Breednet Results

GLEN INNES - Saturday, January 9

Race 1 - Nutrien Harcourts (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59.5)
9/2
8g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Projectile, Red Fuschia,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55.5)
5/4F
4g war (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Honeycomb Stud
3
0.9
20/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (60)
20/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
4
1
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (55)
12/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.2
10/1
T: L C Morgan
R: M Mc Guren (57)
10/1
6
5.3
15/4
T: M K Mason
R: B Looker (61)
15/4
9g dubleo (USA) x romantic gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
6.5
9/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
9/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
8.1
66/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: J Kehoe (55)
66/1
6g star witness (AUS) x body language (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - A Better Way To Print Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.16
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
4/1
3f choisir (AUS) x cottesmore (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hi Hi Hi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: P Cunningham
2
9.5
13/8F
T: Melissa Dennett
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
13/8F
3g spill the beans (AUS) x spinster (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
3
12
30/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
30/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x miracle to me (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
4
11.7
20/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
20/1
3g knight exemplar (AUS) x good grace (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
12.2
11/2
T: David Reynolds
R: B Looker (57)
11/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x resplendent (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
12.3
100/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52.5)
100/1
3f whittington (AUS) x sweet dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
13.3
20/1
T: W A Perrett
R: J Kehoe (59)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
13.4
30/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
30/1
5m mustaneer (USA) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
13.5
11/2
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
11/2
3g dissident (AUS) x bremer babe (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
13.8
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
12/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x daiquiri (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
11
14.6
30/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Shane Arnold (59)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x sistine angel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
15.2
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
30/1
4m polarmore (AUS) x crownalot (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
15.4
50/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
50/1
14
17.6
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: S Sweedman (57)
100/1
6m masterpiece (ARG) x heaven's bells (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 3 - Dom's Diesel Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.52
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/6F
T: Nick Walsh
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
4/6F
4g alamosa (NZ) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Catalina Sounds, Frock, Garment, Showmya Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.8
30/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
30/1
6g reliable man (GB) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
4.3
40/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52.5)
40/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x orne river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Euroa
Buyer: Michael Bell Racing / Peregrine Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Mick Bell Racing, Devon Meadows, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
5
16/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (55)
16/1
3g bull point (AUS) x prevalence (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5
30/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: J Grisedale (55)
30/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.3
8/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: J Kehoe (55)
8/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x farazzle (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
6.4
10/1
T: L J Roche
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
10/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x scarletta (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
6.6
6/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
6/1
4g polarmore (AUS) x first land (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
6.7
14/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms R Murray (55)
14/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
12.4
30/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
30/1
Race 4 - Marr's Ready Mix Concrete (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.97
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/11F
T: Nick Walsh
R: M Mc Guren (57)
8/11F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: B Looker (57)
9/1
5m zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2
20/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
20/1
5g maschino (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
4
7/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (57)
7/1
5g arlington (AUS) x joanne's fantasy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
7.2
12/1
T: N Dixon
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
12/1
9g bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
7.3
50/1
T: Adam Vine
R: C Waddell (52)
50/1
6m bernardini (USA) x wildesong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
7.6
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
12/1
4g all american (AUS) x star pass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
8.8
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Kehoe (59)
30/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
11.7
Jonesy (2)
10/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: S Sweedman (59)
10/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
12.2
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Shane Arnold (55)
40/1
5m home on the grange (AUS) x ma bijou (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
11
13.8
60/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
60/1
6g domesday (AUS) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
12
14.6
100/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
100/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
13
16.6
80/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms J Worley (57)
80/1
6h teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Glen Innes S.C. Glen Innes Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.89
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: M F Hemmings
R: Shane Arnold (55)
9/2
7m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Her Mate, Zalated,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Gavin Groth
R: C Waddell (52)
5/2F
6m equiano (FR) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
8/1
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Leon Davies As Agent
4
3.5
10/1
T: Paul Grills
R: J Kehoe (60)
10/1
9g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: S Sweedman (56.5)
20/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
7.5
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Mc Guren (67)
7/2
8g starcraft (NZ) x cannarelle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.7
8/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
8/1
8g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
8
9.9
Trogir (10)
50/1
T: T G Payne
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52)
50/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
12.1
11/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (55)
11/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
16.4
60/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
60/1
Race 6 - New England Waste (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: D S Smith
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
11/8F
5g swift alliance (AUS) x quiet gift (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Ms J Worley (55)
20/1
9g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
0.3
11/2
T: L C Morgan
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
11/2
5g niagara (AUS) x dame margot (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
T: John Bourke
R: B Looker (55.5)
16/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
11/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59.5)
11/2
6g big brown (USA) x nawadi (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
6
4.9
25/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (57.5)
25/1
6m al samer (AUS) x outback legend (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
7
5.6
14/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
14/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x amazing heart (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: C Waddell (56)
20/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
8.3
8/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (58)
8/1
9g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
10
9.8
66/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
66/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
11
11.3
25/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
25/1
3g choisir (AUS) x redress (AUS) (gio ponti (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.