Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Saturday, November 24

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.13 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (58)
7/4
2c stratum (AUS) x wobbly boots (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56)
11/8F
2f snitzel (AUS) x samaready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.8
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
50/1
2c excelebration (IRE) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
3.5
5/1
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: K Jennings (56)
5/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.6
16/1
T: T Wong
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
16/1
2g foxwedge (AUS) x mondeuse (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
6
6.1
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
15/2
7
6.8
30/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (56)
30/1
Race 2 - Sba Earthmoving Attachment Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.35 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: M and D Kearney
R: C G O'Brien (56)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
10/9F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x liamena (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
2.6
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Buckley (55)
15/4
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x mysterious light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
4.8
Kylix (5)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55)
5/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x key bar nights (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.4
12/1
T: David Payne
R: A Gibbons (55)
12/1
6
7.7
30/1
T: Ben Hill
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
11.8
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Feale Park Training Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.51 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
9/4
4m commands (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 47 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (58)
8/1
5g stratum (AUS) x miss victory (ARG) (numerous (USA))
3
0.4
9/10F
T: Ms J Bowen
R: S Guymer (54)
9/10F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1.6
5/1
T: Ms L Munce
R: G Buckley (59)
5/1
4g benfica (AUS) x little emily (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
4.7
Justus (8)
80/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Ms M Weir (52)
80/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x tessie girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (54)
20/1
6g ready's image (USA) x bacara (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (56)
40/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x outback fortune (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Warmtech Heating Systems (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.18 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (55.5)
9/2
4m big brown (USA) x once were wild (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold And Wild, Long Time Ago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: David Payne
R: R Hutchings (59)
9/2
4m so you think (NZ) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.8
13/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
13/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
2.1
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
6/4F
3f poet's voice (GB) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x kimillsy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
5/1
4r iffraaj (GB) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Choices Flooring Erina Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.26 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
7/2
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
50/1
T: R and L Price
R: B Spriggs (59)
50/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x zarzino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.6
11/4F
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (59)
11/4F
4g niagara (AUS) x miss prickle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3.6
Hiero (5)
4/1
T: Robyn Anderson
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
4/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x snow spell (GB) (daylami (IRE))
5
5.3
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
15/2
6
5.5
10/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: K Jennings (59)
10/1
7
6.8
13/2
T: David Payne
R: A Gibbons (59)
13/2
4g reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.9
30/1
T: T Wong
R: B El-Issa (59)
30/1
4h teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7
25/1
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (59)
25/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
17
14/1
T: G D Hickman
R: D McLellan (56.5)
14/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x rattled (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Sneddon Bros Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.33 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
15/4
3f charge forward (AUS) x luanne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Advance Party, Mrs Martin,
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58)
40/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.6
30/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
30/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x vacation (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
4
1.9
5/2
T: R and L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
5/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: A E Denby (57)
30/1
6
3
13/2
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (55.5)
13/2
5m oratorio (IRE) x lady gulch (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.4
12/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
12/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.5
Verve (3)
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58)
9/4F
9
4.5
15/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: D McLellan (57.5)
15/1
4g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.3
Dapples (11)
11/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
11/1
3f the factor (USA) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Spring Prov Series Heat-C5 (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.65 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: G McFarlane
R: S Guymer (57)
9/4F
5m wanted (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: R and L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
3/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
3.3
15/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Billy Owen (56)
15/1
4
3.4
11/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (56)
11/4
5g uncle mo (USA) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.6
15/2
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54)
15/2
5g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.9
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (54)
8/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
5.2
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57.5)
60/1
8g strategic (AUS) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
12
20/1
T: J Louizos
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
20/1
5g krupt (AUS) x emma's magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 8 - Mobility 2 You (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: R Dolan (55.5)
5/2F
4m nicconi (AUS) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms M Weir (58)
5/1
3
1.9
6/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: K S Latham (57.5)
6/1
4
2.8
Sithali (13)
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: D McLellan (54)
100/1
8g henny hughes (USA) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.1
4/1
T: P M Farrell
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
4/1
5m al maher (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
3.5
14/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Gibbons (61.5)
14/1
5g congrats (USA) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
3.7
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (55)
8/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x sakura rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.8
80/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: S Guymer (54)
80/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
6
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Buckley (57.5)
6/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x secret silence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
6.7
20/1
T: G D Neale
R: Qin Yong (58)
20/1
5g more than ready (USA) x ocean dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
10.6
60/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: A E Denby (56.5)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.