Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, September 9

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.58 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: W D'Avila (58)
5/4F
4m beneteau (AUS) x so finer (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: R Plumb (59)
5/1
4m hard spun (USA) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (55)
12/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
4
2.2
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (58.5)
9/4
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x mohegan sky (USA) (straight man (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x black prophet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (56)
20/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
8
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
25/1
8
11.5
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Galloway (57.5)
20/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 2 - Batch Mewing Lawyers Hcp-C3 (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.71 (32.61)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (57)
13/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Benno's Boy, El Sali, Exotic Pearl, Samba Rio,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: S B Laming
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
10/1
4m stratum (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
6/4
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
6/4
5g written tycoon (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.4
Clint (2)
30/1
T: P C Richardson
R: M McGuren (59)
30/1
7g choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 3 - Jack's Creek Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.01 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: David Murphy
R: N Day (54)
7/2
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x penmorfa (IRE) (pennekamp (USA))
Winning siblings: Ol Mate Buzzer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J P Morris (54.5)
12/1
5g all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Adour Stud & Stables Vale View Qld
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: D McLellan (58.5)
10/9F
4
1.7
6/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (56.5)
6/1
6m dubai's choice (AUS) x whimsy (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
1.9
50/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
50/1
6m bernardini (USA) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.2
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
7/2
5g shocking (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 4 - G'coast Headache Clinic (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.08 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (59)
7/2
6g reaan (AUS) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Spark, Vintage Quartz,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Day (57)
5/2F
4m pressday (AUS) x golden dove (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
1.9
5/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56)
5/2F
4g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
8.4
9/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
9/2
7g lucky owners (NZ) x more than lucky (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
9.9
60/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x millvstroem (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
11.2
Kwanza (2)
8/1
T: Aaron Payne
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
8/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 5 - Travelsim Australia Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.83 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (57.5)
6/4F
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Whykayoh, Whyouask,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: David Joice
R: D McLellan (55.5)
13/4
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Galloway (54.5)
10/1
4g real saga (AUS) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.9
13/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
13/2
5
4.4
16/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
16/1
6
4.5
40/1
T: David Joice
R: Michael Murphy (53)
40/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x canteen (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
20/1
4g snapy halo (ARG) x star jewel (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
8
5.8
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Woodhouse (54)
25/1
9
6
20/1
T: Kristy Best
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.5
50/1
T: B and T Lunney
R: Adam Spinks (52)
50/1
3g americain (USA) x girl de bois (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
16.8
14/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: M McGuren (57)
14/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x tigerpuss (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
12
19.6
Leon (1)
200/1
T: Trevor Burgess
R: M Shimodaira (55)
200/1
6g storm shadow (AUS) x french tilt (NZ) (snaadee (USA))
Race 6 - Dune Outdoor Luxuries Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.62 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58)
5/2
5g oratorio (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: B Herne
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
12/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x go petal (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
2.6
6/4F
T: A Parramore
R: S Galloway (59.5)
6/4F
4
4.1
9/2
T: B and D Guy
R: M McGuren (55.5)
9/2
4m love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
4.3
13/2
T: J E Murdoch
R: M Gray (55.5)
13/2
5g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
5.8
11/1
T: B and D Guy
R: D McLellan (54)
11/1
5g all american (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Tough Problem Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.92 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: Adam Spinks (56)
8/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x ready to race (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
6/4F
4g show a heart (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.4
15/8
T: A J Edmonds
R: D McLellan (57)
15/8
4m snitzel (AUS) x sweet ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.9
13/2
T: P J Balzen
R: R Plumb (57)
13/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
12/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
3.3
60/1
T: J W Perry
R: J Woodhouse (54)
60/1
6g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x cool and composed (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
8.1
25/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: N Day (54)
25/1
Race 8 - Dagger 373 Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.17 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8F
T: J W Zielke
R: R Plumb (55.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Geographic,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
7/4
4g jet spur (AUS) x bleeding heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.9
20/1
T: D J Graham
R: D McLellan (55)
20/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x kwila sunrise (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
4
3.9
50/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Shimodaira (51.5)
50/1
4g helmet (AUS) x time and place (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
5.4
30/1
T: Florence Braybrook
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x terrified (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: B and D Healey
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
5h medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
7.3
9/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
9/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
12.6
15/2
T: Ms K Loy
R: A Spinks (55.5)
15/2
4g tickets (AUS) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.