Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Friday, December 28

Race 1 - Narara Plumbing Services-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.37 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
15/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x amouage (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Mans,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: G W Moore
R: J R Collett (57.5)
3/1
4m choisir (AUS) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
1.4
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (55)
5/1
4m zizou (AUS) x lets have some fun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
10/9F
4g all too hard (AUS) x devil moon (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms M Weir (56)
16/1
9g danroad (AUS) x cherkassy (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
6
3.7
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
15/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x war flower (AUS) (war pass (USA))
7
5.3
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55.5)
14/1
Race 2 - The Jack Ward Memorial (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.57 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (56)
8/11F
Winning siblings: More Prophets,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
15/1
8g za-im (GB) x baby doll (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
3
2
11/2
T: Peter Robl
R: G Schofield (58)
11/2
4
2.9
8/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D McLellan (56.5)
8/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59.5)
20/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.4
8/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms M Weir (62)
8/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.5
Vega (5)
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
10/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Prestige Wedding/Event Hire-C2 (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.71 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: R A Freedman
R: C Reith (59.5)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Elkano (5)
5/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
5/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x fupeg angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
3/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.8
11/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/1
4m trusting (AUS) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.7
12/1
T: J Dodgson
R: C W Brown (54)
12/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x giulia di francia (FR) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
6.6
66/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
66/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x adhocracy (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
6.9
9/1
T: S A Marr
R: J Ford (55.5)
9/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Kentan Machinery Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.72 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
T: G Portelli
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Hellbenders, Shampers, The Fred Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (57.5)
10/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.4
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
11/2
4
1.8
30/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
30/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
12/1
5m buriton (NZ) x monte ivy (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
2.7
Quenya (10)
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
11/8F
3f sepoy (AUS) x eldarin (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
3.5
100/1
T: A G Scorse
R: D McLellan (57.5)
100/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x star acclaimed (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
4
Sixes (11)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x upper notch (AUS) (high yield (USA))
9
4.1
100/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (59)
100/1
Race 5 - Mercedes-Benz Gosford Guineas (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.13 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (56)
7/4F
3g epaulette (AUS) x loading zone (AUS) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: C W Brown (54)
15/1
3
2.5
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
7/2
3f choisir (AUS) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (58)
20/1
5
3.4
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
5/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x courgette (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
4.1
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (56)
30/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
7
4.7
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
14/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
8
8.3
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: S R Weatherley (56)
25/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
9
60/1
T: Richard Litt
R: T Marquand (56)
60/1
3c denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
10
50/1
T: G W Moore
R: J R Collett (56)
50/1
3g stratum (AUS) x brightlands star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
10.1
Mornay (11)
60/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: J Ford (54)
60/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x lobster (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Gosford Rsl Belle Of The Turf (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.03 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54)
7/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x hidden savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Innishbeg, Lonyx, Tina Melina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
5/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
0.3
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
2/1F
5m stratum (AUS) x ruth's secret (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
0.8
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
4/1
4m street cry (IRE) x mousseline (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1.3
Pecans (2)
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (60)
7/1
5m skilled (AUS) x walnut (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
6
3.1
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: T Marquand (54)
16/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.6
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
9/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - C.Coast Mariner Cusick Prel-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.78 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: G McFarlane
R: R Dolan (56)
7/2
6m krupt (AUS) x self evident (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bettagetawriggleon, Mighty Obvious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (58.5)
13/4F
4g dalghar (FR) x golden eve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.9
7/2
T: P Niceforo
R: B Griffiths (55)
7/2
5m wanted (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
1.3
Spencer (11)
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
8/1
4g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
5
1.5
20/1
T: J L Roberts
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
6
2
16/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (57)
16/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x posting (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
2.3
9/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
2.7
9/2
T: D I Atkins
R: J R Collett (59)
9/2
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
4.8
30/1
T: Ms L Munce
R: A Gibbons (56)
30/1
4g benfica (AUS) x little emily (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.