Breednet Results

GEELONG - Thursday, April 2

Race 1 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect. Mdn (2455m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:42.53 (40.38)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/11F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: D J Cave
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.2
9/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: J Duffy (58.5)
9/1
4g greenwood lake (USA) x esprit de lys (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.4
10/1
T: M W Greig
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
10/1
4g desert king (IRE) x fleur de lion (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: P F Ryan
R: J Bowditch (58)
20/1
6
4
5/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
7
18
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56.5)
66/1
8m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
21
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
40/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
24.5
7/1
T: T J Andrews
R: L Nolen (58.5)
7/1
5g skilled (AUS) x zakuska (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
25.5
Lenny (13)
100/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
100/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x pretty maid (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
Race 2 - Avalon Airport Mdn Plate (1335m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.23 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/4
3g zacinto (GB) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Aerohappiness, Gayson, She Brings Joy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Dihhi (8)
7/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Bowditch (56)
7/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.6
8/11F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (56)
8/11F
4
3.6
9/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
9/1
5
11.6
Sivar (4)
30/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
30/1
3g dissident (AUS) x caribbean blue (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
6
11.8
60/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
60/1
7
12.5
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
30/1
8
12.9
20/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Chris Caserta (56)
20/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x portent (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
Race 3 - Adam Bird Electrics Mdn Plate (1135m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.35 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
4/1
2f kuroshio (AUS) x bianslick (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: La Rocque, Ray's Dream,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Jordan Childs (56)
15/2
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x mezeray miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
2.4
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/1
2c rubick (AUS) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.1
30/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (58)
30/1
5
4.2
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/1
2g medaglia d'oro (USA) x scandiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
T: C W Little
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
25/1
2f zacinto (GB) x silky oak (IRE) (green desert (USA))
7
5.7
3/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (56)
3/1F
2f savabeel (AUS) x enide (GB) (shamardal (USA))
8
6.7
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
25/1
2g street boss (USA) x miss provocative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.9
Seeress (10)
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
2f nostradamus (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
10.9
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
9/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x rezoned (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
13.9
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
Race 4 - All Time Plumbing (Bm58) (1135m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.02 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (61)
7/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x syzygy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Ms D Loos
R: Will Price (58.5)
11/8F
4m equiano (FR) x singa lass (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
10/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.5
11/1
T: Neville Aulich
R: Michael Poy (56)
11/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x cutie bird (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
4.6
Trygve (2)
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (61)
6/1
3g magnus (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
6.9
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: John Allen (60)
20/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
7.1
Cobain (11)
60/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
60/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
8
7.2
13/2
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (60)
13/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x persuasion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Prestige Jayco (Bm58) (2455m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:42.36 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (60)
5/2F
5g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: John Allen (59.5)
7/1
3c canford cliffs (IRE) x spartica (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
3.8
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
12/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
4
7.7
16/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: B Rawiller (59)
16/1
10g song of tara (IRE) x leaves in the wind (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
7.9
40/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
40/1
6
8.9
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
15/2
7g grey swallow (IRE) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
11.7
9/2
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Zac Spain (61.5)
9/2
5g americain (USA) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
13.2
12/1
T: D T Curran
R: Jordan Childs (59)
12/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
17.4
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: R Mc Leod (60)
9/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
10
23.4
16/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
16/1
6g authorized (IRE) x heaven instead (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
27.4
40/1
T: D J Londregan
R: Lewis German (58)
40/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Roderick Ins. Brokers (Bm58) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:50.52 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Sphera (11)
8/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: John Allen (59)
8/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
20/1
4g husson (ARG) x bavarian belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
3
8.8
11/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
11/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Brett Scott Racing Pty Ltd
4
9.5
11/2
T: Ms J Arneill
R: J Duffy (57)
11/2
8h teofilo (IRE) x brainwork (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
11.2
12/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Yendall (58)
12/1
5g helmet (AUS) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
12
2/1F
T: T J Andrews
R: L Nolen (59)
2/1F
7g wanted (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
14.7
3/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: W Egan (60)
3/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x costa grande (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
24.7
16/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: B Rawiller (59)
16/1
5g americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
9
26.5
25/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Jaden Lloyd (59.5)
25/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x nassidarra (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Race 7 - Iga Liquor (Bm64) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:51.45 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (60)
5/1
6m war chant (USA) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Storm Whisper,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
5/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
4
16/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
16/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
5
4.7
11/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59)
11/4F
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.9
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/1
7
6.2
14/1
T: Emma Church
R: Will Price (57.5)
14/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.4
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
3/1
4g reset (AUS) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
6.5
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
16/1
8g pentire (GB) x little deuce coupe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
21.5
150/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Alana Kelly (54)
150/1
7g wanted (AUS) x spectrum's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
28.5
150/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Lewis German (56)
150/1
9g real saga (AUS) x trois etoiles (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Shojun Concrete (Bm58) (1535m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:37.63 (38.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (61)
13/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: O'socoole, Shezenthusiastic, Thedepot,
This nick: 42 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: B Park (60)
5/2
5m pour moi (IRE) x fuji belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2
9/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (61.5)
9/4F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
8.7
16/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jordan Childs (58)
16/1
3f star witness (AUS) x my thriller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
10.9
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: Lachlan King (57)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x immortalize (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
11.3
11/1
T: A M Alder
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
11/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
99
3/1
T: Mark Sues
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
3/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.18 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
6/1
5m makfi (GB) x virginia key (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
5/2F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x hautvillers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Epsom Lodge
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: E Cheng
3
1.1
14/1
T: Ms J Collins
R: Declan Bates (58)
14/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Hesket Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Millwater Farm
4
2.3
10/1
T: G M Begg
R: Will Price (59.5)
10/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x can she move (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.6
Smitten (11)
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
15/4
3f lonhro (AUS) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Yendall (59)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
7
8
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
9/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x alamea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
8.2
20/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x and rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
9.5
14/1
T: S V Brown
R: Alana Kelly (60.5)
14/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.