Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, June 5

Race 1 - Dindas Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.68 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
T: J Moore
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
15/8
4g choisir (AUS) x dalkeith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carano, Titanium Power,
This nick: 54 runners; 38 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/5F
T: Darleen Duryea
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
4/5F
5g kuroshio (AUS) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$43,000
Vendor: Goulburn Park, Nagambie
Buyer: P Payne
3
4.3
10/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: S Galloway (54.5)
10/1
4
6.3
40/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
40/1
5g rocker (AUS) x dagger (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
6.8
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Cormack (57)
40/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.3
10/1
T: A Simpson & D Urand
R: M Hellyer (56)
10/1
Race 2 - Mitek Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.97 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
13/8F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cutlass, Sword Of Mercy, Viviane,
This nick: 36 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
66/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
66/1
3
2.6
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
15/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.7
9/4
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
9/4
5
4.2
40/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Wiggins (57)
40/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x rose amour (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
5
50/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
50/1
3f redwood (GB) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
3g press statement (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
5.3
60/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Wendy Peel (52)
60/1
9
5.8
Whodat (5)
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: N Callow (58.5)
10/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.3
20/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (55.5)
20/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x rose red (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
10.1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Cormack (59)
9/1
3g dissident (AUS) x forever crazy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
13.1
40/1
T: A Simpson & D Urand
R: M Hellyer (57)
40/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x selena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 3 - Hume (Bm62) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.68 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
2/5F
3g olympic glory (IRE) x class apart (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Flight, Ojosan, Shadow Goddess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x mambo lady (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
3
1.3
9/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
9/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
4.3
25/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
25/1
3g husson (ARG) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.1
40/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: S Cormack (55)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x i'ma turner (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
6
6.1
8/1
T: Jonny Field
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
8/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x valerio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.3
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: N Callow (58.5)
14/1
4g helmet (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.6
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
8.6
Rahaan (11)
20/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
20/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
10
12.6
60/1
T: S Jokic
R: Chris Meehan (57)
60/1
5m al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Race 4 - Hyne Plate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.63 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
8/15F
3g rich enuff (AUS) x britaila kate (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M Hellyer (57)
5/1
3
4.1
Keeta (2)
10/1
T: M J Mair
R: S Galloway (59)
10/1
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
4
5.4
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: N Callow (57)
11/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x smoulder (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
6.9
5/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x arroyo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
8.2
100/1
T: Darleen Duryea
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
100/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
7
10.7
150/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
150/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x our jill (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 5 - Aws (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.07 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
5/2F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
20/1
6g star witness (AUS) x flawless (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.3
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.1
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
6/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.1
7/2
T: Joel Pengilly
R: B Pengelly (59)
7/2
4g sidestep (AUS) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
6.6
Boyles (9)
4/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
4/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
7
6.8
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: N Callow (57.5)
12/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
14.6
40/1
T: A Simpson & D Urand
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
40/1
5g all american (AUS) x tuusula (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
14.9
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
7/1
6m dubawi (IRE) x jadhwah (GB) (nayef (USA))
Race 6 - Langs Hcp (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.26 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Wendy Peel (61)
5/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Athenree Angel, Heza Looker,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: N Callow (57)
4/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
3.8
Bushido (10)
6/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
6/1
4g the factor (USA) x peleliu (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
4
Boblee (2)
7/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (59)
7/2F
4g shooting to win (AUS) x spot on maggie (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
5.5
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
11/2
5m congrats (USA) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B El-Issa (56)
20/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x wide open (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.1
60/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Spinks (56)
60/1
8
8.9
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
16/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
10.4
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
25/1
10
12.4
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
5/1
3f the factor (USA) x sienna red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Wesbeam (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.90 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
3/1F
4g uncle mo (USA) x miss january (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Scorching,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: S Strazzieri
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
13/2
4g husson (ARG) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
2.8
11/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
11/2
4
5.6
9/2
T: L H Wheeler
R: A Spinks (54)
9/2
6g collate (AUS) x jarhnne (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
6
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
11/2
5g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.5
12/1
T: Ms H Page
R: S Galloway (59.5)
12/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.7
11/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
11/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.2
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (58)
9/1
8g postponed (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.5
30/1
T: G M Hay
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
30/1
5m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
10.8
Richest (11)
66/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Wendy Peel (52)
66/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
22.6
30/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Ezequote (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.92 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
9/10F
4g the factor (USA) x baba yaga (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Babayka, Greatham Girl, Sweet Savannah,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
20/1
6m magnus (AUS) x mythical spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
4.8
8/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Cormack (55.5)
8/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $70000
4
6.2
9/2
T: C W Weston
R: A Spinks (59)
9/2
4m shamus award (AUS) x jessphine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
7
11/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: M Hellyer (59)
11/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
7.2
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
16/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
12.4
25/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
25/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
14.4
15/2
T: John Durston
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
15/2
6m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
15.4
Nakanai (13)
80/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (54)
80/1
12g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.