Breednet Results

GUNDAGAI - Sunday, April 9

Race 1 - Carvalin Maiden Showcase Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.98 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Natalie Loy
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
6/1
3g commands (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Al's Watch, Caro Kann, Ozi Choice, Villagio,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (58.5)
15/1
3
4.2
15/4
T: Ms M Harrison
R: A Layt (56.5)
15/4
3f pluck (USA) x armagnac (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
6.3
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: Brad Clark (59)
11/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x tranquilize (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
8
25/1
T: S Spackman
R: Nick Heywood (59)
25/1
4g alert (ARG) x sharni's rein (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
8.3
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (57)
12/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x come fly with me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.4
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (59)
25/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x shalsucceed (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
11.3
4/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (59)
4/1
4g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
11.4
2/1F
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (57)
2/1F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 2 - Doma Hotels Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.82 (38.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Myint (12)
11/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (54)
11/1
4m al aseel (AUS) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: N Souquet (58.5)
7/4F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: M Travers (54)
16/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
9.1
40/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Simon Miller (54)
40/1
5m time thief (AUS) x vocal dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
9.3
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms A Masters (58)
30/1
6
10.3
9/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Nick Heywood (57)
9/1
4g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
10.4
7/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
7/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
12.2
Short (4)
15/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (58.5)
15/4
3g snippetson (AUS) x zaffy (AUS) (zafonic (USA))
9
14.9
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (55.5)
20/1
4g street sense (USA) x desert ibis (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
15.6
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
66/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x cheiri (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
16.8
25/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (55)
25/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
30.1
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
25/1
4g excites (AUS) x celebrity status (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Margaret Keenan Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.78 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: G P Vella
R: M Travers (59)
15/2
3g foreplay (AUS) x misdeeds (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Polygon Wood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Megan Taylor (54)
4/1
3f street boss (USA) x spurani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
9/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: B P Ward (58)
9/2
4
2.9
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (56)
20/1
5
3.1
15/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (56.5)
15/1
6
4.4
Ligny (13)
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
25/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x ujiji (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
4.7
Arosa (5)
2/1F
T: C Heywood
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
2/1F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x srinigar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B Vale (55)
30/1
3f shinzig (AUS) x couverture (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
5.9
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
12/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x danahere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
10
8.7
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.7
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (56)
9/1
3f al maher (AUS) x hullabaloo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Sounds Of The Mountains (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.72 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: M A Cahill (55)
9/4F
4g time thief (AUS) x oh she said (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
7/2
3g krupt (AUS) x bonnie view (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
3
1.7
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
7/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x shmozzy (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
2
10/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54)
10/1
3c o'lonhro (AUS) x konia (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3.5
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Nick Heywood (57)
4/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x coco la dez (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
5
Sheoak (11)
9/2
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (55)
9/2
3f congrats (USA) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
11.3
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
3g husson (ARG) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Wagga Racing Support Mdn (1180m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.37 (40.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: S Spackman
R: M Travers (56.5)
5/4F
4m new approach (IRE) x sincere (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tabriz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Ruletta (11)
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Jean Van Overmeire (52.5)
20/1
4m churchill downs (AUS) x tempus two (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
4.5
12/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
12/1
4m mossman (AUS) x eshaarat (GB) (zafonic (USA))
4
5
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
30/1
3g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
5
5.8
3/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (59)
3/1
4g danerich (AUS) x shesababe (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
6.8
6/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
6/1
3f street boss (USA) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.8
7/1
T: W G Carroll
R: R Bensley (57)
7/1
8
18.3
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54.5)
66/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x torrential red (AUS) (torrential (USA))
9
24.8
30/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: A Layt (55.5)
30/1
3f salade (AUS) x lady octa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
31.8
25/1
T: B A Johnson
R: B P Ward (54.5)
25/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x aldarch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
11
39.1
66/1
T: J W Scobie
R: Megan Taylor (54)
66/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x squeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.