Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Tuesday, August 2

Race 1 - Stephen Hazelton Electr. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.41 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: Grant Allard
R: C Reith (59)
4/5F
4g sebring (AUS) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (57)
2/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x instantly (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
3
4.7
10/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Ms W Costin (59)
10/1
4g tickets (AUS) x royal mecene (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
4
7.7
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Kissick (57)
20/1
4m zariz (AUS) x witching hour (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
8.7
Jechi (8)
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: Samantha Polo (55)
25/1
6
16.2
11/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (57)
11/1
7
26.8
Wimile (5)
66/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: J Ford (59)
66/1
4g changeintheweather (USA) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Goulburn Carpet Court (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.35 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Ford (55.5)
5/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: B L Adams
R: M Travers (61)
15/2
7m dubai destination (USA) x swift gift (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
25/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: B Spriggs (54)
25/1
5g authorized (IRE) x beautiful dapper (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.8
13/4F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
13/4F
5m sebring (AUS) x canitellya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
13/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (56)
13/4F
5g domesday (AUS) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
6
4.6
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Reith (54.5)
7/1
8g pleasant tap (USA) x millie's quest (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.8
15/4
T: D A Williams
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
15/4
5m hard spun (USA) x go johemma (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
10.8
15/1
T: J Rolfe
R: J Kissick (58.5)
15/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x gifted spirit (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Goulburn Market Place 3yo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.70 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Brock Ryan (53)
13/8F
3f new approach (IRE) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berrichon, Mitigate, Occitan, Petain, Segalas,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
9/2
3
3
25/1
T: Matthew Wood
R: S Guymer (55)
25/1
3f ready's image (USA) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (57)
8/1
3g ready's image (USA) x secret destiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.7
14/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Kissick (57)
14/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x chickens (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
3f more than ready (USA) x touched by god (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
7
5.7
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: M McGillivray (55)
9/2
3f beneteau (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
6.3
7/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B Spriggs (55)
7/1
3f helenus (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
8.2
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (55)
11/1
3f mossman (AUS) x kentiara (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
11.8
Zablitz (14)
50/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
50/1
11
13
30/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: J Penza (57)
30/1
12
19.1
Tip Jar (13)
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x bellevent (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 4 - Knight Exemplar Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.51 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
15/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/8F
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (55)
11/8F
5g bernardini (USA) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.3
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
8/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms M Kinny (53.5)
12/1
5m husson (ARG) x regardez moi (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
2
40/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
6g masterpiece (ARG) x cerreto hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
6
2.4
8/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: J Kissick (57)
8/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
7
4.1
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (58.5)
7/1
5m sebring (AUS) x crave (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
4.2
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (60.5)
11/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
5.3
11/2
T: J W Marzol
R: J Penza (57.5)
11/2
4g sebring (AUS) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
6.5
Zaphod (9)
30/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: B Spriggs (54)
30/1
4g california dane (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Motor Trimming & Upholstery-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.12 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Reith (60)
5/1
3c choisir (AUS) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (58.5)
11/1
6m trotamondo (CHI) x mahlin (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
5/1
4
2.9
7/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56.5)
7/2
5m magic albert (AUS) x shepishir (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
5
4.3
5/2F
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
5/2F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
T: J Rolfe
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x red temptation (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
5.7
60/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Brock Ryan (52)
60/1
8
12.3
12/1
T: J W Marzol
R: J Penza (54.5)
12/1
4m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
22.9
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms W Costin (54)
11/1
4m zizou (AUS) x macedon mayhem (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
10
23.9
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (54)
5/1
4m all american (AUS) x calimanco (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Essential Employ/Training Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.42 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (59)
5/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
8.3
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57)
7/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x world guide (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
12
11/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (56.5)
11/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
13.3
10/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Ms W Costin (59)
10/1
6
13.9
11/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
11/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
14.5
Geileis (12)
50/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (56)
50/1
8
22
14/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
14/1
4m street sense (USA) x natural woman (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
22.2
100/1
T: Geoffrey Crothers
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
100/1
10
24.1
100/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
100/1
Race 7 - Dare To Dream (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.54 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59)
9/1
7g strada (AUS) x novella (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
Winning siblings: Testella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Makuru (9)
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (56)
4/1
4m all american (AUS) x fragrant storm (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2
6/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Rachel Hunt (54.5)
6/1
4
3.6
5/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (59.5)
5/2F
5g duporth (AUS) x all our chips (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
8/1
6
6.3
Sungine (12)
16/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
16/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x tagine (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
7.8
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: M McGillivray (58)
6/1
8
14.1
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
5/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.