Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, July 7

Race 1 - Crown Hotel Motel Plate (C1) (2225m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:23.83 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: Bruce Hill
R: B Looker (57.5)
8/15F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (59)
3/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x angel fish (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
3.3
15/2
T: B J Dodson
R: R Spokes (59)
15/2
4
3.7
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
30/1
4g americain (USA) x saladare (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.7
80/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
80/1
4g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
6.2
16/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
16/1
7
6.3
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (56.5)
25/1
8
6.6
50/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (59)
50/1
6g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
9
6.9
40/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
40/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x gioe (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
17.1
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: P Graham (55)
150/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x isla kristina (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
11
23.4
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: Liam Blanch (52)
100/1
Race 2 - B'fast With The Best 7am Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.17 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Cathy Chapman
R: P Graham (54)
11/4
4g primus (AUS) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
Winning siblings: Southglen, Tis Possible,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Brooke Stower (54)
8/1
3
3.5
4/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms K Stanley (54.5)
4/1
3f primus (AUS) x nanny nanssie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
4
20/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (56)
20/1
3f frisco view (USA) x woz one (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
5
4.2
5/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
5/1
3g all american (AUS) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.4
12/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J L Taylor (54)
12/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x palastrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
12.9
5/2F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: B Looker (54)
5/2F
4m bernardini (USA) x big step (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
13.8
30/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
30/1
3f pierro (AUS) x wannabe grand (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
14.9
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: Liam Blanch (51)
150/1
3f ready as (AUS) x stalwart kwila (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
10
18.1
40/1
T: G C Kilner
R: M Paget (54)
40/1
Race 3 - George's Tree Services Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.02 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (56)
5/4F
3g postponed (USA) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jodelin Gal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms R Murray (58)
11/2
3g sebring (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
3
2.5
60/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: M Paget (54)
60/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.2
50/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55)
50/1
5
3.6
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (52)
16/1
3g benfica (AUS) x myrtle beach (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
3.7
Rahaan (12)
60/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: M Bennett (55)
60/1
2f mulaazem (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
7
4.5
30/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x darya ye noor (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
6.4
200/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J L Taylor (54)
200/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x sequalo fair (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
40/1
10
7.3
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B Looker (56.5)
5/1
3f star witness (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
7.5
7/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
7/2
4m arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
14.9
25/1
T: Philip Donnelly
R: P Graham (54.5)
25/1
13
17.3
150/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
150/1
3f primus (AUS) x kyamba star (AUS) (innamorato (USA))
Race 4 - Holiday Coast Meats Hcp (C1) (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.05 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (58.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Hidonal, Precious Dragon, Secret Process,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
25/1
3c epaulette (AUS) x beau vallon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2
5/2F
T: W Oakenfull
R: M McGuren (58)
5/2F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x foxstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3.3
66/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
66/1
5
3.9
Ashman (1)
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59.5)
13/4
3g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
4.5
6/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
6/1
7
4.8
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
11/2
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
8
5.5
7/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
7/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x lucky stone (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
7.5
12/1
T: Roy Franklin
R: B Looker (55)
12/1
3f all american (AUS) x star pose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
9.7
30/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: J L Taylor (57)
30/1
4g more than great (AUS) x whowantsone (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
11
10.8
66/1
T: J A Sprague
R: M Bennett (55)
66/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x fly by night (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
12
17.9
150/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Olivia Pickering (54.5)
150/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x subtle cove (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 5 - Sth Grafton Ex-Servicemens Mdn (1415m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.15 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
11/4F
3g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
3
1.5
40/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: R Spokes (57)
40/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.1
9/2
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
9/2
2g olympic glory (IRE) x treadmill (USA) (e dubai (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: M McGuren (57)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x dictatorial (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.6
9/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Watkins (57)
9/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
5.2
15/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J L Taylor (59)
15/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x midget hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (57)
25/1
9
7.2
7/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (57)
7/1
10
7.6
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
3/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x ultrazonal (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
10.1
100/1
T: T A Commerford
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
100/1
3f choisir (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
12
10.9
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: Liam Blanch (54)
30/1
3f your song (AUS) x winter princess (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
13
11.2
100/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (59)
100/1
14
14.4
100/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms R Murray (57)
100/1
3f arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 6 - Purple Pearls Fashions (Bm58) (1415m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.37 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
3/1F
4g starcraft (NZ) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: S G Morton
R: P Graham (60)
13/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.3
5/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Bennett (59)
5/1
4
4.7
10/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
10/1
5
5.9
Redraw (11)
9/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: M Paget (54.5)
9/2
4g tickets (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
6.6
11/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
11/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
7.6
13/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: B Looker (56)
13/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
10.3
60/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
9
12.9
14/1
T: G J Howells
R: J L Taylor (54)
14/1
7m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
Race 7 - Grafton Hire (Bm58) (1415m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.43 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: J D Shelton
R: M Bennett (57)
1/1F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Looker (57.5)
9/2
3g may'haab (AUS) x fashion general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
5.3
12/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
12/1
4
5.8
20/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58.5)
20/1
3f al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
6.2
50/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58.5)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x clever clogs (NZ) (woodman (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: N F Creighton
R: M Paget (56)
20/1
6g husson (ARG) x sacred spirit (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9
Delius (6)
10/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J L Taylor (57)
10/1
4g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
9
10.5
Denver (13)
100/1
T: I P Cook
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
4g all american (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
10.7
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
10/1
4g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
12.3
Onslow (14)
25/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (55)
25/1
12
13.6
Wolfram (11)
20/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: P Graham (55.5)
20/1
5g al aseel (AUS) x horbury terrace (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 8 - Grafton Toyota Sth Grafton Cup (1615m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.02 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Darby Racing / Kendrick Racing
2
3.8
6/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J L Taylor (54)
6/1
7m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
4.6
2/1F
T: M P Quinn
R: B Looker (55.5)
2/1F
5g pluck (USA) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
5.5
20/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: M Paget (54)
20/1
6g domesday (AUS) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.6
9/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (55)
9/1
6
5.7
11/2
T: Aiden Nunn
R: M McGuren (56)
11/2
7
7.1
14/1
T: S G Morton
R: P Graham (54)
14/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x fireside (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
7.2
150/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
7g fast company (IRE) x walk on quest (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
7.5
12/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Brooke Stower (54)
12/1
6g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
10
7.8
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
11
15.3
Zamex (2)
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
13/4
Race 9 - Donovans Beef At Barriers-Bm58 (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.74 (38.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
9/2
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
10/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x accountess (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
3.3
9/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (59)
9/4F
5m red element (AUS) x little karroo (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.1
13/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (56.5)
13/2
3g harbour watch (IRE) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
8.5
20/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: P Graham (58.5)
20/1
6
8.7
16/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
16/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x romantic ballerina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
8.8
14/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms R Murray (59.5)
14/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x merlene de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.5
30/1
T: C Inwood and D Matts
R: M Bennett (56)
30/1
9
11
80/1
T: P Cheers
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
80/1
10
11.1
10/1
T: T G Hardy
R: M McGuren (60)
10/1
11
12.4
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
30/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x thirtytwored (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
12.6
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57)
20/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
13
13.4
Khorloo (18)
100/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: M Paget (54)
100/1
4m al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
14
13.6
20/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Liam Blanch (51)
20/1
7g bagger vance (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
15
15.7
16/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Emily Atkinson (52)
16/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x moment to reign (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.