Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, August 31

Race 1 - Welcome Back Patrons Hcp (C2) (1710m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.73 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (55)
13/8F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Invincible Faith, Unwavering Faith,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
2
0.2
4/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (56)
4/1
5m mawingo (GER) x go missy (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
3
1.2
15/2
T: H R Dew
R: Shane Arnold (55)
15/2
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: S Englebrecht
4
2.6
6/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (55)
6/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.7
15/2
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
15/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.3
7/2
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (59.5)
7/2
5g eurozone (AUS) x so delicious (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
Race 2 - Gdsc Mdn Plate (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.81 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Shane Everson
R: R Spokes (59)
7/1
5g el nino (USA) x moringa's serenade (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Daisy's Luck,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/13F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
4/13F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
30/1
4
5.3
Angama (13)
66/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
66/1
3f outreach (AUS) x twinkle star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
6.1
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Bennett (57)
25/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x resplendent (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
8
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55)
9/1
3f the factor (USA) x zembu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
10.9
11/1
T: D J Savins
R: B Looker (57)
11/1
4m frisco view (USA) x miaz (AUS) (za-im (GB))
Race 3 - Off The Track Nsw (Bm58) (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.99 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Mc Guren (60.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: The Dancer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
2.5
8/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: B Looker (55)
8/1
8g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
2.6
12/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Shane Arnold (55.5)
12/1
10g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.7
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
5g arlington (AUS) x four moons (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.4
10/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (55)
10/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x fierce rival (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
4.2
Yesido (10)
30/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (55)
30/1
7g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.3
9/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (57)
9/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.7
7/2
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (59)
7/2
6g bullbars (AUS) x montwest (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
7.5
10/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55)
10/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x flexibility (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Handle The Truth Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.03 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (58)
4/7F
4g pierro (AUS) x ondina (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.5
30/1
T: A Parramore
R: S Traecey (55)
30/1
3f el roca (AUS) x total optimism (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Morel
3
1
Uprise (3)
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58)
3/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss rangoon (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
2.6
20/1
T: T G Payne
R: G Snowden (55)
20/1
6m lucas cranach (GER) x chermagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Leah Kilner (58)
20/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x altair's glow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
50/1
4m reset (AUS) x inflection (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: R Spokes (57)
30/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x zaawia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
5.7
100/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
100/1
9
6
100/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Shane Arnold (56)
100/1
10
7.9
100/1
T: P G Randall
R: M Bennett (56.5)
100/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
11
10
66/1
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (57)
66/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x jude doll (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
12
10.1
100/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
5m camelot (GB) x sequenza (IRE) (lycius (USA))
13
10.2
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55)
40/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x emblem of hope (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
10.3
16/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
16/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x elsalinda (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 5 - Belflyer Hcp (C2) (1206m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.23 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Blevio (7)
14/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
14/1
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
2
2.8
15/8F
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55.5)
15/8F
4g moonlark (USA) x ritzy gal (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
3
2.9
9/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
9/2
6g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Vic & Matchem Genetics
4
3.5
30/1
T: P A Smith
R: B Looker (55)
30/1
5
3.7
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
7/2
6
3.8
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
11/2
5m harbour watch (IRE) x category six (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
5.8
11/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (61)
11/2
8
6.2
25/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
Race 6 - Get Kosciuszko Tickets Now Mdn (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.39 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Guest (3)
9/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (59)
9/2
6g host (CHI) x riverina's girl (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
2
0.4
40/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (59)
40/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
2.4
Runyoo (7)
30/1
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (59)
30/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x love is fickle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
2.6
11/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
11/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.2
16/1
T: H R Dew
R: Shane Arnold (59)
16/1
6
3.5
150/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
150/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
7
4
13/4
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (59)
13/4
4g scintillo (GB) x strawberry canyon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
5.5
6/4F
T: A Newing
R: M Mc Guren (57)
6/4F
5m all american (AUS) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.6
25/1
T: C K Martin
R: Ms R Murray (59)
25/1
10
7.8
25/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: B Looker (59)
25/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
9.2
30/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: R Spokes (59)
30/1
12
23.5
Sintra (10)
60/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (57)
60/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Kosciuszko Closing Soon (Bm58) (1006m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.46 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57.5)
9/4F
6g sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: A J Pilling
R: L P Rolls (61)
14/1
7g swift alliance (AUS) x trust in me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.3
13/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (65)
13/2
7g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Bennett (57.5)
10/1
5
2.1
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
9/2
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3
11/1
T: D Chujo
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
11/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x swerte bella (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
3.9
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
30/1
9g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
5.2
20/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (55.5)
20/1
10
9.3
8/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (57)
8/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
13.5
66/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
66/1
8g mossman (AUS) x email me (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.