Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 9

Race 1 - Jewel Raceday 16/3 Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.57 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (55)
20/1
Winning siblings: Better Than Best,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
5/4F
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x ready to belong (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
3
0.4
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: G Colless (55)
13/2
2f time for war (AUS) x murtle turtle (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
4
2.4
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
4/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: P Hammersley (55)
20/1
2f real saga (AUS) x tee hannah (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: B Pengelly (57)
20/1
2g whittington (AUS) x outlandish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Sexton and Fry Racing
R: S Apthorpe (55)
25/1
2f denman (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.3
Luana (6)
4/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
4/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.8
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
16/1
10
10.6
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (54.5)
100/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x head north (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Bata Industrial Footwear Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.99 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: G Colless (56.5)
15/4
3g lucas cranach (GER) x unreal deal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
5/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x serious impact (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.7
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
4
4.5
Kidlat (4)
11/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: R Plumb (56.5)
11/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
5
4.6
60/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
60/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x dydeedoe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4.7
100/1
T: A P Nutley
R: J Hodge (54.5)
100/1
5m waterford road (AUS) x bethpage black (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
7
5.7
16/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
16/1
3f americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.7
10/1
T: D J Graham
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
10/1
9
8.5
20/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: S Galloway (55.5)
20/1
10
9.5
60/1
T: Steve Field
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
60/1
5m fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: S Apthorpe (55.5)
100/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
11.1
8/1
T: G R Ryan
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
8/1
4m commands (AUS) x anzali (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
11.2
11/1
T: Jack Brown
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
11/1
Race 3 - Residential Scaffolding Hcp-C1 (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.43 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: S B Laming
R: R Plumb (59)
5/2
3g golden archer (AUS) x princess kimono (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Galloway (55.5)
8/1
3
4.4
13/2
T: K J Jones
R: P Hammersley (56)
13/2
4g stryker (AUS) x lindy lets go (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.4
7/4F
T: C A Cousins
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
7/4F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
5
6.4
7/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
7/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
6
10.4
Kuiper (4)
9/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
9/1
5g dubleo (USA) x hill of roses (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
11.2
10/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (59)
10/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
17.7
100/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
4g alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 4 - Mulherin Rigging & Cranes-Bm62 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.97 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
11/4
3g monashee mountain (USA) x tolart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Cover Girl,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
5/2F
4m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.6
9/2
T: K J Bodey
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/2
5g bushranger (IRE) x jellylorum (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.1
11/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
11/2
5
2.9
Pundit (7)
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: S Apthorpe (56)
30/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x savant (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
6
4.4
7/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
7/1
7
5.7
Clint (1)
12/1
T: P C Richardson
R: S Galloway (59)
12/1
8g choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
10
9/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: J Hodge (55.5)
9/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 5 - Marriott Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.74 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
1/1F
4m duporth (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Chezza, Special Jay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/2
T: B Witt
R: G Colless (56.5)
9/2
4g denman (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
4.1
15/4
T: M A Currie
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
15/4
4g real saga (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
4
4.6
6/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
6/1
5
4.8
Armet (3)
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
20/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sunflower street (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
7.8
12/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: R Plumb (58)
12/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x media academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
18.8
12/1
T: B Witt
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
12/1
4g street boss (USA) x syria (GB) (halling (USA))
Race 6 - Bisley Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.17 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
40/1
T: B and D Guy
R: G Colless (56.5)
40/1
3g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Galloway (54.5)
20/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x mandel set (GER) (second set (IRE))
3
1.5
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
5/2
3g husson (ARG) x lady rich (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
8/1
3g al maher (AUS) x brookton forever (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
9/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x fast gal (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.9
8/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: N Day (54.5)
8/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.4
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
14/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x seainta (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
8
4.4
16/1
T: S B Laming
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
16/1
3f makfi (GB) x orquidea (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
5.7
30/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
30/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
7
13/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (56.5)
13/8F
3g eurozone (AUS) x aaleyah (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
11
20.3
100/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (54)
100/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Win Tv Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.20 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: Glen Baker
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
7/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x sexy thing (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smart 'N' Sexy,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Shijin (15)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (54)
20/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
3
2.5
11/2
T: Owen Glue
R: B Pengelly (56)
11/2
4
2.8
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: P Hammersley (57)
13/4
5
3.1
Kingly (5)
5/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: G Colless (57)
5/2F
3g albrecht (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Galloway (55.5)
30/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.2
50/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53.5)
50/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x zafaaf (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6
Gwapo (16)
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: C Whiteley (54)
25/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
9
7.5
6/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
6/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
14.3
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
30/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x lady's a tiger (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 8 - Kb Supplies (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.47 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (58)
6/1
7g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
2
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: P Hammersley (56)
11/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x tivoli dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.1
Jakuta (10)
12/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: S Galloway (54.5)
12/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/2
5
2.3
11/8F
T: Gary Doughty
R: R Plumb (57.5)
11/8F
4g snitzel (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.1
14/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
14/1
6m duporth (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
25/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.1
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: B Pengelly (58)
8/1
9
6.4
80/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
80/1
5g dane supreme (AUS) x sweet ascent (AUS) (deadly storm (USA))
10
7.9
25/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.