Breednet Results

GREAT WESTERN - Sunday, January 26

Race 1 - Sungold Milk-Saputo Dairy Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.72 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
7/4
3g sepoy (AUS) x callitris (USA) (forestry (USA))
Winning siblings: Greenheart, Poet Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/9F
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
10/9F
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x lakadema (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
7
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (56)
7/2
3g street boss (USA) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
4
7.5
25/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (58)
25/1
3g carlton house (USA) x fly the gates (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
14.5
14/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Jack Hill (58)
14/1
3g street boss (USA) x tennessee royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Monaghan's Real Estate Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.33 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Rossa Ryan (56.5)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x porschalaine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: M A Currie
R: Will Price (54.5)
3/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
2.6
11/2
T: R K Beecroft
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/2
5g turffontein (AUS) x canhill (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
3.8
Zippy (8)
1/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
1/1F
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x geemeup (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.6
40/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
5g gallo di ferro (USA) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
5.8
Cimota (4)
9/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
9/1
5m atomic (AUS) x how excitement (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
7
10.3
60/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
60/1
8
13.3
Pellie (7)
8/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
8/1
4m equiano (FR) x sirenese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 3 - Ian Kilpatrick Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.08 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
9/4
3f wandjina (AUS) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Bella Vella, Fabulous Fran,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan King (57)
10/9F
3g zoustar (AUS) x bionic girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
8
5/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
4g chatline (AUS) x stormy weather (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
10.5
40/1
T: Steven Noll
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
40/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x darm's impact (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
12.2
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
15/2
5m big brown (USA) x extra terrestial (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
13.5
12/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Rossa Ryan (58.5)
12/1
4g zed (NZ) x antonia bella (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
15.7
100/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m host (CHI) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
21.7
Janelee (11)
66/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
66/1
6m grey swallow (IRE) x julietiquette (USA) (flying continental (USA))
Race 4 - Best's Eric Thomson Mem.-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.99 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: K M Elford
R: Dean Holland (59)
11/1
Winning siblings: Life On The Wire, Tenere,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x komodo blue (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
3.1
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
14/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x runeasy (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.7
13/8F
T: L Smith
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
13/8F
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x summer lot (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
4.2
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58.5)
11/1
5g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
40/1
9g zeditave (AUS) x evil lady (AUS) (prego (IRE))
7
10.7
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
5/1
8
15
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
7/2
3f star witness (AUS) x the artist (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
Race 5 - Grampians Estate (Bm58) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.52 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Adam Chambers
R: L C Williams (63)
7/2
6g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: J & K Frew
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
7/2
6g duporth (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
3
3.2
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59)
20/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.9
5/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Allen (58)
5/2F
5
5.2
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (60)
12/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
6
7.7
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Will Price (58)
4/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x rousey (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
8.4
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
8/1
6h galileo (IRE) x mystical lady (IRE) (halling (USA))
Race 6 - Seppelt Great Western Cup (1950m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.19 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/9F
T: Patrick Payne
R: John Allen (61.5)
10/9F
5g street boss (USA) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Caserta (54)
7/2
5g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
3
3.3
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
10/1
8g nayef (USA) x white dress (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
4
3.4
4/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ben Allen (62)
4/1
7g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.7
25/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
25/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.5
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
16/1
10g toylsome (GB) x kitcat (GER) (monsun (GER))
7
6.5
Revlis (5)
9/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (54.5)
9/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.27 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: D F Daffy
R: H Coffey (63.5)
6/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Firestorm, Vetwrap, Walhalla,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
1/1F
3
1
15/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (60)
15/4
4g skilled (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.7
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rossa Ryan (61)
15/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
6.2
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (60)
10/1
4m mossman (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
11.2
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Ben Allen (58)
6/1
3f dissident (AUS) x write cheek (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
14.5
Solsay (9)
16/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (60)
16/1
12g mosayter (USA) x fimdal (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.