Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Membership At Aquis Park Plate (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.94 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: R Plumb (56.5)
20/1
2g bullet train (GB) x rosmerta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Better Days Ahead, Poppy's Freckle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Cahill (56.5)
2/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
8/15F
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
8/15F
4
8.8
40/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
40/1
2g unencumbered (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
11.6
12/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Vilis Family Bakery Plate (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.88 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
11/4F
2f foxwedge (AUS) x lonoree (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mandela,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.4
40/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: N Thomas (56.5)
40/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x discord (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
1.2
7/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
7/2
2f publishing (AUS) x cotorra (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
1.5
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
5/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
1.8
50/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
50/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.3
60/1
T: David Murphy
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
60/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
3.4
5/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms R Ride (56.5)
5/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
3.7
15/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
15/2
2f golden archer (AUS) x rosaria (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
7.5
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
16/1
2f instinction (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
8.8
20/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (56.5)
20/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Vili's Celebrate 50yrs Plt-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.42 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Chris Caserta (52)
6/4F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blinkin Aussie, Gypsy Secret, Tamilaide,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: G Colless (59)
8/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x insistence (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
1.7
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
25/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
11/2
5
3.1
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: B N Stewart (59)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x stage success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Adam Sewell (57)
8/1
4g denmarket (AUS) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.5
11/2
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M McGillivray (59)
11/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.7
Armet (11)
40/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (56)
40/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sunflower street (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
4.7
11/1
T: B J Dais
R: J Lloyd (53.5)
11/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x dawnie dancer (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
9
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (59)
100/1
5g husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
9.5
20/1
T: B Witt
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
20/1
8g lawman (FR) x surf the web (IRE) (ela-mana-mou (GB))
Race 4 - Pfd Queensland Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.62 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
6/1
5g pins (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 130 runners; 86 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
1
8/15F
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (54.5)
8/15F
4g dream ahead (USA) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.3
15/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/2
4
4.3
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
7/1
7g choisir (AUS) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.8
66/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Michael Murphy (51)
66/1
6m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
7.1
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
150/1
7
9.9
40/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
8
10.4
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 5 - Taste The Difference Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.42 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: R McMahon (59)
10/1
6g choisir (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lynyrd Skynyrd, Monsieur Gustave,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (58)
9/4F
6g dansili (GB) x vituisa (GB) (bering (GB))
3
1.6
7/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: M Cahill (57.5)
7/2
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.1
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
7/2
4g stratum (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.4
15/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M Hellyer (54)
15/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
4.4
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
7
6.9
16/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: G Colless (55)
16/1
7g halling (USA) x red shareef (GB) (marju (IRE))
8
10.4
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
6/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Couldn't You Go A Vilis Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.34 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
7/2
3f your song (AUS) x search for fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55.5)
5/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x take charge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.4
Meikas (8)
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x tiger cat (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
2.2
50/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (54)
50/1
3f red element (AUS) x comic queen (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.2
Wrapped (12)
100/1
T: P J Balzen
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
100/1
3c denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.3
6/1
T: G K Taylor
R: J Lloyd (54)
6/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
5.3
25/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
8
6.8
40/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54)
40/1
3g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
10.8
2/1F
T: L D Kelly
R: Chris Caserta (51)
2/1F
3g nadeem (AUS) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Freedom Fuel Gold Coast Hcp-70 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.57 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: M Cahill (55.5)
12/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Winning siblings: Execute At Dawn, Our Bush Lawyer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
11/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x araliya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.3
15/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (57.5)
15/2
5g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.6
10/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: L P Rolls (56)
10/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x zara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.6
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (58)
30/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
3.7
5/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
5/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.8
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
13/4
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x nessun dorma (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
30/1
6m ekraar (USA) x windy lindy (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
4.5
11/4F
T: B W Brown
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
11/4F
6g longhorn (AUS) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
10
8
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
25/1
7g husson (ARG) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
12.3
50/1
T: S J Campbell
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
50/1
8g bernardini (USA) x queen of babylon (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 8 - Aquis Farm Hcp (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.74 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
13/2
5m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Onemoretwoless,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
11/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.1
11/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: G Colless (56)
11/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x attic (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.9
16/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Hellyer (55)
16/1
6
2
7/1
T: P Duff
R: B N Stewart (57)
7/1
4g over (AUS) x novatrice (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
7
3.3
10/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (57)
10/1
6m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.5
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
30/1
5g authorized (IRE) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
3.7
15/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Chris Caserta (51.5)
15/4
10
4
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Adam Sewell (56)
25/1
7g mossman (AUS) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
11
6.5
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
66/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x diamonesque (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
12
6.9
12/1
T: David Murphy
R: J P Morris (56)
12/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x penmorfa (IRE) (pennekamp (USA))
Race 9 - Vilis Famous Flaky Pastry-Bm80 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.46 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (55)
11/1
5m husson (ARG) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/4F
4g shocking (AUS) x just so (USA) (kris s. (USA))
3
2.5
50/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (54)
50/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
8/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
Snapper (14)
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (54)
10/1
5g shocking (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
3.6
11/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R Fradd (54)
11/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.6
10/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
10/1
7g pentire (GB) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
4.9
30/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Brooke Stower (52)
30/1
8g home on the grange (AUS) x flaming bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
6.4
16/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
16/1
5m tapit (USA) x stormy publisher (ARG) (bernstein (USA))
10
7.7
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
14/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
11
7.8
66/1
T: B Witt
R: R Plumb (56.5)
66/1
8g dalakhani (IRE) x yummy mummy (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
12
9.3
100/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Michael Murphy (51)
100/1
6g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
13
15.6
50/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
14
27.6
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (59.5)
30/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 10 - Moet Ice Party Derby Day-Bm90 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.53 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
5g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
7/1
6g speed 'n' power (NZ) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
3
1.2
50/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
50/1
6g lucky owners (NZ) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
1.6
13/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (54)
13/2
4g husson (ARG) x zelle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1.9
16/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
16/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x arising (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
2.7
9/2
T: D R Ward
R: Chris Caserta (55)
9/2
6g all bar one (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
2.8
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
15/4
6g sequalo (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
8
2.9
3/1F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M McGillivray (57)
3/1F
7g flying spur (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
3.1
Nakanai (15)
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (54)
100/1
9g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
10
4.1
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (59)
20/1
7g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
4.4
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Fradd (54)
25/1
6m publishing (AUS) x kai anna (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
12
6.2
50/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: A E Denby (54)
50/1
7g astronomer royal (USA) x throne inn (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.