Breednet Results

GEELONG - Thursday, December 7

Race 1 - Wilsons Real Estate Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.69 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (56)
10/1
2f too darn hot (GB) x broadband (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Virtual Legend,
2023 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
1.8
11/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: H Coffey (56)
11/4
3
1.9
Taung (2)
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Declan Bates (58)
9/1
2c turffontein (AUS) x miss elsa (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2023 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
$90,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Cumani Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.1
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
2/1F
2f night of thunder (IRE) x tashaarok (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
3.8
Occult (1)
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/4
2c street boss (USA) x arcane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Adam Bird Electrics Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.50 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
8/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Alana Kelly (58)
8/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x latitude (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Intel Bloodstock/888 Racing
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
1
1/1F
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: Craig Williams (56)
1/1F
3f night of thunder (IRE) x stealth missile (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
2.3
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Dylan Browne McMonagle (58)
7/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x lubiton (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 250,000
4
3.5
Exposay (1)
9/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
9/4
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x disturbingthepeace (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5.3
11/1
T: Ms D Chapman
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
11/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x madotti (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
7.3
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
20/1
7
8.5
40/1
T: Toby Lake
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.7
Gungho (2)
200/1
T: Russell W J Clarke
R: B Higgins (59.5)
200/1
8g squamosa (AUS) x empresario (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 3 - Prestige Jayco Motorhomes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
10/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
10/1
3f shalaa (IRE) x zara bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Airman, Saucey Horsey,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Liam Howley Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock (FBAA)/Two Bays Farm
2
2.3
Sinepia (12)
12/1
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
12/1
3f national defense (GB) x koritsi mou (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.8
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (57)
3/1
3f press statement (AUS) x spoils (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
4
3
5/2F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Ben Allen (57)
5/2F
3f hellbent (AUS) x benteeny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.7
30/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
30/1
3f toronado (IRE) x choice sunday (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
6
4.2
100/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: J Bowditch (57)
100/1
7
4.5
8/1
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x wedgie (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
8
4.9
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (57)
4/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x dark hedges (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.7
20/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
20/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x pilly's wish (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
8.9
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (57)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x lunar lights (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
14.9
20/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: H Coffey (57)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x mega mall (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
Race 4 - Rodericks Insurance Brokers Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.29 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
Elouyou (2)
1/1F
T: Scott Cameron
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
1/1F
4g so you think (NZ) x elouera (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: S Cameron / Oneworld Racing
2
1.3
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (58)
15/2
3c almanzor (FR) x hurry (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services (FBAA)/Phillip Stokes Racing
3
2.5
Makdane (9)
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (58)
16/1
3g impending (AUS) x danestroem (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.8
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
12/1
5g rich enuff (AUS) x goldirocks (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
6.3
4/1
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
4/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x matron wilson (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
6
7.5
Zouyaa (5)
40/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
40/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
7
8.5
20/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
20/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x baysa (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
10.8
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
25/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x hurry harriet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
10.9
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
100/1
4m el roca (AUS) x our josephina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
11
Quizlet (11)
100/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (58)
100/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x laconic (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
12.5
Itokawa (8)
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x bellissima (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
12
12.6
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (58)
16/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x striker (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
13
13.8
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Higgins (58)
30/1
3g de gaulle (AUS) x mystic dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
14
15.6
150/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
150/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x just ryah (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 5 - Connect Tel (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.67 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
7/2
4m toronado (IRE) x lonhruge (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lorente,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: M T Leonard
R: Sarah Field (57.5)
6/1
3
1.6
9/2
T: J T Conlan
R: Luke Cartwright (58.5)
9/2
6m toronado (IRE) x harrow (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
1.8
3/1F
T: J F Moloney
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
3/1F
4m rebel raider (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
4.1
Ninnita (11)
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Moor (58)
20/1
4m vancouver (AUS) x nina bonita (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
4.3
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
8/1
5m frosted (USA) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
5.5
Nystrom (10)
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (58.5)
7/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x fast grass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 6 - Rex Gorell Volkswagen (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.32 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordyn Weatherley (59.5)
14/1
6m kuroshio (AUS) x fleeting one (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ryan Houston (58.5)
13/2
3
0.4
7/2
T: C I Brown
R: Craig Williams (61)
7/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
0.9
7/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: W Egan (60.5)
7/1
4g holler (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
2.4
Hughie (4)
13/8F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (61.5)
13/8F
4g starcraft (NZ) x danecora (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
2.9
7/1
T: W Morrissey
R: Ms J Kennedy (59)
7/1
6g choisir (AUS) x absolute pleasure (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
7
3.4
60/1
T: Carly Cook
R: Luke Cartwright (60.5)
60/1
7g deep field (AUS) x draw forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
3.5
Zipitup (8)
20/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Thomas Stockdale (61)
20/1
9
3.8
30/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Alana Kelly (61.5)
30/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x desert ibis (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
4.2
100/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: J Bowditch (59)
100/1
11
5
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Rose Hammond (57.5)
16/1
7g puissance de lune (IRE) x french fox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 7 - bet365 (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.76 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Rose Hammond (57.5)
14/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x driven force (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
5/2
4g pierro (AUS) x jubilant harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
Sycamore (11)
9/2
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
R: Zac Spain (57)
9/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $340000 Res $350000
4
1.1
7/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/4F
5m tarzino (NZ) x flying orca (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
3.1
Mootessa (12)
9/1
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x miss wilson (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
3.6
13/2
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
13/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x impulsive (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
7
3.8
20/1
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: Luke Cartwright (59)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady sol (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
Race 8 - Viatek FujiFilm (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.60 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
9/4
5g sea the moon (GER) x her honour (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Reece Goodwin
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
25/1
3
0.2
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
12/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Racing Stables
4
2.5
12/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Sheridan Clarke (53.5)
12/1
5
2.6
20/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (61)
20/1
10g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
12/1
7
3.5
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: J Mott (59)
20/1
6g fiorente (IRE) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
3.6
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (61)
25/1
6g ferlax (NZ) x silenzia blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3.8
11/8F
T: L Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
11/8F
5g iffraaj (GB) x hi gorgeous (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
11.8
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (55)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.