Breednet Results

GEELONG - Sunday, September 1

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.16
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: John Allen (57)
10/1
3f toronado (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Bahamas, Exodus, Kemeri, Saintly Sunrise,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
15/1
3
1.4
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (57)
25/1
3f dissident (AUS) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
6/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57)
6/4F
3f toorak toff (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.8
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (57)
10/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
6/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x engagement (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.8
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (57)
150/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x tafelberg (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Zac Spain (57)
20/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x turf times (AUS) (floral pegasus (AUS))
9
7.3
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (57)
30/1
3f pins (AUS) x singasong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
7.4
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
16/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x locket (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
8.1
30/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Liam Riordan (57)
30/1
3f helmet (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
12
10.1
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
14/1
13
10.4
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
11/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x rabsha (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Iga Liquor Ryans Torquay Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.00
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
80/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58)
80/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x aspinal (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mummentum,
This nick: 109 runners; 82 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.1
Nerone (9)
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (58)
9/4F
3c hallowed crown (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
1.1
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: John Allen (58)
30/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.4
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58)
25/1
3g so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
1.5
Sebsilk (11)
9/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (58)
9/4F
3c sebring (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
1.7
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
1.8
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (58)
9/1
3g sebring (AUS) x otsanda (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
1.9
15/2
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (58)
15/2
9
2.9
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D Oliver (58)
10/1
3c charm spirit (IRE) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
3.1
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58)
40/1
11
6.1
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
9.3
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (58)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x ondina (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
13
11.8
80/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
80/1
3f redwood (GB) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Iga Liquor Champ Grovedale Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.83
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Yendall (58.5)
1/1F
4g sun ruler (AUS) x the pearl singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: L Currie (58.5)
11/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x alamea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.5
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (56)
8/1
3g husson (ARG) x strobic (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
4.2
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/2
4m pierro (AUS) x river tribe (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
4.4
7/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
7/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
6
8.9
Elitash (12)
100/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
100/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x elite girl (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
10.1
100/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
100/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x dance class (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
8
10.4
100/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x eternal dancer (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
10.5
66/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
66/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x grand zee (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
12.5
12/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
11
13.5
50/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
50/1
4g niconoise (AUS) x slinky nandina (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
12
14.8
100/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
100/1
13
17.8
100/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: L C Williams (58.5)
100/1
14
21.8
150/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: M Carson (58.5)
150/1
4g niconoise (AUS) x temporary truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 4 - Iga Liquor Champ Grovedale Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:22.67
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
7/4F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'll Take The Jag,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
9/2
6g desert king (IRE) x lorenza (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
3.1
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
30/1
8m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
5.5
Laheeb (2)
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
30/1
5g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
6.8
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/2
4g americain (USA) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.9
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
13/4
5g americain (USA) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
7
16.9
8/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R Mc Leod (56.5)
8/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x rapunzel (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
19.6
100/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: W Gordon (56.5)
100/1
4m camelot (GB) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 5 - Iga Liquor Barwon Heads (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:22.50
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58)
30/1
6m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Allen (57)
13/2
5m reliable man (GB) x la bella (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
3
2.1
13/4
T: Nick Ryan
R: L Currie (58)
13/4
4m fiorente (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.4
11/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (59)
11/4
6m darci brahma (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
5
2.8
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
12/1
5m hala bek (IRE) x sena (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
T: P A Banks
R: Dean Holland (55)
16/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x clara bow (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
6.3
11/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/1
5g sebring (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
7.3
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
5/2F
9
9.6
60/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: J Baldock (55.5)
60/1
10
9.7
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Zac Spain (54)
80/1
7g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
11
10.9
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
150/1
10g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Iga Liquor St Leonards (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.78
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
4/1
5g denman (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (59)
5/2F
9g churchill downs (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
3
Gibbon (6)
15/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D Oliver (58)
15/4
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.7
12/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Logan McNeil (59)
12/1
7g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
8/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x secret thyme (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
5.1
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x big chill (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
6.4
7/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (57)
7/1
6g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
8.4
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
11/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.7
25/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (58.5)
25/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x fairy belle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Iga Liquor Anglesea (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.82
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Mischa (18)
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61)
6/1
4m street boss (USA) x gold target (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Phlying Phyllis,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
5/1
6m align (AUS) x untangle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.5
Ambleve (11)
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
6/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x al's magic miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.7
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (58)
12/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x lucky we leica (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
3.8
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: D Yendall (59)
11/1
4m equiano (FR) x moet dancer (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.9
8/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: Jack Hill (59)
8/1
5m magnus (AUS) x mythical spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
20/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.2
15/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (60.5)
15/4F
4m skilled (AUS) x she's a nightstar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
4.3
Do It (6)
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
8/1
4m domesday (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
6.3
7/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
7/1
6m redente (AUS) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 8 - Iga Liquor Vallis Highton-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.00
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60.5)
5/1
5g trusting (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Musicmaker,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (60)
25/1
3
1.5
50/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (59)
50/1
8g hard spun (USA) x lorette (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.8
16/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
16/1
5
1.9
9/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (60)
9/2
6m wanted (AUS) x mixxer (AUS) (twining (USA))
6
2.7
14/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Chris Symons (58)
14/1
7g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
2.8
9/2
T: L Smith
R: Logan McNeil (56)
9/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.5
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
7/1
6m roman emperor (NZ) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
4.3
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
50/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
6.3
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
3/1F
5m niagara (AUS) x precious maree (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
8
Arkamun (18)
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (57)
100/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
12
8.8
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (54.5)
10/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 9 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.80
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Melham (59.5)
9/2
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Winning siblings: Panella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Oneira (16)
6/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
6/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
4.1
11/4F
T: D E Coombes
R: D Yendall (59.5)
11/4F
5g street boss (USA) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
6.5
30/1
T: S Morrish
R: John Allen (59.5)
30/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
6.7
150/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
150/1
10g dylan thomas (IRE) x cannilateral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7
20/1
T: M W Ryan
R: J Baldock (55)
20/1
9g clangalang (AUS) x fontaniva (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
8.5
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
30/1
8g hold that tiger (USA) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
9.7
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
30/1
9
10.5
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Logan McNeil (58)
25/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
15.2
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
17.2
100/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Damien Thornton (60)
100/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
18
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (59)
14/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
13
18.3
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
10/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
19
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (61)
5/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x bingo betty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.