Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, July 4

Race 1 - Vale Ethel Kerrison Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.58 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
20/1
2c outreach (AUS) x mini (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Monashee Ridge,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Galloway (56.5)
6/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.7
4/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
4/1
4
4.4
5/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (55)
5/1
2f red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.6
3/1F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
3/1F
2f better than ready (AUS) x hanaan (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
5.6
50/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: J L Taylor (57)
50/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x monte bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
6.6
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
11/2
8
6.8
Palate (15)
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (56)
9/1
9
7.2
30/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adam Sewell (57)
30/1
2f knight exemplar (AUS) x mercurial miss (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
8.2
Big Wig (11)
30/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Chris Taylor (56.5)
30/1
11
8.4
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
30/1
2f tycoon ruler (AUS) x pouliche glamour (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
12
9.7
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (59)
40/1
2g jabali (AUS) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
13
10.1
Togz (8)
60/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
60/1
2f jet spur (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
14
12.3
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (57)
30/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x stevenson (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
Race 2 - J Pask Boutique Main Beach Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.44 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Ronnie (6)
7/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (55.5)
7/1
4g meld (AUS) x rhonda's legacy (AUS) (fouardee (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (57)
5/4F
4m so you think (NZ) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
3.3
9/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
9/4
3g terango (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
8.5
50/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
50/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
14
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Daniel Griffin (59.5)
15/4
3g better than ready (AUS) x rock me fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
15.3
Xuannu (8)
12/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: J L Taylor (55)
12/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
99
66/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
66/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x curzon (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 3 - Follow @gcturfclub Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.34 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: B Lineburg
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
11/8F
4m the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
12/1
3g so you think (NZ) x my precious (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.6
11/4
T: T D Cowan
R: J L Taylor (55)
11/4
4
3.1
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (60)
8/1
3g sebring (AUS) x padma (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.9
40/1
T: S R Kurz
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
40/1
4g domesday (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
6
4.1
16/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Taylor (55.5)
16/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
7
4.2
25/1
T: David Scanes
R: S Galloway (58)
25/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x aim for gold (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
11
7/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
7/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
17
30/1
T: D J Duryea
R: N Tomizawa (58)
30/1
Race 4 - Book Online Gctc.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J L Taylor (59.5)
2/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1/1F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
1/1F
3f fruehling (IRE) x tafeer (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
3.3
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Michael Murphy (59.5)
9/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
3.5
Ellysay (13)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
30/1
6
5.6
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Galloway (55)
16/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.4
80/1
T: D J Duryea
R: Anthony Allen (56)
80/1
3f cluster (AUS) x red beret (USA) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.2
12/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Alex Patis (58)
12/1
3g dark cove (USA) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
100/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x drovers rest (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
10
16.8
Dotned (8)
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Chris Taylor (58)
30/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x regal smile (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
19.8
80/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (59)
80/1
3g more than ready (USA) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Membership Renewals Open (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.47 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T: A P Williamson
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
16/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x cape city flyer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: Alex Patis (58)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.4
6/1
T: M A Currie
R: Michael Murphy (56)
6/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.2
4/9F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
4/9F
7g dansili (GB) x golden stream (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
4.2
9/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Anthony Allen (58)
9/2
4m red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
7.7
100/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: Shannon Doyle (60)
100/1
5g sebring (AUS) x cute emily (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
7.8
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (56.5)
20/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Race 6 - Renew Your M'ship Today (Bm62) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.38 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Wiggins (61)
9/2
3f animal kingdom (USA) x intimation (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Irving Lipschitz,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: J L Taylor (55)
30/1
5m bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.8
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (56)
11/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
3.6
2/1F
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (61)
2/1F
3f ghibellines (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
3.7
Flaunt (7)
8/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (59)
8/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Shannon Doyle (60)
12/1
8m dubai's choice (AUS) x whimsy (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
20/1
8
6.7
13/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (60)
13/4
4m epaulette (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
10
23.5
50/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
50/1
4m ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm62) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.18 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
11/4
Winning siblings: Flying Impulse, Patricia Dawn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
3/1
4g showcasing (GB) x princess amidala (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2.2
13/8F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
13/8F
3g red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.4
9/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: P Hamblin (62)
9/1
5
3.7
15/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Wiggins (60)
15/1
4g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.9
30/1
T: T D Cowan
R: J L Taylor (59)
30/1
9g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
9.2
16/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Shannon Doyle (61)
16/1
6g helmet (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
10.7
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
25/1
5g tanabota (AUS) x created (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 8 - Girls On Tour August 1 (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.57 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x chorus (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
7/2
4g stratum (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.2
13/2
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
13/2
5g makfi (GB) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.4
3/1F
T: L G Ross
R: S Galloway (55.5)
3/1F
3f real saga (AUS) x cuddlesome (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.7
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
15/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.5
15/2
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
15/2
5g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.8
16/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
16/1
7m collate (AUS) x spurring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (58)
25/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x geography (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
4.4
14/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: P Hamblin (61)
14/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.5
15/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
15/2
4m star witness (AUS) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.