Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Friday, August 14

Race 1 - David Alt Electrical Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:33.72 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
4/1
4m deep field (AUS) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Augusta Belle, French Response,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Catherine Gadsby
2
5.3
9/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
9/4
4m all too hard (AUS) x darcybee (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
3
6.6
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (56.5)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
7.8
13/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (56)
13/2
5m declaration of war (USA) x two piece (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
11.3
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (56)
50/1
5m trusting (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
12.9
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (56)
30/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x bunyarra (AUS) (butterfly star (AUS))
7
14.3
25/1
T: M C Conners
R: A B Collett (56.5)
25/1
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
15.3
66/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
66/1
4m toronado (IRE) x karata (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
16.5
6/4F
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: K S Latham (56.5)
6/4F
4m deep impact (JPN) x miss world (USA) (bernstein (USA))
Race 2 - The Kosciusko Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.56 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
15/4
3f star witness (AUS) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Duchess Royale,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Freedman Bros Sydney
2
2.5
8/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
8/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.7
9/10F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/10F
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock Management Pty Ltd
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
3.9
20/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: L Magorrian (56)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x lady berengaria (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
4.4
13/2
T: Richard Litt
R: A B Collett (55.5)
13/2
3g star witness (AUS) x songbird lane (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
13
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
60/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x to dubawi go (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
13.2
20/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
7m laguna de bay (NZ) x grand expectations (AUS) (raise a grand (IRE))
Race 3 - Markey Saddlery Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.39 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (58.5)
4/5F
3c sidestep (AUS) x up and over (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mr Zigmund,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
11/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: R Dolan (56)
11/1
5m americain (USA) x hampton rover (USA) (miswaki (USA))
3
6.5
20/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
4
6.9
10/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (57.5)
10/1
4g super easy (NZ) x panache (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
9.6
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
20/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x lundi (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
10.2
Earp (8)
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
13/2
4m shooting to win (AUS) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
11.7
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
14.3
100/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
7m gio ponti (USA) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
14.4
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (61)
5/1
4m rubick (AUS) x beaver rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Stirrups (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.19 (38.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
5/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x kidman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: A Ng
2
0.2
7/2
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
7/2
8g excellent art (GB) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$62,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
3
3.5
13/4
T: D A Williams
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59)
13/4
6g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Daniel Williams
4
4.1
30/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Madison Waters (58.5)
30/1
8g sea the stars (IRE) x evensong (GER) (waky nao (GB))
5
4.6
6/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
6/1
7m street boss (USA) x royalty lady (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
6
5.5
3/1F
T: J & G Lee
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
3/1F
6g helmet (AUS) x royal reign (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
7
6
66/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (57)
66/1
7g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
8
7.5
8/1
T: J M Austin
R: Julia Presits (55.5)
8/1
6g big brown (USA) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Galahad's Quest Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.07 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (57)
4/9F
4m uncle mo (USA) x miss kate amelia (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
30/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x dizzy diva (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$90,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments Pty Ltd
3
5.1
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55)
12/1
3f deep field (AUS) x miss antaeus (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
4
9.4
15/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
9.9
25/1
T: T Wong
R: J Penza (57)
25/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
10.7
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (57)
20/1
4m the factor (USA) x amber waves (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
11.7
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
30/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x manju (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
8
15
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: C Lever (59)
100/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x lucite (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
18.1
50/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
50/1
4m alert (ARG) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
20.1
11/2
T: Mitch Newman
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
11/2
5m helmet (AUS) x hierogram (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
22.2
150/1
T: William Forster
R: S Pollard (59)
150/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x luvya babe (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
12
24.1
40/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (57)
40/1
4m stratum (AUS) x hansom cab (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
Race 6 - S Guymer Jock Of The Year-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.01 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (57.5)
4/6F
3g tapit (USA) x smokey's love (USA) (forestry (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA)
2
4.3
8/1
T: J & G Lee
R: B Griffiths (55)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.1
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Heni Ede (59)
7/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Sandy Hollow NSW
Buyer: Pepper Racing
4
8.4
12/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Julia Presits (53)
12/1
7g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
9.8
14/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (59)
14/1
4m rubick (AUS) x chelsea hotel (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
10.4
Pahang (3)
11/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (60)
11/1
4g dissident (AUS) x river vixen (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
7
10.8
40/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
7g moscow ballet (IRE) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
8
11.3
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Cejay Graham (55)
100/1
4m sheer talent (AUS) x snippy darl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
12.9
66/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56.5)
66/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.2
50/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
50/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
11
18.5
16/1
T: J M Cleary
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
16/1
Race 7 - J Pride Trainer Of The Year-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.29 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (57.5)
15/2
4m sidestep (AUS) x phenomenal lass (AUS) (country reel (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
15/4
4g helmet (AUS) x pillow talk (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
0.5
15/2
T: J Rolfe
R: S Guymer (57.5)
15/2
5g shamus award (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.6
5/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (60)
5/2F
6g dream ahead (USA) x shaan (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
1.7
9/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (58.5)
9/1
6
1.9
11/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (61.5)
11/4
7
6.3
25/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (55)
25/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
8
7
30/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
5m stratum (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
9
8.2
66/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57.5)
66/1
5g salade (AUS) x no chic leica (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 8 - J Van Overmeire Appr. (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.38 (40.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
20/1
9g commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
Winning siblings: Motivate, Wings Of Success,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
9/10F
5g snitzel (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$80,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
3
1.7
15/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (60)
15/2
5g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2
Halevi (8)
9/2
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (57)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: R Dolan (55)
20/1
7g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: A B Collett (55)
12/1
4m dissident (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
7
3.6
Shrug (10)
14/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
14/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
7
20/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: J Ford (57)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x miss debonair (NZ) (danehill (USA))
9
17.8
30/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
30/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
20.2
30/1
T: T Wong
R: S Guymer (55)
30/1
6h teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
22.8
25/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58)
25/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x single rose (AUS) (irgun (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.