g choisir (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.9
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
20/1
5m pentire (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
8
4
30/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Melissa Julius (61.5)
30/1
8g dubai destination (USA) x concepts (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
4.4
7/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (57.5)
7/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x flying footsteps (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
4.7
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (59)
16/1
5g street boss (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
5.2
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
7/1
4m atomic (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5.3
20/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
20/1
7g amalfi (NZ) x i'm alice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.