Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Friday, June 12

Race 1 - Goulburn Express Freight-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.88 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
10/1
3g husson (ARG) x unholy miss (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56.5)
15/4
3
0.5
4/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
4/1
6m street boss (USA) x royalty lady (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
4
0.9
7/4F
T: John Bateman
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
7/4F
5g prince arthur (AUS) x sabra (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
5
2.3
5/2
T: J M Austin
R: Julia Presits (60.5)
5/2
6g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
6
7.4
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Penza (57)
20/1
6m von costa de hero (AUS) x romantic (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - David Alt Electrical Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.88 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
2/1F
3f stratum (AUS) x midnight gold (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Starchild,
This nick: 36 runners; 28 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (56)
6/1
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables
3
3.1
9/4
T: John Thompson
R: Tom Sherry (59)
9/4
4g sebring (AUS) x holly zou (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
4
3.8
100/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J Penza (55)
100/1
3f dubleo (USA) x that's vindictive (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.9
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x wordplay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.1
40/1
T: G W Moore
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
40/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x secretary's secret (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.8
8/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (56.5)
8/1
3g rubick (AUS) x federica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9
Benoni (7)
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (55)
7/1
9
12.2
100/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x altiva (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
12.4
60/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
60/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x nobody listens (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
11
17.3
150/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: S Pollard (55)
150/1
5m zed (NZ) x penelope pitstop (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Jcf Contracting Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.50 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
13/4
5m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: C Lever (58)
8/1
3
4.3
5/2F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
5/2F
4
4.6
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (59)
4/1
5
5.4
8/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
8/1
5m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7
4/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
4/1
3g verrazano (USA) x ally amour (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
10.2
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55)
16/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Electel Services Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.76 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (54.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: My Superior Girl,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
5/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
5/2
3g sebring (AUS) x alberton waltz (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
6.3
15/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Penza (57)
15/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
6.4
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: J Kissick (59)
100/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
6.7
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (57)
16/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
8.2
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
16/1
2f vancouver (AUS) x kind heart (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
8.5
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (57)
20/1
4m denman (AUS) x brockman's lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.3
40/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: K Jennings (59)
40/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
9
10.4
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Brodie Loy (59)
30/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x embellish (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
10
15.9
50/1
T: R & L Clarke
R: S Guymer (57)
50/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x kartini (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
16.7
Taikun (5)
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
12/1
Race 5 - Kel Campbell Fuel (Bm58) (2140m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:18.57 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: John Thompson
R: S Guymer (60)
9/4F
4g shocking (AUS) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
15/1
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Psd $47500 Res $50000
3
6.5
9/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
9/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
7
25/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
25/1
4g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.2
13/2
T: K R Dryden
R: J Kissick (57)
13/2
6g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.3
10/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Penza (59.5)
10/1
6g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
10.6
13/2
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
13/2
4g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
11.5
3/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Lever (61)
3/1
4m your song (AUS) x heart ofthe matter (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
13.3
15/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
15/1
4m pierro (AUS) x avionics (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
24.1
80/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
80/1
9g shinko king (IRE) x tokyo belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Jewell Builders (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.56 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Favra (5)
9/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: C Lever (60.5)
9/4F
3g dissident (AUS) x gleams (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celestine,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
11/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x beryl (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
0.9
15/4
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (61)
15/4
5g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
1
4/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms K O'Hara (61)
4/1
7g excellent art (GB) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.5
15/2
T: Ms L Dean
R: J Ford (58)
15/2
5g keep the faith (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
6
5.3
11/1
T: Sue Laughton
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
11/1
6g commands (AUS) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
7
7.1
Stato (11)
50/1
T: B K Cross
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
50/1
7g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
8.6
13/2
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (59.5)
13/2
9
19.2
20/1
T: R & L Clarke
R: J Kissick (61)
20/1
5m west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
Race 7 - Goulburn Marketplace Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.48 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Guymer (56)
9/2
3f adelaide (IRE) x renaka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grey Street, Quora,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/2
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x soubrettes (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.2
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: K S Latham (57)
5/4F
3f iffraaj (GB) x fiscal folly (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
5.7
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
6.8
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (55)
30/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.1
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Q Krogh (57)
11/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x on broadway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
10.3
9/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
9/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
17.8
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
3f husson (ARG) x first touch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
20.1
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Brodie Loy (57)
9/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
Race 8 - Bc Training Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.59 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (55)
30/1
3f the factor (USA) x cash for cards (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: No When To Hold Em,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
9/4F
3f casino prince (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.4
6/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K Adams (58.5)
6/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x manhattan tempest (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
4
0.8
25/1
T: G M Brown
R: S Pollard (57.5)
25/1
3g zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
1.3
9/2
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (60.5)
9/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.6
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
8/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
3.9
16/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
16/1
3f so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: A B Collett (55)
20/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x lightly dusted (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
9
9.7
100/1
T: Skye Wansey
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
100/1
10
18.8
200/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: J Penza (55)
200/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x hostess grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
22.5
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (58)
3/1
2g valentia (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.