Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Thursday, February 7

Race 1 - Chinese New Year (Bm58) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.11 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kijito (7)
4/1
T: N H Boyle
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
4/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Revitup Rednut, Toto,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: T Fletcher
R: Anthony Allen (59.5)
7/2
4g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.3
7/2
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (59.5)
7/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
8/1
5
2.1
5/1
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (58)
5/1
4g real saga (AUS) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
6
2.3
150/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
5g clang (AUS) x don't tell mum (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M McGuren (56.5)
30/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.5
3/1F
T: B J Dodson
R: Emily Atkinson (58.5)
3/1F
9
8.3
150/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms M Weir (57)
150/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x saranah gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Year Of The Pig (Bm58) (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.24 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (54)
16/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x black terror (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (55.5)
15/2
6g daichi no (AUS) x flute fairy (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
0.3
100/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
4
2.1
7/4
T: A F Ryan
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
7/4
4g street cry (IRE) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3
8/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (56.5)
8/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
6
3.4
16/1
T: S J Randall
R: P Graham (55.5)
16/1
7
3.9
100/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
8g rakti (GB) x vania (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
5.1
11/8F
T: A J Denham
R: M McGuren (59)
11/8F
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x hahei (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
16
100/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Day Of The Rat Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.36 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (58)
6/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8F
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
13/8F
3
1.6
5/2
T: Sally Taylor
R: B Looker (58)
5/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
4
40/1
T: R W Connolly
R: J L Taylor (54)
40/1
5
5
12/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Ms J Worley (62)
12/1
6
6.1
25/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Olivia Pickering (55.5)
25/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x subtle cove (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
7.3
150/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: P Graham (54)
150/1
6g sebring (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.6
10/1
T: Leighton Colgrave
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
10/1
4g wanted (AUS) x lady circles (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
9
8.4
5/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (61.5)
5/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
Race 4 - Red Packet Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.76 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
14/1
4m time thief (AUS) x deep freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: J T Blanch
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
13/2
5g tickets (AUS) x date with destiny (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (56)
8/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x marahau (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.4
12/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Bennett (56.5)
12/1
4g primus (AUS) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
5
2.4
100/1
T: A F Ryan
R: C P Franklin (56)
100/1
3f primus (AUS) x nanny nanssie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
2.8
13/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
13/4F
3c epaulette (AUS) x gran bella (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
30/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x midget hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
8
4.6
9/1
T: P A Smith
R: M Paget (55.5)
9/1
3f so you think (NZ) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.7
16/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (55.5)
16/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
4.8
30/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (54.5)
30/1
11
4.9
Maxbux (11)
8/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Wendy Peel (53)
8/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x chantoozie (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
12
5
15/4
T: A Parramore
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
15/4
4g toorak toff (AUS) x often away (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
5.6
25/1
T: P A Banks
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
25/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
9.6
150/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
150/1
3f conatus (AUS) x expressmoss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Lucky Money Mdn Plate (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.64 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/10F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x carrignavar (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/8
T: Chris Jordan
R: Anthony Allen (57)
15/8
4m big brown (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
5.3
Totten (6)
20/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x boca chita (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
6.1
40/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59)
40/1
5
7
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
7.9
40/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
40/1
7
11.1
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
30/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
14.2
Selaw (12)
50/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
50/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x fates (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
9
15.2
200/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Brooke Stower (59)
200/1
4g arlington (AUS) x coco sovelda (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
10
16.3
15/2
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59)
15/2
5g monaco consul (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
19.3
200/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (59)
200/1
12
33.2
Patka (7)
50/1
T: A J Denham
R: M McGuren (58.5)
50/1
3c carlton house (USA) x abeni (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Macau Jockey Club Hcp (C2) (1610m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.68 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Bid To Fame,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Michael Pitman
2
0.1
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: A Chau (54)
30/1
5m red element (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.2
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
4m husson (ARG) x moon glitter (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
0.7
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
9/1
5
2.1
15/2
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Leah Kilner (52.5)
15/2
5m show a heart (AUS) x la zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.2
13/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
13/2
7
4.2
10/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M Bennett (55)
10/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
5.2
16/1
T: M R Stitt
R: P Graham (54)
16/1
9
7.9
15/4
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
15/4
4g uncle mo (USA) x miss carnell (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
10
12.7
100/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: C P Franklin (55)
100/1
Race 7 - Hong Kong Jockey Club (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.67 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: M McGuren (59)
4/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x ilze (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burj Khalifa, Insurgency, Latvia,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: Amy Usher
R: C P Franklin (58)
11/1
3
1.2
20/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
20/1
4
2.6
13/4F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: R Fradd (59.5)
13/4F
4m snippetson (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
5
2.7
6/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
6/1
3f publishing (AUS) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (55)
5/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x moment of madness (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
3.4
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: A Chau (54.5)
30/1
5m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: T G Payne
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
20/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x dasharna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.2
5/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
5/1
4m master of design (AUS) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.8
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
20/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x hannigan rules (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
6.9
60/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
60/1
6m supreme class (AUS) x suitangi (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
12
9.1
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (54)
30/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 8 - Gung Hay Fat Choy Hcp (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.76 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (55.5)
13/8F
6g red element (AUS) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ede Fuse, Eden Eagle, Sizzling Belle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x clochette (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.9
Dantga (6)
7/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (55)
7/1
8g danasinga (AUS) x tolga (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.6
Arugula (10)
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Anthony Allen (54)
9/2
4g salade (AUS) x celtic night (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.7
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (54)
6/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
2.9
40/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
40/1
7
3
50/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Leah Kilner (54)
50/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
8
3.6
100/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
7g dubleo (USA) x elite encore (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
9
3.9
16/1
T: T V Green
R: Mollie Partridge (58)
16/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x jawahir (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4
16/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: M McGuren (61)
16/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
4.7
100/1
T: T G Hardy
R: P Graham (54)
100/1
12
5.1
8/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (57.5)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
6.6
50/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
6g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.