Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Donnica Clark Foundation Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.55 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Onchao (6)
4/9F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
4/9F
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x grand daughter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Sure Shot,
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
2
1.3
6/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (59.5)
6/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x rose darmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: F Li
3
3.6
30/1
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (59)
30/1
4
3.6
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: K S Latham (57.5)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x alberton waltz (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (57)
20/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x oh so vague (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.9
40/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (56)
40/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x soda no ice (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
21
100/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
4g benfica (AUS) x ginger mouse (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Race 2 - Eagles Plumbing Plus Plate-C1 (2600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:43.08 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (59)
9/10F
4g reliable man (GB) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alaskan Rose, Saskia Rose,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/John Sargent Racing
2
2.8
9/4
T: S J Hodge
R: Reece Jones (54)
9/4
3
7.6
4/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brodie Loy (59)
4/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x zarzino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
11.2
8/1
T: D Lane
R: B Griffiths (57)
8/1
5
38.4
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
100/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
38.9
30/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
30/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lazulia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
73.9
80/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: J Penza (56.5)
80/1
4g real saga (AUS) x chuchoter (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Robson Civil Projects Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.15 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: R & L Price
R: K S Latham (59)
2/1F
4g the factor (USA) x sminker (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Sminker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms R Murray (59)
25/1
3
3
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Banks (57)
9/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x easytodyefor (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.1
5/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (56.5)
5/2
3c dundeel (NZ) x la fouine tail (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
5
3.2
9/4
T: William Freedman
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/4
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
4.8
60/1
T: Kevin May
R: L Magorrian (59)
60/1
4g denman (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
7
8.1
50/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
50/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
9.2
Torba (5)
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Reece Jones (56)
100/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Brett Farrell Plastering (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
2
1
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Mc Lellan (58)
13/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x vibrant rouge (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Stonestreet Stables
3
1.2
25/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (55.5)
25/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
1.5
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x el spark (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
1.6
30/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
30/1
6
2.1
9/2
T: Craig Carmody
R: Cejay Graham (55)
9/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x hot millie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
5.2
3/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: L Magorrian (57)
3/1
4m time for war (AUS) x helen's angel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
5.3
100/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
100/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x moonlight sierra (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 5 - Erina Rugby League F.C. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.15 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (58)
11/8F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x tinto (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Godolphin
2
0.2
7/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
7/4
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
3.5
12/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
12/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
4
Nikau (4)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Brodie Loy (58)
5/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.8
14/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (55.5)
14/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x shameless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.1
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (58)
25/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x street queen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
7.2
60/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
60/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x third day (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
17.6
Rufina (7)
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A B Collett (57.5)
40/1
3f headwater (AUS) x sweven (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 6 - B & K Developments Nsw Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.04 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Edward Cummings
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
11/2
3f bull point (AUS) x supper (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/11F
T: T J Bartley
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
8/11F
5g dreamscape (AUS) x play katey (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.1
Bilbao (1)
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
20/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x beach front (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
2
25/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (55.5)
25/1
3f time for war (AUS) x oh my papa (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
2.6
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: A B Collett (57.5)
7/2
3c i am invincible (AUS) x loveday (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.1
40/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (59)
40/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.9
16/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Reece Jones (54)
16/1
8
7
60/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
60/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Penza (59)
30/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Terrigal Bowling Club Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.18 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
3/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr GK & Mrs MS Thomas
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: NZB as agent
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
0.5
8/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Simone Vella (53.5)
8/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x rose red (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (59)
7/2
5g reset (AUS) x fiction (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Darby Racing / deburghequine
4
1
15/2
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (55.5)
15/2
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.2
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
4/1
3g sebring (AUS) x diamond glow (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: A Layt (55.5)
20/1
7
5.4
Suitor (10)
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
8
6.7
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (55)
11/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x encostar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.1
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms R Murray (55)
150/1
11
9.2
40/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Julia Presits (52)
40/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
12.6
9/1
T: A Newing
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
9/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x crystal spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Ajc Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.11 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (57)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K S Latham (56.5)
15/2
3g valentia (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Valley View Heights Management Services P/L
4
1.7
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (55.5)
16/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x bosphoruscence (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
5
3.2
Faethm (4)
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (58)
20/1
4h deep field (AUS) x soapy star (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
4.8
5/1
T: T Coyle
R: R Brewer (57.5)
5/1
7
8.3
Amiens (9)
40/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
4g deep field (AUS) x combat kitty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.