Breednet Results

GUNNEDAH - Saturday, September 12

Race 1 - Ross Mechanical Services Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.58 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
25/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x pitamiss (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms M Weir (57)
11/4
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pepper Tree Farm, Cowra
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
1.1
9/4F
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Billy Cray (57)
9/4F
4g deep field (AUS) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: T O'Neile
4
1.9
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
12/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x ibtisama (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Ms J Worley (59)
30/1
4m pluck (USA) x solista (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
4.1
5/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
5/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x lacet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
7.7
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56)
30/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x look don't touch (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
8.5
11/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
11/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x non capishe (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Haires Bus Service Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.82 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms R Murray (59)
13/8F
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x track (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
15/1
5g choisir (AUS) x astradiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: E Gleeson
3
5.1
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56)
30/1
6g bernardini (USA) x already perfect (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
4
5.7
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D Northey (57)
8/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x possessed (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.8
16/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
16/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x quality touch (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.9
20/1
T: L C Morgan
R: L Cumberland (59)
20/1
6g lights of paris (AUS) x savona (AUS) (strada (AUS))
7
6
9/2
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
9/2
5g animal kingdom (USA) x mira chavali (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.7
Jade (10)
11/4
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
11/4
3f sizzling (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
9.9
20/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms J Worley (59)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x rock on bye (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Thank You Boggabri (Bm50) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.04 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
5/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x true peace (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
3
0.4
16/1
T: Philip Duffy
R: D Northey (55)
16/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x hahei (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3
9/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59.5)
9/2
5g dawn approach (IRE) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
7
11/2
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (58.5)
11/2
6g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
8.3
6/4F
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (60)
6/4F
7g dubleo (USA) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
8.5
15/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Rasit Yetimova (60)
15/1
7g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Comm. Htl Boggabri Cup (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.84 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (55)
10/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Darleb, Mi Sassy, Very Sharp,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
5/1
6g stratum (AUS) x azwa (AUS) (haafhd (GB))
3
2.1
11/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms M Weir (56)
11/1
4
2.2
10/9F
T: William Freedman
R: Billy Cray (58.5)
10/9F
4g snitzel (AUS) x angel smoke (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
5
4.1
25/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (52)
25/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5.6
40/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
40/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
7.5
9/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms J Worley (58)
9/2
9g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
9.4
20/1
T: Joseph Hodgson
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54)
20/1
8g danerich (AUS) x filigree (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
10
53
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
30/1
6g helmet (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Hassab's Fashions Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.75 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
2/1F
5g tickets (AUS) x dyna diva (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Fonda (10)
50/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
50/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x serenity jane (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.8
15/2
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
15/2
5m tickets (AUS) x avicenna (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
3.7
9/2
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Jacob Golden (55)
9/2
5g moshe (AUS) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.8
7/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Reece Jones (53)
7/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x defuse (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
6.5
15/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (57)
15/2
7
7.2
9/2
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
9/2
8
7.5
100/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: L Cumberland (55)
100/1
9
9.1
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
12/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x amazing heart (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
14.4
14/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (55)
14/1
8g all american (AUS) x bella costa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.