Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 1

Race 1 - Ntl Jockey Celebration Day Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.61 (33.08)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
10/9F
4m holy roman emperor (IRE) x church on sunday (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
Winning siblings: Halo Halo, Rock Cathedral, Saipan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock/Matt Cumani Racing
2
1.8
14/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
14/1
4m excites (AUS) x play for the dane (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
3.1
13/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
13/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Jason Edwards
4
5.1
25/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
25/1
5
7.4
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (58.5)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x bay trixie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.8
60/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
60/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
7
8
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
30/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
8
8.5
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
100/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
8.7
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (58.5)
25/1
4g meld (AUS) x strachelle (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.7
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
4/1
11
11
Waikato (10)
150/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
150/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
14.5
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Vishan Venkaya (58.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Turners Engineering Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.76 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (59.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Madam Makfi,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
7/2
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x lunar mist (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
3
1
15/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
15/2
5g per incanto (USA) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
4
2
5/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (61)
5/2F
5g albrecht (AUS) x more haste (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.1
Toomai (7)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
11/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.4
13/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Leah Kilner (59)
13/2
6g teofilo (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
7
6.9
13/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
13/2
8
7.7
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (57)
20/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 3 - Blushield Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.86 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
2/1
4g deep field (AUS) x ana's mail (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.3
10/9F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
10/9F
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Peter Sellers
3
6.1
Dench (6)
14/1
T: C W Weston
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
14/1
5m denman (AUS) x princess wiltons (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
9.1
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (59.5)
100/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x comic queen (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
9.9
Ellysay (14)
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (55)
15/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
10.9
80/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Adam Sewell (55)
80/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x albertina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
15.7
Isolano (13)
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58.5)
20/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x rock me fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
16.7
11/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (60)
11/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x alamea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
18.5
66/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Chris Taylor (55.5)
66/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
10
19.8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
100/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x ludo rock (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 4 - Pacific Petroleum Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.39 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: L P Rolls (55)
15/2
3f ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (60)
5/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x dream gal (NZ) (dream well (FR))
3
0.4
6/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
6/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x granados (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea Racing
4
1.9
9/4
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
9/4
5m raise the flag (GB) x ali rosa (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
2.2
Truthiz (11)
14/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: S Galloway (55.5)
14/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x i am but a fool (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
5.2
25/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
25/1
7
8
80/1
T: C W Weston
R: N Tomizawa (57)
80/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
8
8.1
16/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
16/1
3g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
10.9
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
100/1
10
11.9
100/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Chris Taylor (60)
100/1
11
12.4
100/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Paul Payne (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Linda Hildingsson Bday Bash-C3 (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.15 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
15/8F
4m ghibellines (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: David Fletcher
R: B Pengelly (60.5)
9/4
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Brem
3
1.8
7/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
7/1
6g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Steve Richards Racing
4
1.9
14/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
14/1
5
3.9
16/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (55)
16/1
5m starmaker (AUS) x double dutch (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.9
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (56)
5/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.2
14/1
T: W R Pholi
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
14/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
8
5.3
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
20/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Commercial Kitchen Co. (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4F
T: David Murphy
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Golden Rule, King Pulse,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: N Day (58.5)
7/2
5g warhead (AUS) x sunbrella (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Waverley Park Lodge Willow Vale Qld
Buyer: Ascot Lodge
3
2.9
4/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: N Fazackerley (57)
4/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x anonymiss kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Baldwin Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
4.9
11/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: B Pengelly (60)
11/2
6g red dazzler (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.2
25/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: Wendy Peel (52)
25/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.3
7/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
7/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.3
Props (1)
11/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Shannon Doyle (60.5)
11/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x proper lines (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
8
14.6
9/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: A Chau (57.5)
9/1
5g pierro (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 7 - Titanium Sports Mgmt (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.90 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
15/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
15/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: A Chau (57)
15/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1
4/1F
T: A P Williamson
R: G Colless (57.5)
4/1F
5g ocean park (NZ) x cape city flyer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: A Williamson
4
1.8
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
16/1
5
2.2
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leah Kilner (57)
10/1
8m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
2.7
7/1
T: S B Laming
R: Chris Taylor (55)
7/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
2.9
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
11/2
6g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
3.4
9/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (55)
9/2
5m zoustar (AUS) x go again (AUS) (husson (ARG))
9
3.6
15/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
15/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x eminence grise (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
10
4.6
25/1
T: M J Fry
R: Alannah Fancourt (59.5)
25/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
13.4
14/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57.5)
14/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Aquis Beaudesert Cup (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.60 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: J C Smerdon
R: B Pengelly (58)
10/9F
6g needs further (AUS) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tibet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
2
1
7/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: S Galloway (57.5)
7/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
3
1.3
8/1
T: Donald Baker
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
8/1
6g skilled (AUS) x murrindindi (AUS) (super jet (USA))
4
1.8
3/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: N Day (58.5)
3/1
5g denman (AUS) x sharna myst (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
20/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
5.4
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
10/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x dedication (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
7.4
25/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
25/1
8
7.5
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (58.5)
50/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
9
7.8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
100/1
6g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
8.8
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Michael Murphy (56)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 9 - Ambassador Travel Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.76 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/11F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (60)
4/11F
5g kodiac (GB) x inyordreams (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Taylor (57)
12/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x elite sherilea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
3
4.8
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: L P Rolls (55)
30/1
6m pierro (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Freedman Bros
4
5.3
11/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
11/1
5m mahisara (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
5.4
Million (10)
66/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Jordan Grob (56)
66/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
20/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
7
5.9
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Chau (58.5)
16/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x butters (USA) (el prado (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (55)
30/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
6.6
Brybeck (18)
50/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: S Galloway (55)
50/1
10
6.8
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: N Fazackerley (58)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.8
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
150/1
12
16.6
40/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.