Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, August 17

Race 1 - Crjc P'ship Winners Day Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.47 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
8/1
This nick: 14 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.2
Uprise (6)
8/11F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (59)
8/11F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss rangoon (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
1.2
20/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
20/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x elsalinda (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
T: W J Dean
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
20/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x proud star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L P Rolls (59)
20/1
4h dawn approach (IRE) x miracletto (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
5
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
11/2
4g helmet (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.8
66/1
T: Brad Munro
R: Shane Arnold (55)
66/1
8
7.1
40/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M Bennett (57)
40/1
9
8.3
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (55)
20/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x fromelles (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
8.6
30/1
T: D J Savins
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
30/1
4m frisco view (USA) x miaz (AUS) (za-im (GB))
11
13.2
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (59)
20/1
7g frisco view (USA) x roccabianca (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
12
14.2
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
30/1
3c pierro (AUS) x maree basse (IRE) (royal applause (GB))
Race 2 - Off The Track Nsw Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.26 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
8/11F
4g jet spur (AUS) x public display (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
Winning siblings: Ceremonial Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (56)
5/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$42,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
2.3
25/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
25/1
5g moshe (AUS) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.4
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
7/1
5g more than ready (USA) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.7
60/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Brooke Stower (55)
60/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55)
20/1
4g salade (AUS) x dane island (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
5.9
12/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: M Bennett (56.5)
12/1
8
11.6
30/1
T: T Fletcher
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
30/1
8g mossman (AUS) x email me (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Gowan Williams Remembrance Mdn (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.30 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Cathy Chapman
R: B Looker (59)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
9/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
0.7
6/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (57)
6/4F
4g scintillo (GB) x strawberry canyon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (57)
16/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
6/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
6/1
6
3.8
Sintra (8)
25/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
25/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
4
11/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M Mc Guren (57)
11/2
8
4.9
20/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (54)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Leah Kilner (Bm58) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.30 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Chiaki (9)
9/4
T: T V Green
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
9/4
5g your song (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cabalo Escuro,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
2
1.5
9/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Brooke Stower (57)
9/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Ryan
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
3.5
30/1
T: T J Vidler
R: B Looker (55)
30/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$22,500
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
4
5.3
11/1
T: A Parramore
R: S Traecey (56)
11/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x yakama (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
5.7
9/10F
T: J D Shelton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
9/10F
4m mossman (AUS) x lillabiddy (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
6
6.4
14/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (61.5)
14/1
8g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
7
7.4
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (56)
25/1
5g arlington (AUS) x four moons (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
8.9
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (52)
100/1
9
11.3
40/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Bennett (58)
40/1
6g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Race 5 - Matthew Dunn Hcp (C3) (2220m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.92 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (61)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Crown Him, Furphy, If You Can Dream, Zealot,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2
0.2
7/2
T: W R Pholi
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
7/2
6g dash for cash (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
2.5
9/2
T: M R Stitt
R: L P Rolls (59)
9/2
5m so you think (NZ) x pendolin (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ross Stitt
4
2.6
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57)
5/2
5m zoustar (AUS) x fondle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.7
14/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55)
14/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x flexibility (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.3
14/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: B Looker (55)
14/1
8g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
4.7
100/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Shane Arnold (55)
100/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
6.8
Yesido (7)
66/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (55)
66/1
7g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.8
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (56)
40/1
7g mosayter (USA) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
9.8
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (52)
150/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Matthew McGuren Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.78 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (58)
4/1
4m bianconi (USA) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nashian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
9/1
8m snippetson (AUS) x foolish pride (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Gunnible, Gunnedah
Buyer: A Marshall
3
3.3
20/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
20/1
5m instinction (AUS) x rosie o' rosie (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
3.4
15/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
15/1
4m red element (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
4.3
Brooke (10)
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
7m northern meteor (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.9
Joya (6)
30/1
T: Amy Usher
R: B Looker (55)
30/1
7
5
150/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Shane Arnold (55)
150/1
8
5.3
Hiroko (1)
8/15F
T: T A Commerford
R: M Mc Guren (61.5)
8/15F
4m the factor (USA) x kabuki doll (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
6.2
20/1
T: P A Smith
R: M Bennett (55.5)
20/1
10
6.5
50/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
50/1
5m gingerbread man (AUS) x north going zax (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
14.8
Angama (9)
150/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
150/1
3f outreach (AUS) x twinkle star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 7 - Final Aimer Racing Weekly-Bm58 (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.06 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: A Parramore
R: B Looker (59.5)
8/11F
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelita Rose, Makuba, Montana Mist,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
25/1
9g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.5
9/1
T: Shane Everson
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
9/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Vic & Matchem Genetics
4
2.9
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (61.5)
5/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x lucky stone (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3
20/1
T: A J Foran
R: M Bennett (55)
20/1
6
4.8
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (57.5)
12/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x texas melody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
6.1
30/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
30/1
5m primus (AUS) x nanny nanssie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
7.1
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
25/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x countess creed (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
7.7
Ilia (16)
100/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
100/1
9m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
8.8
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: L P Rolls (59.5)
30/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
11
9.3
16/1
T: Brad Munro
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
16/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.7
60/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (52)
60/1
6m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
10.1
Rubel (7)
40/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Leah Kilner (59)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.