Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Thursday, February 6

Race 1 - Chinese New Year (Bm58) (2230m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:18.17 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: A Parramore
R: S Traecey (54)
11/4
6g snippetson (AUS) x yakama (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Just Sioux Me, Tiponi, Tribal Doctor,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
4/1
5g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
3
11.3
20/1
T: P J Evans
R: Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
12.6
7/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (54)
7/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
13.2
8/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
8/1
5g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
14.2
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
6g all american (AUS) x bit of a gal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
14.2
11/1
T: P Cheers
R: L P Rolls (55)
11/1
8
18
9/4F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
9/4F
3g dundeel (NZ) x she's now single (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Year Of The Rat (Bm58) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.53 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: L P Rolls (60.5)
9/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x aspinal (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Craftmanship,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
5/2F
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Embrook Stables Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Alchemy Racing Syndications
3
3
16/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: J L Taylor (57)
16/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
4.4
20/1
T: G J Howells
R: Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
8m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
5
8.5
6/1
T: G L Payne
R: Leah Kilner (56)
6/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
6
8.7
150/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Paul Payne (56.5)
150/1
7g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
9.6
11/4
T: W J Gavenlock
R: B Looker (61.5)
11/4
5m star witness (AUS) x lost weekend (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
13.6
11/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (61)
11/1
9
13.8
7/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
7/1
4m helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
16.2
80/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
80/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x skywonkie (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Lanterns & Dragons Mdn Hcp (1115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.01 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Roycroft, Valario,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: N McCall
2
1.3
9/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
9/1
4m mustaneer (USA) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
8/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x dance class (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
4
2.2
7/2
T: Philip Donnelly
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
7/2
5
2.8
7/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
7/1
6
5.5
10/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
10/1
4m pierro (AUS) x wannabe grand (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x secret relations (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5.7
60/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: R Spokes (56.5)
60/1
9
5.9
50/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
50/1
5m duporth (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.4
6/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
6/1
11
7
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
30/1
4m moshe (AUS) x devil of a gem (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
12.5
40/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (56.5)
40/1
13
18.4
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
30/1
3f more than ready (USA) x elfina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Red Packet Hcp (1215m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:11.93 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: I P Cook
R: Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (58)
10/1
3
2.8
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.8
Plonka (5)
9/10F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
9/10F
4g epaulette (AUS) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
5
8
14/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
14/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
6
8.4
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (50)
30/1
9g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
7
9.1
Triage (10)
5/1
T: G L Payne
R: Leah Kilner (54)
5/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.2
Evopex (2)
6/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (60)
6/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x emotivity (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
11.6
Rubel (8)
50/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
50/1
10
11.7
15/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (60)
15/1
Race 5 - Lucky Money Hcp (C2) (1620m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.53 (41.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: G J Howells
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
9/4F
5g kendargent (FR) x ebatana (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Paget (54.5)
5/2
4m bernardini (USA) x chinese pretty (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
4.3
8/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
8/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x torch (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
5.1
25/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
5
6
12/1
T: A J Foran
R: Brooke Stower (54)
12/1
6
6.8
25/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
25/1
5m red element (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
11.5
5/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Anthony Allen (54)
5/1
5m benfica (AUS) x grand moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
13.1
20/1
T: N R Stewart
R: N Tomizawa (56)
20/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x bush honey (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
13.5
15/2
T: W Oakenfull
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
15/2
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
25.6
30/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
5g frisco view (USA) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.