Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Wednesday, January 30

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.35 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (60)
4/11F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pachino Boy, Wilaudie, Zalga,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/4
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/4
4m poet's voice (GB) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms M Weir (51)
10/1
5g trusting (AUS) x kind soul (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
3.4
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
15/2
5
5.8
80/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: R Dolan (52)
80/1
4g crowded house (GB) x spritzer (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
6.1
80/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Rachel King (54)
80/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Tooheys Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.89 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x extremely (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Rachel King (57)
20/1
3f benfica (AUS) x androssa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2
8/15F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (57)
8/15F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x palia (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.5
Nature (6)
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (57)
11/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x cavalry rose (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3
16/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
16/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 3 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.15 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: As Needed, Best Of The Rest, Muy Bien, Zutara,
This nick: 46 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (57.5)
7/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x sinuous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.3
Pindus (6)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (57.5)
3/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x melpomene (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.6
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
30/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x zhen zhen (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
7.8
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: T Marquand (57.5)
16/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x headway (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
12.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
20/1
3g duporth (AUS) x in arrears (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.49 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (58)
5/1
3g helmet (AUS) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (54)
15/1
3f star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.5
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
14/1
4
1.7
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (59)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
1.9
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: T Marquand (58)
9/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.3
15/4
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
15/4
9g snitzel (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
2.6
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x super smudge (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.4
30/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58)
30/1
100
11/1
T: N R Ward
R: Billy Owen (57)
11/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
Race 5 - Gosford Quarries (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.26 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
6/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x la capone (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Art,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (54)
5/1
5g time thief (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.9
7/2
T: Michael Plummer
R: R Dolan (52.5)
7/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
2.3
5/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Ford (54)
5/2
4g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.5
Banter (7)
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
6
6.1
11/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Billy Owen (57)
11/1
4g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 6 - Aussie Night Markets Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Peter Robl
R: G Schofield (57)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
2f rubick (AUS) x beaver rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.9
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
9/10F
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x satin shoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.6
Segrill (12)
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (55)
30/1
2f sebring (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
6
5.6
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (55)
8/1
2f pierro (AUS) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.4
40/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (52)
40/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x let's frolic (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: G G Slattery
R: A E Denby (55)
100/1
9
7.1
30/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Reith (55)
30/1
2f sidestep (AUS) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Sydney Comedy Night @ Teg Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.53 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Autumn (5)
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x spring venture (USA) (spring at last (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/10F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x liamena (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (56.5)
9/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
3
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
10/1
4m pierro (AUS) x steps to the beat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.1
Quenya (11)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (56.5)
10/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x eldarin (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
4.5
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x lady zabelia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.1
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
30/1
8
6.6
30/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.