Breednet Results

GUNNEDAH - Sunday, May 27

Race 1 - Bective Station-Gunnembene Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.31 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms L Day (55)
5/2
2g unencumbered (AUS) x mitrailleuse (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Disarmed,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: J R Croucher
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
7/2
2f zoffany (IRE) x fastest dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
4.5
Onida (1)
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
10/9F
2f all american (AUS) x divine test (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
6.3
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
8/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
6.8
100/1
T: T Wong
R: J Kehoe (54)
100/1
2f benfica (AUS) x great boon (AUS) (aspiration (IRE))
6
8.6
150/1
T: A D Smith
R: Aimee Taylor (54)
150/1
2f pluck (USA) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
8.8
100/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (57)
100/1
2g bernardini (USA) x ellie boo (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
10.5
12/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (55)
12/1
2f hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
31.2
150/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: M Paget (55)
150/1
2f may'haab (AUS) x glass boots (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 2 - Have A Quaddie @ Gunnedah Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.91 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: M McGuren (57)
3/1
4m husson (ARG) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Jaydee Indy,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (59)
8/1
4g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1
7/2
T: M D Griffith
R: A Bullock (59)
7/2
5g dubleo (USA) x typhoon indy (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
1.3
2/1F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
2/1F
5
2.1
10/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Jake Hull (57)
10/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.4
7/1
T: R C Robb
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
7/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
30/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x lady starstruck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
10.7
Sushi (3)
50/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (59)
50/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x cellini (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
12
40/1
T: M Boland
R: Aimee Taylor (57)
40/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
17.6
150/1
T: G W Shields
R: L Cumberland (57)
150/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x maid of antrim (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 3 - Functions @ Riverside Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.31 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
25/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x pinko (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Winning siblings: Ellainah, Nyusha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: Ms S Grills
R: C Lever (57.5)
15/4
3f poet's voice (GB) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.6
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
13/4
3g dream ballad (AUS) x zamunda (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
2.2
8/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
8/1
5g all american (AUS) x chastain (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
7/1
6
3.8
5/2F
T: Jon Walk
R: R Thompson (58.5)
5/2F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.9
11/1
T: A J Foran
R: B Looker (58)
11/1
8
4.8
60/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: Ms J Worley (58)
60/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x randwick bound (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
5.6
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: M Paget (58)
20/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.1
Ratler (2)
16/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: M McGuren (59)
16/1
3g bullet train (GB) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
11
6.5
100/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (56)
100/1
3f may'haab (AUS) x golden tara (AUS) (nanutarra (AUS))
Race 4 - Vale Don Storey Hcp (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.53 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms L Day (52)
30/1
5g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Tootz (4)
7/4F
T: Benjamin Smith
R: C Lever (57.5)
7/4F
3f zizou (AUS) x rock and roll (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.6
16/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
16/1
4g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: B Looker (54)
12/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
2.8
7/2
T: Darren Hyde
R: G M Ryan (59)
7/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.9
Toast (3)
7/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Paget (57.5)
7/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4.4
50/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
50/1
8g danbird (AUS) x miss mia (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
8
4.6
11/1
T: A J Foran
R: M McGuren (55.5)
11/1
9
4.8
11/2
T: C K Martin
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
11/2
3g arlington (AUS) x imperfect angel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
5.9
60/1
T: W T Martyn
R: J Kehoe (54)
60/1
4m zupaone (AUS) x penina (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
11
6.6
20/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
20/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x vanidosa (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm55) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.50 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1F
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (58)
5/1F
7g starcraft (NZ) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conscribe, Schedule, Vesper,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1F
T: M R Mulholland
R: G M Ryan (61.5)
5/1F
7g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
4.1
11/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms R Murray (59)
11/2
4m arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.4
11/2
T: R J Knight
R: Kellie Holding (55)
