Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 27

Race 1 - Trackside Tapas Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.60 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Social (8)
6/4F
T: Darren Bell
R: M McGillivray (57)
6/4F
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
Attila (4)
11/2
T: N J Doyle
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
11/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.8
Sidere (12)
25/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (56)
25/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x chilly ruler (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
4.9
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
8/1
5
5.4
Whoosh (3)
7/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
7/2
3c stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
5.5
8/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (59)
8/1
4g dusty moon (AUS) x i'm pearl (AUS) (i'm dandy (AUS))
7
5.8
16/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
16/1
8
6.8
20/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
20/1
9
8.3
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (55.5)
30/1
4g street boss (USA) x grenada (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
10.1
20/1
T: P J Balzen
R: J Woodhouse (54)
20/1
2g instinction (AUS) x octastic (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Happy B'day Peter Birtwell Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.21 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
7/2
2g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Shinshinto,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
50/1
2g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears Racing
3
2.8
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (57)
25/1
2c all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.1
5/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: M McGillivray (55)
5/2F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x lightning rules (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
3.2
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (55)
9/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
4.7
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (55)
5/2F
2f sebring (AUS) x spirit of the nile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.1
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: C Whiteley (57)
13/2
2g commands (AUS) x irish dream (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
10.4
50/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: R Plumb (57)
50/1
2c husson (ARG) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
11.7
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
30/1
2g golden archer (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
18.2
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
20/1
2c love conquers all (AUS) x spring bubble (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 3 - Canadian Club Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.03 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
3/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x piccolo music (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Winning siblings: Flautino,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: R McMahon (54)
3/1F
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
7/2
3f rothesay (AUS) x so in need (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
4
2.3
9/1
T: T J Sears
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
9/1
3f publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
T: Ms J Green
R: A E Denby (54)
12/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x calvello (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.6
10/1
T: J E McConachy
R: L P Rolls (57)
10/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
2.8
25/1
T: W E Winters
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
25/1
8
2.9
12/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
12/1
3f wicked style (USA) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
4.2
40/1
T: J F Meagher
R: B E Grylls (54)
40/1
3f all american (AUS) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
4.5
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
4.7
20/1
T: P Duff
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x desdemona (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 4 - Dracula's Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.81 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
9/4
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x china jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Risen (4)
5/4F
T: G W Moore
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
5/4F
3
2.3
30/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
3
2.3
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
12/1
3f stratum (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.6
100/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: L P Rolls (54)
100/1
7g hemingway (IRE) x vermouth (NZ) (marju (IRE))
6
3.8
100/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: S Galloway (54)
100/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
4.6
12/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
12/1
8
4.8
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
40/1
9
6.8
15/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: B E Grylls (55)
15/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
8.3
80/1
T: P J Facoory
R: K Yoshida (54)
80/1
3f publishing (AUS) x pussy royal (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
10.1
Zenkali (12)
40/1
T: R G Howard
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
40/1
12
14.9
20/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
20/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x orange marmalade (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - The Avenue Hcp (62) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.57 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms H E Poland (57.5)
5/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x bluedanu (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Gina Mitchell (56)
16/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1.2
14/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M McGuren (55)
14/1
3f wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
4
2.7
9/1
T: B Herne
R: R Plumb (58.5)
9/1
4g stryker (AUS) x lassarina (IRE) (sakhee (USA))
5
3
Watched (11)
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
12/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x sagre (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
4
Qabla (7)
3/1
T: E R Singh
R: M McGillivray (57)
3/1
7g al samer (AUS) x dal cuore (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
5
60/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
60/1
7g caught courting (NZ) x elsie alma (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
20/1
9
6.8
Behest (9)
20/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: L P Rolls (56)
20/1
4m helene mascot (IRE) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
10
6.9
9/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
9/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Southport Yacht Club Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.85 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
11/2
5g natural destiny (AUS) x southern sister (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platters,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4F
T: Tom Bourke
R: R Plumb (59)
13/4F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
3
1.8
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
6/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.1
16/1
T: Ian Savins
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
16/1
4m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: K Yoshida (54)
10/1
6
3.8
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
12/1
7
5.1
15/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
15/2
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x lambent (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
5.4
5/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (57)
5/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x casino gal (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
5.9
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
6.2
9/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (58)
9/1
6g pentire (GB) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Palm Beach Surf Life Saving-C4 (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.01 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: Darren Bell
R: M McGillivray (59)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Captain Americain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: P H Duncan
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
9/2
5m danroad (AUS) x overflo (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
3
0.8
11/1
T: K C Anderson
R: R McMahon (54)
11/1
4
1.8
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
13/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x molly dot com (NZ) (slavic (USA))
5
3.6
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
8/1
6
4.1
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
20/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x in calcutta (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
7
5.1
50/1
T: T D Hall
R: J Mallyon (54)
50/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x veldt (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.3
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGuren (58)
13/4
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.4
16/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
16/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
6.2
20/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
20/1
5g bianconi (USA) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Emerald Lakes Golf Club Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.83 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
5/2F
4g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
Winning siblings: Comic Ruler, La Tourneau, Super Good, Vicenza,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
50/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
5h clang (AUS) x at anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
3
1.7
15/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (56)
15/2
3f gio ponti (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.7
Uh Oh (4)
12/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
12/1
5
3.1
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
12/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
6
3.4
66/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (55)
66/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x cigano (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.5
7/2
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (53)
7/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
4.3
50/1
T: A Fisher
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
50/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x te runga (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
9
4.7
14/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M McGuren (57.5)
14/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x creative plan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.7
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
12/1
3g stratum (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
11
6.5
11/1
T: Ian Savins
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
11/1
12
7
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Mallyon (58)
8/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x crystal honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
13
8.3
40/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Adam Sewell (52)
40/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x stylized (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
14
21.1
80/1
T: P Duff
R: S Galloway (54)
80/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 9 - Canadian Club Whisky Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.30 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: L P Rolls (54)
9/2
5g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Cedar Rapids, Cherry Soda, Great Inagua,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
13/2
6g barely a moment (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.1
7/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Anthony Allen (54)
7/1
4g gonski (AUS) x on the natural (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2.4
11/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
11/4F
5
3.4
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
15/2
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.9
7/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: B E Grylls (54)
7/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x love first (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7.4
50/1
T: F Adams
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
50/1
6m easy choice (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
8.2
4/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
4/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
10.7
50/1
T: P Duff
R: S Galloway (54)
50/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 10 - Gallery Restaurant Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Drover's Yarn, Murt The Flirt,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
15/2
3g real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
1
13/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (57.5)
13/4F
4
2.3
15/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: J Mallyon (54)
15/1
3g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
5
3.1
Oh Boy (6)
80/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Adam Sewell (54)
80/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: R McMahon (55.5)
5/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.7
Overlap (14)
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
20/1
3g over (AUS) x novatrice (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
16/1
3g hayil (USA) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
5.3
15/2
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
15/2
3g red dazzler (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
10
6.8
Doumbek (12)
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
5/1
11
8.1
Beloso (3)
9/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: M McGuren (56.5)
9/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x galanteada (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.