Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Saturday, November 24

Race 1 - Jungles News Mdn (1618m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.19 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: D M Luciani
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
11/2
5m ad valorem (USA) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/5F
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (56)
4/5F
3g proart (AUS) x miss polygraph (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
3
2
Rupee (4)
20/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Mollie Clark (56.5)
20/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x lady derna (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.3
25/1
T: R K Cowl
R: C Porter (56)
25/1
5m eternity range (USA) x street image (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.8
7/2
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (58)
7/2
4g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
4.3
40/1
T: R B Martin
R: N Rudland (56)
40/1
5m brocco (USA) x fine image (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
5.5
5/1
T: P G Moses
R: Jade McNaught (56)
5/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
10.3
50/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: L Camilleri (58)
50/1
5g domesday (AUS) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 2 - Great Western Ins.Brokers Mdn (1213m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.48 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: D M Luciani
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
11/8F
3g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Glenmore, Hop On Hop Off,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (58)
6/1
4g hard spun (USA) x reflected image (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
4.3
Sheru (6)
14/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Ryan Hill (56)
14/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
6.3
12/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jade McNaught (54)
12/1
5m war chant (USA) x kashcrop (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
6.5
100/1
T: R K Cowl
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
100/1
4m pluck (USA) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
9.3
60/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: L Camilleri (58)
60/1
7g patronize (AUS) x expo (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
7
10.8
50/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: C Porter (56)
50/1
4m war chant (USA) x ladysea (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
11.3
9/1
T: R B Martin
R: N Rudland (58)
9/1
5g brocco (USA) x fims image (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
9
14
7/4
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (54)
7/4
3f street boss (USA) x kissinkin (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
28
150/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
150/1
5g host (CHI) x dylan's guest (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 3 - Redfm (Bm70+) (1213m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.04 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Rancho Man,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (58.5)
9/4
9g balmont (USA) x lily langfur (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
2.6
6/4F
T: Ms J Leeson
R: L Camilleri (58)
6/4F
7g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
4
4
25/1
T: R K Cowl
R: C Porter (59.5)
25/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x azzetta (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
5
4.3
9/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (57)
9/1
6
4.8
30/1
T: N W Pateman
R: M Autier (57.5)
30/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
5.8
7/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (55)
7/1
9g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
8
6.3
9/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Kate Southam (55.5)
9/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x due south (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
9
7.8
150/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
8g husson lightning (AUS) x pretty ribbons (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Race 4 - Bunbury Apartment Motel Hcp-C5 (1113m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.42 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
T: M C Sharp
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
7/2
5m blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nenya, Staralign,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Kate Southam (57.5)
12/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
1.9
Rebow (8)
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: J Kokotajlo (55.5)
2/1F
5g reset (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
16/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x family dreams (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.5
11/4
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (59.5)
11/4
5g trade fair (GB) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.3
10/1
T: N W Pateman
R: C Porter (59.5)
10/1
7
5
16/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ben Paterson (59)
16/1
7g balmont (USA) x diagnostic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
7.8
40/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Shelby Colgate (52.5)
40/1
4m trade fair (GB) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
8
40/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
40/1
10
8.8
150/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
150/1
9g mugharreb (USA) x coral key (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
15
14/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: L Camilleri (54)
14/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x cats whiskers (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 5 - Happy 21st B'day Rebecca (C2) (1313m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.30 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
T: Kevin Anderson
R: L Camilleri (56)
8/1
4m trade fair (GB) x miss velvet (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
5/2
3f war chant (USA) x kasumiga (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
0.9
7/2
T: M H Wallace
R: Jade McNaught (58.5)
7/2
4
2
20/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Mollie Clark (55)
20/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.5
5/2F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (59)
5/2F
4m frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Shelby Colgate (53.5)
20/1
7
4
25/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
25/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
4.1
8/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (56)
8/1
5m planet five (USA) x royal secret (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.5
66/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Ms E Asphar (54)
66/1
7g more than ready (USA) x rose of latakia (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
10
6
25/1
T: A W Hughes
R: M Autier (56)
25/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x celt code (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
11
6.5
100/1
T: Robert Meddings
R: C Porter (59.5)
100/1
6g balmont (USA) x kimberleys (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
12
9.5
40/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Ryan Hill (55)
40/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x royal culture (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm58+ (1413m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.81 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
T: N W Pateman
R: M Autier (55)
8/1
5g demerit (AUS) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Shadow, Skylar Storm,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: T A Bettesworth
R: T Turner (54.5)
13/2
3
1.2
13/4F
T: W R Parker
R: L Camilleri (56)
13/4F
4
1.5
14/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
14/1
5
2
8/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: N Rudland (58)
8/1
6g island morn (AUS) x vegas belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.5
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
4/1
7
2.6
5/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Jade McNaught (52)
5/1
8
3.8
9/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: J Kokotajlo (55.5)
9/1
9
4
150/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (55)
150/1
10g mossman (AUS) x mount juliet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.3
11/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
11/1
8g bearcat (AUS) x spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
11
5.3
40/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: C Porter (55)
40/1
8m due sasso (AUS) x blazing honey (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
12
6.8
150/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms J Gray (53.5)
150/1
10g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 7 - Gwn (Bm58+) (1413m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.71 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/8F
T: Ms J Leeson
R: J Kokotajlo (56.5)
11/8F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$155,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Joice Racing P/L
2
0.2
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (56)
13/4
3
2.5
50/1
T: Greg Wright
R: N Rudland (55)
50/1
9g key business (AUS) x nanaimo (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3
10/1
T: N W Pateman
R: M Autier (58)
10/1
6g reset (AUS) x ali de lys (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.8
11/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms R Forrest (57.5)
11/2
5m trade fair (GB) x mammy jolson (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4
6/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (56)
6/1
8g natural destiny (AUS) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
4.3
12/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (55)
12/1
8
4.8
150/1
T: P G Moses
R: Jade McNaught (52)
150/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x chantilly rock (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.5
12/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
12/1
9g viscount (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
7.5
30/1
T: A P Scally
R: L Camilleri (54)
30/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x camaro (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Eye Spy Security Systems (C2) (1825m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.03 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/1
T: K R Anderson
R: L Camilleri (58.5)
7/1
5g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Winning siblings: Encendio,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
2
2.5
10/1
T: T J Brennan
R: C Porter (57)
10/1
5g helmet (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3
Halushi (13)
20/1
T: C L Wendt
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
20/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x sushi train (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
4
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ben Paterson (58)
20/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x newdanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.8
15/4
T: G W Hammarquist
R: J Kokotajlo (59)
15/4
4g pierro (AUS) x fortune smiles (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
8.5
50/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: N Rudland (57)
50/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x hepburn rose (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
9.8
13/4F
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Ryan Hill (58)
13/4F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
15.5
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms J Gray (52.5)
100/1
6m stratum (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
9
18.3
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (59)
15/4
4g al maher (AUS) x creatrix (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
22.5
50/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ms E Asphar (55)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.