Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, November 11

Race 1 - Realestate.Com.Au Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.21 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (59)
9/10F
5g oratorio (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
10/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.8
8/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: C Whiteley (55)
8/1
4
6.1
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (55)
16/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x civita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.1
7/4
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: M McGuren (55)
7/4
6
17.4
30/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: M Bennett (55.5)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Lj Hooker Robina Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.92 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
6/4F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Why Not,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
7/2
3f show a heart (AUS) x amalfi dreams (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
4.8
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Plumb (57)
7/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.2
5/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Shimodaira (54)
5/1
5
6.2
12/1
T: Jason Manning
R: G Geran (57)
12/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
6.3
20/1
T: P J Richardson
R: A E Denby (57)
20/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
7.8
150/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: M Bennett (57)
150/1
3f zaha (CAN) x floriade (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
8.1
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: N Day (57)
8/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x brave words (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
9
8.6
80/1
T: A W Doyle
R: J L Taylor (57)
80/1
Race 3 - Lj Hooker Ormeau Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.44 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57.5)
1/1F
3c so you think (NZ) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (54)
20/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x dominique (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
9/2
T: David Fletcher
R: J L Taylor (58)
9/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x rose of kings (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
2.5
Daresay (14)
50/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
50/1
5
2.6
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
30/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x sandalwood (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
6
2.7
Protest (11)
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
16/1
7
2.8
13/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
13/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x flaxen belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
5.5
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: N Day (57.5)
16/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x dodgalady (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
10
5.7
25/1
T: B Witt
R: M Bennett (57.5)
25/1
3g commands (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
6.5
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
25/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x demanding (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
7.5
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: V D Johnston (57)
30/1
3g shocking (AUS) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - Lj Hooker Nerang Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.47 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Dansez (5)
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (55)
7/2
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Mon Energy, Salsa Dreaming,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
11/4
5m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3.5
5/2F
T: M G Nolan
R: N Day (56)
5/2F
4
4.5
11/2
T: Donald Pearson
R: R Plumb (56.5)
11/2
5
5.5
14/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
14/1
5m gonski (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
8.3
Do Dar (8)
12/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: J L Taylor (54)
12/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x ta ta for now (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
10.1
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (59)
8/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 5 - Lj Hooker Southport Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.06 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (57)
15/4F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x queen of spain (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: R R Weston
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
11/2
4g authorized (IRE) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.9
5/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Shimodaira (56)
5/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.2
16/1
T: N H Boyle
R: A Spinks (57)
16/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.4
11/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms C Schmidt (59)
11/2
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
20/1
7
4
4/1
T: Dale Murray
R: N Day (57)
4/1
8
5
5/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Anthony Allen (57)
5/1
4m real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 6 - Lj Hooker Pacific Pines Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.95 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
5/2
4g sidereus (AUS) x massage (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Armet (2)
5/4F
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
5/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x sunflower street (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.4
6/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Day (56)
6/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
12/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x often away (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
1.8
12/1
T: P J Balzen
R: J L Taylor (54)
12/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x mawaared (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.8
10/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms C Schmidt (59)
10/1
6g duporth (AUS) x desert ash (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
9.3
50/1
T: Ben Hull
R: M Bennett (57)
50/1
Race 7 - Lj Hooker Coomera Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.69 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
11/4
4m pellizotti (AUS) x just like a woman (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Debseraa,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: D J Graham
R: C Whiteley (58)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x lekitama (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
3.6
20/1
T: B C Baker
R: A Spinks (55)
20/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
4.1
1/1F
T: G W Moore
R: S Galloway (58)
1/1F
5
5.6
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M Bennett (55)
20/1
3f wicked style (USA) x garments (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
7.1
7/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Paget (55.5)
7/1
5m court command (AUS) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
7
8.1
16/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
16/1
4m gonski (AUS) x lasers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
9.6
50/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
50/1
5g mossman (AUS) x rubix (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Aquis Raceday 6 January Hcp-C4 (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.89 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/6F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58)
4/6F
4m zoffany (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.5
7/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: B E Grylls (54)
7/1
9g clang (AUS) x wa wa nee (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
3
7.7
11/1
T: Sean Rains
R: C Whiteley (55)
11/1
5g all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Adour Stud & Stables Vale View Qld
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
4
9.5
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
20/1
5
12
4/1
T: D T Kelly
R: M Paget (55.5)
4/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
13.8
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57)
12/1
8g excellent art (GB) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
7
14.3
30/1
T: A J Cowell
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
30/1
7g god's own (AUS) x woodwina (AUS) (woodman (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.