Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Friday, July 10

Race 1 - Radio Goulburn Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.12 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Bizou (8)
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K S Latham (55.5)
11/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x dutch romance (GB) (dutch art (GB))
Winning siblings: Marnix,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
6/1
2g medaglia d'oro (USA) x peggy jean (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
3
3.4
4/11F
T: W P Cave
R: R Dolan (59.5)
4/11F
3g excelebration (IRE) x maid of ulster (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.5
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
2f dissident (AUS) x mossarama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.2
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (55.5)
25/1
3f dissident (AUS) x lady millions (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
4.8
Glock (2)
6/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (59)
6/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.7
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: S Pollard (55)
100/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x bunyarra (AUS) (butterfly star (AUS))
8
11.7
80/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55.5)
80/1
3f americain (USA) x so detached (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 2 - Kilpatrick Holdings (Bm58) (2140m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.66 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Waddell (60)
5/1
6g cacique (IRE) x flames to dust (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: C E Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
13/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x miss portofino (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
11/2
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
11/2
3g monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
1.2
15/2
T: I B Finn
R: S Guymer (56)
15/2
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x degree (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
5
2.6
13/2
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
13/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.2
15/1
T: K R Dryden
R: P Scorse (56.5)
15/1
6g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.7
9/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (61)
9/4F
4g camelot (GB) x poste restante (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
8.6
60/1
T: John Bannister
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
60/1
9
9.1
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (62.5)
11/1
5g havana gold (IRE) x fugnina (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
10
9.2
40/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: A B Collett (55)
40/1
3f stratum (AUS) x fields of freedom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab - Long May We Play Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.63 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
8/11F
3g rubick (AUS) x sworn to secrecy (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
16/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.9
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B P Ward (59)
30/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
3.5
11/2
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (59)
11/2
5
5.7
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (59)
25/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
6
5.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (59)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x vintage drop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.9
80/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
80/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x chic gal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
7.6
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: S Pollard (57)
30/1
3f star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
13.2
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
3f husson (ARG) x first touch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
10
13.7
Fatalie (11)
40/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Q Krogh (57)
40/1
3f dissident (AUS) x alta donna (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
99
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
15/4
3f so you think (NZ) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - S & K Wilson Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.63 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: G M Brown
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
5/2
3g zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
8/1
3f proisir (AUS) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4.3
13/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Dolan (59)
13/8F
3f zoustar (AUS) x our oak (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.7
9/2
T: John Bateman
R: J Ford (56.5)
9/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x tonza rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.8
9/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (58)
9/1
3g super easy (NZ) x panache (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.4
14/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: K S Latham (58.5)
14/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x hover (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
7.8
40/1
T: G Lukss
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
40/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.5
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
4m camelot (GB) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - Divalls Earthmoving Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.09 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: J & G Lee
R: B Griffiths (56)
8/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
8/1
3
1.4
11/4F
T: Matthew Vella
R: J Ford (55.5)
11/4F
2g written tycoon (AUS) x keltara (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.8
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K S Latham (59.5)
7/2
3g rubick (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (55.5)
30/1
2g epaulette (AUS) x bosphoruscence (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
6
3.9
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: S Pollard (55)
100/1
7
4
100/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
100/1
6m laguna de bay (NZ) x grand expectations (AUS) (raise a grand (IRE))
8
4.1
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
15/4
3f rubick (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.7
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: Brock Ryan (55)
20/1
2f super one (AUS) x issy rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
5
12/1
T: Geoffrey Crothers
R: Ms K Adams (55)
12/1
11
5.2
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (56)
10/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
8.4
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (55)
30/1
Race 6 - Goulburn Produce Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.76 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
7/4F
3g all too hard (AUS) x panipique (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Newburgh,
This nick: 14 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
Dinado (2)
7/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Guymer (59)
7/1
3f toronado (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.7
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (57)
8/1
4
2.5
15/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
15/4
3g pierro (AUS) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
30/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
5.1
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K S Latham (59)
10/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x sun galaxy (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
5.4
5/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: A B Collett (55)
5/1
8
8
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
12/1
5g california dane (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
9
10.3
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Nisbet (61)
40/1
7g arena (AUS) x miss superb (AUS) (splendent (USA))
Race 7 - David Alt Electrical (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.38 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (60)
13/8F
3g snitzel (AUS) x wonderlandbynight (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Julia Presits (53.5)
11/1
6g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
1.5
Eillod (9)
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
30/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.8
4/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
4/1
3f so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
20/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.3
Shrug (6)
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Dolan (57)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
2.5
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
9/2
3f street boss (USA) x country fable (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
3.1
Soviet (5)
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (58)
16/1
5g stratum (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.2
Joel (3)
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
20/1
5g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
5
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (53)
12/1
5g krupt (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
8.9
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
150/1
8g alert (ARG) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Southern Tablelands Serv.-Bm66 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.80 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K O'Hara (60.5)
13/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x pimlico girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Ameares (11)
10/1
T: Scott Collings
R: S Guymer (57.5)
10/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
0.8
5/2F
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (58.5)
5/2F
4g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
1.7
9/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (59.5)
9/1
5
1.8
12/1
T: Sue Laughton
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (58)
12/1
6g commands (AUS) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
6
2.1
25/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (59)
25/1
7
2.2
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
8
2.3
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (61)
30/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
9
3
3/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: K S Latham (59.5)
3/1
5m marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
3.1
15/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
15/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
11
3.7
12/1
T: P D Flood
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
12/1
5h great hall (AUS) x queensgate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
9.2
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (60)
100/1
7m time thief (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.