11/2
7g thorn park (AUS) x zambria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
6.7
12/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Alena Skerritt (56.5)
12/1
8g pure theatre (AUS) x sun river (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
7.2
9/1
T: George Cooke
R: A Bullock (59.5)
9/1
5m tickets (AUS) x summer raid (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
8.3
11/1
T: A D Smith
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/1
3f excites (AUS) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
8
8.5
8/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms L Day (52)
8/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
8.8
50/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (59.5)
50/1
4g primus (AUS) x amelia's touch (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
10
9.1
40/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Billy Cray (56)
40/1
11
9.2
60/1
T: S C Jones
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
60/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
12
10.1
Davor (10)
30/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
30/1
5g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
13
14.7
25/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
25/1
14
17.6
11/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Sophia Thatcher (59.5)
11/1
5g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Oaktree Retirement Villages-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.17 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (56)
7/4F
3f dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
25/1
3
1.2
50/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Carla Dougherty (54)
50/1
4g arlington (AUS) x tennessee mischief (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.7
10/1
T: P N Mills
R: Ms M Weir (54)
10/1
4m ready as (AUS) x out of time (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Wendy Peel (51)
12/1
4g court command (AUS) x argyle (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
6
5
30/1
T: M J Lunn
R: K Dunbar (57)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.6
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (54)
40/1
4g dubleo (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.8
6/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (59.5)
6/1
3g related (AUS) x hollymount miss (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
7.7
16/1
T: S C Jones
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
16/1
10
7.8
80/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
80/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x bianwaiting (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
8
8/1
T: M P Byers
R: L Cumberland (56)
8/1
5m dubai's choice (AUS) x eyewina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
12
8.9
16/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms L Day (52)
16/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x halo halo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
10.1
9/2
T: M D Griffith
R: C Lever (60)
9/2
Race 7 - Hope Fuel Showcase Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.96 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (59.5)
5/2F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Blonde, Dubrovnik, Epimetheus, Taciturn,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: R Thompson (54)
8/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x claire fraser (USA) (gone west (USA))
3
1.7
8/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Kellie Holding (52)
8/1
4g dane supreme (AUS) x sweet ascent (AUS) (deadly storm (USA))
4
1.8
10/1
T: G L Woodward
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
10/1
5g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
2.8
5/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
5/1
5g pure theatre (AUS) x gossip maid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.6
6/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Bullock (56)
6/1
8g dream ballad (AUS) x folk (AUS) (cerreto (IRE))
7
4.3
8/1
T: K J Lantry
R: M McGuren (61)
8/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x red nile (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
8
4.6
16/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (54)
16/1
9
6.9
20/1
T: C K Martin
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
20/1
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
10
8.2
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: L Cumberland (55)
40/1
7g youthful legs (USA) x luskette (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
11
9.3
80/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
80/1
8g oasis dream (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
12
9.4
25/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
25/1
6g excites (AUS) x diamond day (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
13
11.7
100/1
T: P Cleal
R: Carla Dougherty (57)
100/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Mpc Earthmoving-Gjc Lightning (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.91 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
Murvate (11)
30/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (54)
30/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x nervate (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bombshell Belle, Stryke A Nerv,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Alena Skerritt (54.5)
5/2
3
1.7
13/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (58)
13/2
4
1.8
11/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
11/1
5
2
12/1
T: William Wain
R: Sophia Thatcher (57)
12/1
8g hard spun (USA) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.6
9/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (57.5)
9/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
3.7
50/1
T: Ken Tynan
R: Ms L Day (53)
50/1
11g marwina (AUS) x danse pas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
30/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (55)
30/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
6.4
7/1
T: D I Atkins
R: M McGuren (58)
7/1
4g ready as (AUS) x calabrese (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
10
9
Bonita (9)
8/1
T: J C Deamer
R: R Thompson (54)
8/1
4m dubleo (USA) x our jen (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
11
9.1
150/1
T: C R Dixon
R: G Snowden (54)
150/1
8m court command (AUS) x oakfield diamond (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.