Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, June 16

Race 1 - Purchase Gctc Tickets Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.63 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: J P Wallace
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
5/2F
3f showcasing (GB) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Princeton Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/4
T: W K Sutton
R: R Plumb (59)
11/4
4m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
5
3/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (57)
3/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x tariks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.5
11/1
T: T G Payne
R: G Colless (58)
11/1
3f real saga (AUS) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.7
7/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: A Spinks (56)
7/1
4m more than ready (USA) x touched by god (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
14
13/2
T: S B Lee
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
13/2
3f duporth (AUS) x relishing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
15.3
80/1
T: M J Mair
R: L P Rolls (57)
80/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
26.8
40/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
40/1
3f dutch harry (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Membership Renewals Now Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.34 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
5/2F
3g domesday (AUS) x ro's purring (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conniving,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
Buxton (8)
11/2
T: Mark F Webb
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
11/2
3
5.1
15/1
T: S B Lee
R: M McGuren (56)
15/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x quella (GB) (falbrav (IRE))
4
5.4
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (59)
7/2
3g sebring (AUS) x expertise (GB) (selkirk (USA))
5
5.6
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (57)
9/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x whiner (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
6.4
20/1
T: David Joice
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
20/1
3g americain (USA) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.4
12/1
T: L J Clapham
R: L P Rolls (55)
12/1
4g clang (AUS) x don't tell mum (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
20/1
5g new approach (IRE) x daleela (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
9
13.2
9/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
9/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x pradalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
14.2
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x miss thunder (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Langs Building Supplies Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.18 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T: L G Ross
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
15/4
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: R Plumb (57.5)
5/1
3f dutch harry (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
1.2
11/4F
T: B K Wakefield
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/4F
3f real saga (AUS) x ramani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
8/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
T: Ms T Green
R: J Hodge (54.5)
12/1
3g walking or dancing (NZ) x court short (AUS) (court command (AUS))
6
3.4
9/2
T: C J White
R: M McGuren (57)
9/2
3f red element (AUS) x ritual (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
3.5
16/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Colless (56.5)
16/1
3f publishing (AUS) x here's to ya (AUS) (denmarket (AUS))
8
4
30/1
T: G M Hay
R: L R Dittman (56)
30/1
3f red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
9
7
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (57)
10/1
3f real saga (AUS) x mishani aura (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
9.5
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
30/1
3g instinction (AUS) x ablackahawka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 4 - Dindas Australia Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.88 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (59.5)
11/8F
4m street cry (IRE) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grenado, Medaglia Valore, Tullio,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.3
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: G Colless (59)
5/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
4
1.4
Dansu (5)
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
12/1
4g set alight (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
4.7
100/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
100/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
4.9
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGuren (56.5)
9/1
4g el nino (USA) x abeauty (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5
20/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: C Small (55.5)
20/1
8
6.8
Perdu (9)
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
10/1
9
14.1
150/1
T: G M Hay
R: B Looker (54)
150/1
8g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
Race 5 - Aws Window Systems Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.33 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
10/1
4g dalghar (FR) x honor babe (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.8
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (55)
12/1
4m all american (AUS) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
25/1
4m sebring (AUS) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.4
13/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
13/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x mrs. geiger (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
2.5
9/2F
T: L A Wright
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
9/2F
4g court command (AUS) x road to persia (AUS) (leica kenmare (AUS))
6
2.6
40/1
T: B J Richardson
R: S Galloway (54)
40/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.8
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B Looker (54)
50/1
3g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4.3
5/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: M McGuren (58)
5/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x pachanga (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.1
150/1
T: J W Perry
R: C Small (54)
150/1
6g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
7.6
25/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
25/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x kirra sand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Mitek Australia Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.91 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: B and D Guy
R: R Plumb (57)
5/2F
4g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celebratedachiever, Pinzu, South Parade,
This nick: 20 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: S B Laming
R: S Galloway (54.5)
15/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
16/1
4m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
2.7
7/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (54)
7/1
3f publishing (AUS) x lady red (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.5
Kulaba (7)
8/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
8/1
5g zupaone (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
5.5
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
7/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
6
30/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
30/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.1
4/1
T: S B Lee
R: G Colless (56)
4/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
9
6.3
40/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: L R Dittman (55)
40/1
10
14.8
20/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: B Looker (54)
20/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x gondola girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 7 - Langs Building Supplies (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.98 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Anzio (8)
9/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
9/1
5g commands (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 47 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: David Joice
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
11/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
1.2
8/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Shannon Doyle (55)
8/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Olivia Pickering (54.5)
11/1
5
1.7
13/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (58)
13/2
5g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
6
2.2
Fuerza (1)
80/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (61.5)
80/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
2.5
30/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: S Galloway (56)
30/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
2.9
5/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
5/4F
9
3.2
16/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
16/1
5g postponed (USA) x mrs petrov (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
10.7
Dustman (11)
15/1
T: T Fletcher
R: M Paget (55)
15/1
Race 8 - Hyne Timber Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.63 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (54)
15/1
7g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x tonicity (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
3
3.1
9/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (56)
9/2
7g flying spur (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
3.2
11/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
11/4
5g oratorio (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
4.3
Biantic (10)
100/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L P Rolls (54)
100/1
6g bianconi (USA) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.6
7/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (54.5)
7/1
5g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5
6/4F
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
6/4F
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
8
5.8
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
15/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
Race 9 - Humes Doors And Timber (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
5/1
3f sebring (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 72 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (57)
7/4F
4m choisir (AUS) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.4
15/2
T: B J Dais
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
15/2
3c rothesay (AUS) x dawnie dancer (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
3.4
25/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (57)
25/1
4m real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
3.8
13/2
T: Selina Leef
R: M Gray (56.5)
13/2
3f toorak toff (AUS) x i've got moves on (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
T: J P Wallace
R: J Hodge (56)
30/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x gold gold gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
7.6
20/1
T: W K Sutton
R: R Plumb (57)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
8.1
8/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
8/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x sveldte (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
9
8.4
11/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: G Colless (58.5)
11/1
3g star witness (AUS) x body language (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
14.9
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
12/1
4g host (CHI) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
16.7
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B Looker (56.5)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x driven snow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.