Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Tuesday, November 14

Race 1 - Audi Alto Central Coast Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.51 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Grant Allard
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: J R Collett (57.5)
7/2
3c turffontein (AUS) x media academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.6
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
7/2
4
4.7
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
11/4F
3c star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
4.9
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
15/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x favourite way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
10.5
Hayman (1)
13/4
T: W A Savage
R: Ms W Costin (58)
13/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pekalan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
Race 2 - C. Coast Carnival @ The Eg Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.48 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: L W Curtis
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
8/1
3g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mannix, Ombromani, Parachuter,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (54.5)
5/1
3f sebring (AUS) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
6.6
12/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Ford (54.5)
12/1
5m canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
4
7.6
11/2
T: A F Ryan
R: G Schofield (56)
11/2
3g street cry (IRE) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.3
4/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: K Jennings (57)
4/1
4g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
9.7
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57.5)
5/4F
3g street cry (IRE) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
Race 3 - Sydney Comedy Club @ Eg (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.98 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
6/4F
4g thewayyouare (USA) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 22 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: A Bullock (57)
4/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.3
16/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (56.5)
16/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.8
15/2
T: R T Dawson
R: Chloe Baker (56)
15/2
8g youthful legs (USA) x grenadier grey (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
2.9
13/2
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
13/2
6g mosayter (USA) x secret dolphin (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3.7
11/1
T: K E Horobin
R: Ms W Costin (55)
11/1
7g estambul (ARG) x true cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
7
4.1
11/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
11/2
8m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 4 - Farmers Markets @ The Eg Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.06 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
1/1F
3g street cry (IRE) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Transmitter,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/1
3g choisir (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.1
7/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: G Schofield (56)
7/4
3g sebring (AUS) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.3
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (56)
16/1
3g olympus (AUS) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
3.4
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Adkins (56)
15/1
3g mossman (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J R Collett (56)
12/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 5 - Star 104.5 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.26 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
13/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Brunch (3)
13/4
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
13/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x gourmet garage (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.8
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
7/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x schianto (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.6
7/2
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Penza (56)
7/2
5
8.2
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (56)
13/2
3f beautiful crown (USA) x simmysue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
6
8.5
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (56)
15/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x pampurr (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
9.1
100/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms A Threadwell (56)
100/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - X X X X Gold (Bm64) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:44.17 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Josh Adams (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Billum,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
10/1
5m reset (AUS) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.2
15/2
T: S C Jones
R: J Penza (56)
15/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x river music (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
5
25/1
T: Peter Krikas
R: J Grisedale (54)
25/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x tongariro (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
5.3
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
10/1
5m tickets (AUS) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
10.1
Joueur (3)
1/1F
T: Scott Henley
R: B Avdulla (58)
1/1F
5g casino prince (AUS) x casigris (USA) (cozzene (USA))
7
13.7
14/1
T: R J Barnes
R: Chloe Baker (57)
14/1
6m floral dynamite (AUS) x excello (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
8
14.9
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Gibbons (60)
8/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
9
15.4
20/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
7g more than ready (USA) x holidazzle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
19.2
Sparton (10)
100/1
T: K E Horobin
R: Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
10g shamardal (USA) x aterballetto (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 7 - Canadian Club Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.91 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/5F
T: Peter Robl
R: B Shinn (56)
2/5F
3g your song (AUS) x quality coup (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
40/1
5g stratum (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
4.8
15/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
15/1
4
5
Pymble (7)
11/2
T: Narelle Webberley
R: T Angland (56)
11/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x ravenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
6
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: G Schofield (55.5)
30/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x coco la dez (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6.2
11/2
T: Grant Allard
R: J R Collett (56.5)
11/2
5g ready's image (USA) x sasheen (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.23 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57.5)
3/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x majestic moon (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Phase, Ramingining,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x valoura (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.3
6/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
6/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x shanzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
5
3
10/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Josh Adams (56)
10/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.9
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
30/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (54)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.