Breednet Results

GEELONG - Sunday, May 27

Race 1 - Bennett Racing Mdn Plate (1407m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.76 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
12/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Banri De Hero, Maeve In Manhattan,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
25/1
2g sebring (AUS) x spice beauty (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (58)
5/2
2c statue of liberty (USA) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
4.4
2/1F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58)
2/1F
2c snitzel (AUS) x gemadaily (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
6.4
150/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Ben Thompson (58)
150/1
2c fighting sun (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
6.5
2/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
2/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x boat quay (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
7.2
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (58)
20/1
2g americain (USA) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
11.7
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (58)
20/1
2c shocking (AUS) x atmos (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (2212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.94 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
2/1
3g reset (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Ballygoran, Coffee, Fiumicino, Kona, Tallat,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
7/4F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x shanzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
5.3
5/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Park (58.5)
5/1
3g reliable man (GB) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
5.5
16/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
6m street sense (USA) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
6.3
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
11/1
3f redwood (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.8
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
6/1
3g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
13.3
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
200/1
8
14
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
80/1
6m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
26
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x donna cattiva (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 3 - Viatek Mdn Plate (1107m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.82 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
200/1
T: G M Walker
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
200/1
5m bianconi (USA) x road to dundee (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Kasimba (10)
5/1
T: V L Malady
R: H Coffey (56.5)
5/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x irradiated (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.3
7/4F
T: M E Jones
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/4F
4
1.4
9/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
9/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
5
1.8
6/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
6/1
3g equiano (FR) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
4.1
Soudi (13)
9/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/1
3f star witness (AUS) x dasoudi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
3g domesday (AUS) x ruby doll (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
8
5.4
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
200/1
3g bullet train (GB) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
5.9
80/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
80/1
5m ice point (ARG) x esprit de lys (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
6.3
200/1
T: Ms K Brewster
R: F Alesci (58.5)
200/1
4g strada (AUS) x piccolo puledra (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
21.3
5/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
5/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 4 - Audi Centre Geelong Mdn Plate (1507m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.52 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (56)
11/2
3f reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Cold Beers, Down The Middle,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
9/4F
3g keano (NZ) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.3
Campo (1)
12/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
3g hard spun (USA) x lady chopin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
3.4
Hostar (5)
11/1
T: P A Chow
R: L Nolen (58)
11/1
3g host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
4.2
7/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/1
3f pierro (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
4.4
200/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (58)
200/1
7
5.9
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
30/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x mongolia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.6
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
10/1
3g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.9
80/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (58)
80/1
3g pierro (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.2
4/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ethan Brown (56)
4/1
11
8
100/1
T: D W Brown
R: Ben Thompson (58)
100/1
12
9
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Beau Mertens (58)
40/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
13
9.7
Vivendi (16)
9/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: A Mallyon (56)
9/1
3f equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
14
9.8
100/1
T: W R Pholi
R: Jye McNeil (58)
100/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
15
10.3
200/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Noonan (58)
200/1
3g street cry (IRE) x sistine angel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - T1 Troopers (Bm64) (1507m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.78 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59)
7/2
4m helenus (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucifer's Boy, Naomi,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
10/9F
3
1.4
2/1
T: S B Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
2/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.5
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x a material girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
15/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x eumeralla miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
4.3
150/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
150/1
3g trusting (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.3
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (60)
25/1
4g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
8
40/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
12.3
150/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
150/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x trewornan (GB) (midyan (USA))
Race 6 - Shojun Concrete (Bm64) (1107m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.23 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: J Mott (61.5)
30/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
Winning siblings: A Good Yarn, King Cotton,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57)
11/4
5m pendragon (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.2
8/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: L Nolen (59.5)
8/1
6g hard spun (USA) x lorette (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.2
15/4
T: C Maher
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
15/4
3f so you think (NZ) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
5
4.4
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
15/1
4m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
4.5
14/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
14/1
7
5
50/1
T: P A Banks
R: Trent Germaine (58)
50/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leticia Griffin (55.5)
20/1
4m wanted (AUS) x innocent belle (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
8
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (58)
30/1
10
9
2/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
2/1F
4m mossman (AUS) x belle's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 7 - Iga Liquor (Bm64) (1710m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.91 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58)
11/2F
4g street boss (USA) x aetos (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: C Maher
R: Regan Bayliss (60.5)
15/2
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x geography (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
2
13/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (59)
13/2
4g domesday (AUS) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.3
16/1
T: R K Challis
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
16/1
7m southern image (USA) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3
40/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
40/1
8g linda's lad (GB) x lady of shanhai (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
6
3.2
13/2
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (59)
13/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4
Denero (7)
9/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (59)
9/1
3g pierro (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.2
7/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Fred W Kersley (60.5)
7/1
5h excellent art (GB) x respectfilly (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
6.4
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
30/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
10
6.9
200/1
T: S Cooper
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
200/1
7g sebring (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.1
6/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
6/1
12
7.9
50/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Jacob Rule (59.5)
50/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x in expectation (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
8.4
40/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
40/1
3g pierro (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
8.5
9/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (57)
9/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x missinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
15
16.5
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Harry Grace (52)
200/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x a tad black (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 8 - J.T Dixon (Bm78) (1407m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.14 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Silentz (13)
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
7/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x inthemix (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Denmix, Polinelli, Rapid Link,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: P A Chow
R: H Coffey (56)
25/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
3
2.1
80/1
T: M J Williams
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
80/1
4
3.5
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: R McLeod (58.5)
7/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
5
4.2
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
10/1
5g dr fong (USA) x sindiyma (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
6
5.2
80/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (59)
80/1
7
6
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (59)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x scenic lil (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
6.1
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
40/1
9
7.3
80/1
T: P A Healey
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
80/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
7.5
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/1
4h casino prince (AUS) x she can't wait (USA) (more than ready (USA))
11
7.7
Enigman (10)
11/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
11/2
12
7.8
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Aitken (56.5)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x professionelle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
8.8
50/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Michael Poy (59)
50/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x amoroso (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
14
16.8
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
5g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 9 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1307m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.47 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
16/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x monicablinco (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Harry Grace (58)
14/1
3f street boss (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.1
7/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/2
5m hard spun (USA) x alrosa (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
4
2.6
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Damian Lane (59)
16/1
4m domesday (AUS) x harveynicks (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
3.1
11/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (59)
11/1
11g pins (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
T: S Massingham
R: Ben Thompson (61)
12/1
6g mr martini (AUS) x caught my eye (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
5.8
7/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (60)
7/1
7g manduro (GER) x donoma (IRE) (beat hollow (GB))
8
6.8
16/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
16/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
9
6.9
Rosti (3)
15/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
15/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
10
7.4
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
5/2F
3f magnus (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
11
13.4
30/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: H Coffey (59)
30/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.