Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.61 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59)
6/4F
7g drumbeats (AUS) x automatic slim (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (58.5)
2/1
5m helmet (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
2
Ruler (3)
6/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Watkins (58.5)
6/1
5g sebring (AUS) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.5
7/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
7/1
5
7.8
9/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
9/2
5m magic albert (AUS) x tariks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Experience Oz Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.08 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: G Colless (58)
11/4
3g straight (AUS) x zarbrav (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zarben,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
7/2
3f carlton house (USA) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.8
7/1
T: S B Laming
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
7/1
3f excites (AUS) x play for the dane (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
4.3
30/1
T: David Fletcher
R: T K Allan (58.5)
30/1
5
5.8
7/4F
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (59)
7/4F
3g zebedee (GB) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
6.1
13/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
13/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
8.1
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
20/1
8
9.1
Granma (5)
50/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
50/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x ruby qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Skydive Australia Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.78 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
T: Garry Baker
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
14/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x raniesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: R Plumb (58)
11/4
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x zabere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
3.3
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (55.5)
9/10F
4m ocean park (NZ) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
20/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4
6/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
6/1
6g soldier hollow (GB) x monblue (GB) (monsun (GER))
6
5.5
Elysia (9)
66/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (52)
66/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lindabrava (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.8
15/1
T: B Robinson
R: L R Dittman (58)
15/1
8
8.6
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
25/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x ali rosa (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
13.6
60/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: A Spinks (55.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Con-X-Ion Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.50 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: J C Smerdon
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
5/4F
6g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes
2
0.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (55)
7/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
1.7
13/4
T: B and D Guy
R: R Plumb (57.5)
13/4
4
4.2
13/2
T: L D Kelly
R: A Spinks (53)
13/2
3f so you think (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
40/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x slide (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
6
6
7/1
T: Michael Costa
R: T K Allan (53)
7/1
3f more than ready (USA) x heritage lane (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
9.3
11/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Chau (55.5)
11/1
5m ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 5 - Go Ballooning Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.80 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Annaman, Shining Brooke, Who Doubted Me,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
5/2
6g jet spur (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.1
4/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Chau (55.5)
4/1
4
1.2
50/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
50/1
5
1.3
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
1.6
13/2
T: D J Hansen
R: G Colless (56.5)
13/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2
9/4F
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (58)
9/4F
5m snitzel (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.4
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Race 6 - Merlins Magic Wand (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.63 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
10/9F
3c charge forward (AUS) x glade (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Hidden Glade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: T J Sears
R: A Spinks (58.5)
13/4
4g monashee mountain (USA) x tolart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: B Witt
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.8
9/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: R Plumb (58.5)
9/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2
10/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Wiggins (59)
10/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (59)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
3.2
9/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
9/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x jesse's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.2
9/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (55)
9/1
4m denman (AUS) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (52)
150/1
6m sebring (AUS) x chicago seven (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7
100/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
100/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x snippety day (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Mantra Hotels Plate (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.28 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: N Day (56.5)
6/4F
3f shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mufasta,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (59)
5/1
3
3.8
3/1
T: A J and T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (59)
3/1
4m the factor (USA) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
12/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.2
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: A Spinks (59)
7/2
4m golden archer (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4.5
50/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
50/1
7
5.3
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (56)
30/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x lady's a tiger (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
6.6
50/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
50/1
7m starcraft (NZ) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
10.9
66/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (59)
66/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 8 - Oaks Hotels, Resorts/Suites-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.79 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (59)
9/4F
4g iffraaj (GB) x our lady gaga (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Poker Face,
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: N Fazackerley (56)
7/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
1.8
5/2
T: S B Lee
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
5/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x mid summer music (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
4
7.1
60/1
T: J D Wilson
R: L R Dittman (59)
60/1
5
7.2
6/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
6/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
7.7
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
66/1
5g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
8.1
30/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms T Gray (59)
30/1
8
8.9
Kingly (4)
13/4
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (59)
13/4
4g albrecht (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
9.1
30/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: J Woodhouse (59)
30/1
10
9.4
50/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: R Wiggins (59)
50/1
6g meld (AUS) x black britty (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.