Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, March 15

Race 1 - Clarence Coast Ac&Refrig. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.98 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
7/2
2f outreach (AUS) x navarino gold (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Friendly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: R Spokes (57)
11/2
2c sepoy (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$28,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Jack High Lodge
3
0.9
Mikado (4)
5/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Anthony Allen (57)
5/2
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3.7
40/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
40/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x vintage choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.8
11/8F
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (57)
11/8F
2g deep field (AUS) x danoise (GB) (danehill (USA))
6
7.4
66/1
T: T Pratt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
66/1
7
10.8
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
8
11
30/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M Paget (55)
30/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x mariposa lily (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
Race 2 - Yamba Gc Seafire Rest. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.40 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
8/1
4m magnus (AUS) x my myrtle (USA) (tiznow (USA))
Winning siblings: Windupgirl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
3/1
3
1
6/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
6/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x fare well (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.8
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
6/4F
5
3.3
11/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
11/1
4m frisco view (USA) x woz one (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
6
4.7
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (57)
20/1
5m mosayter (USA) x diamonic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
6.5
12/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
12/1
4g primus (AUS) x taikun princess (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Paget (56.5)
30/1
3f showcasing (GB) x hobbs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
13
14/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
14/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x penocity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 3 - Yamba Pumps & Irrigation Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.99 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Mc Guren (56)
13/4
Winning siblings: Aqaareb, Hewayaat, Moqla, Wazeer,
This nick: 72 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (54)
12/1
4
3.3
Korrin (8)
30/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
30/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x juicy jem (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.6
Rogue (11)
40/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (56)
40/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
3.8
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/1
7
4.5
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
11/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
6.2
Doriss (1)
9/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: L P Rolls (59)
9/2
3g more than ready (USA) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.5
25/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Grisedale (56)
25/1
4m pierro (AUS) x wannabe grand (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
7.3
200/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (54.5)
200/1
4g bernardini (USA) x joplin (AUS) (host (CHI))
11
7.5
30/1
T: Steven Wise
R: M Paget (56)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x honor net (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
12
8.2
14/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56)
14/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x romany lady (NZ) (minardi (USA))
13
9.5
150/1
T: Ms L Watkins
R: Brooke Stower (56)
150/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x celtic charm (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
9.7
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
100/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x assertion (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Bowlo Sports&Leisure Yamba-C2 (1700m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.36 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Mallyon (57)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Latin Wanda, Lord Heron, Our Rebel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Eerised (11)
40/1
T: S L Brewer
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
1
Delius (12)
9/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (54.5)
9/1
5g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2
Tiomo (7)
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
9/1
3g helmet (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
40/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x lassana gani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x gipsy countess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
3.2
40/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Leah Kilner (54)
40/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x khaptrina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.7
Yesido (8)
16/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (54.5)
16/1
6g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.8
13/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (60)
13/2
11
4.1
12/1
T: D B Campbell
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
12/1
5g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
12
7.6
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
11/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x ultrazonal (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Yamba Caravan Centre Plate-C1 (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.17 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
10/9F
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x torch (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Clint, Helen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (55)
4/1
3g pierro (AUS) x jazz song (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.5
15/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
15/1
5g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
4.1
16/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: M Paget (56.5)
16/1
4g americain (USA) x island bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.7
80/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: S Traecey (54)
80/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: P J Evans
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
20/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
8.1
15/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (59)
15/1
8
8.7
16/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
16/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x quick thinking (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
9
10.3
40/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
40/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
10.4
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
20/1
5g americain (USA) x saladare (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
16.1
8/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Carly Frater (59)
8/1
4g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
16.5
66/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (55)
66/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x scentum (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
21.4
100/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
100/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x entangled (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 6 - Yamba G&Cc Yamba Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.70 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
14/1
9g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: I P Cook
R: Brooke Stower (54)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (57.5)
7/2
4
1.7
Vacate (15)
11/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
11/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.3
15/1
T: Luke Berger
R: G Snowden (55.5)
15/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
2.7
11/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (54)
11/2
7
3.5
12/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (61)
12/1
8g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.6
16/1
T: S Cumming
R: R Spokes (55)
16/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
9
4
16/1
T: S Cumming
R: L P Rolls (60)
16/1
7g new approach (IRE) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
4.1
60/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
60/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
5.7
25/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x merlene de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5.8
11/4F
T: T Fletcher
R: Qin Yong (52.5)
11/4F
5g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Blues Music Westlawn Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (59)
5/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alloye, Aquila,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
15/8F
3
1.2
6/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
6/1
5g primus (AUS) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
4
1.4
12/1
T: J T Blanch
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
12/1
6g tickets (AUS) x date with destiny (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.2
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
10/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x arcangela (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.4
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
25/1
7
3.5
15/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
15/1
5m supreme class (AUS) x diamante diva (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
8
4
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
15/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x midnight rock (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
10
5.5
60/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (54.5)
60/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
11
7.8
150/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
12
8.4
150/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Grisedale (54)
150/1
13
20.1
30/1
T: T V Green
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
30/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x gypsy diamond (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.