Breednet Results

HAMILTON - Monday, May 14

Race 1 - Commercial Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.92 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (57)
5/2
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x zarana (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
5/2F
4g snitzel (AUS) x tritium (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
2.8
12/1
T: P J Young
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
12/1
3f atomic (AUS) x hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
4
2.9
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
13/2
3f captain sonador (AUS) x miss diaz (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4.2
Zetmore (10)
10/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (56)
10/1
2g onemorenomore (AUS) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.2
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/1
7
5.9
40/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
40/1
5g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
6
30/1
T: G R Wright
R: Leticia Griffin (54.5)
30/1
4g reaan (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
8
Dupo (2)
7/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: K Fujii (58.5)
7/1
4g duporth (AUS) x la baraka (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 2 - Finn's Food Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.62 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
5/1
3g helmet (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Not Sure, Zoffany Rose,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x devon dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.3
9/2
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/2
3g hard spun (USA) x littlemissattitude (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
0.4
Campo (1)
7/4F
T: G A Daffy
R: B Rawiller (58)
7/4F
3g hard spun (USA) x lady chopin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
1.1
25/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
25/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x babybird (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
6
3.1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
7/2
3g hard spun (USA) x art of deception (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jordan Turner (58)
20/1
3g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
8
4.1
40/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (56)
40/1
3f reset (AUS) x damascus road (AUS) (rakti (GB))
9
7.3
40/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Dean Holland (58)
40/1
3g strategic (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
10
16.3
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x champagnat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.50 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
20/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/8F
3
0.3
3/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
3/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x true blonde (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
1
3/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (58)
3/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
1.3
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: D Yendall (58)
7/1
3f domesday (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
5.3
100/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
100/1
4m wanted (AUS) x pescara (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
7.3
14/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Ms C Puls (58)
14/1
3f atomic (AUS) x oomoo chance (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
8
12.1
60/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Dean Holland (58)
60/1
3f equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
18.1
66/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
66/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
Race 4 - Trotters Coaches Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.95 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
4/5F
3g pentire (GB) x royal successor (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Of Penzance,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: B Olson
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
40/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x scarcity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: Lynne Halliday
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
12/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
4.2
5/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
5/1
5
4.3
66/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
66/1
3f sebring (AUS) x ipioga (AUS) (niello (AUS))
6
5.1
100/1
T: T Cottier
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
100/1
3g delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.1
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
25/1
3f americain (USA) x tabrir (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
8
7.3
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
50/1
9
7.5
12/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
12/1
3f host (CHI) x cataphract (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
12.5
50/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
50/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bremer bay (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
13.7
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x the lions roar (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
12
78.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x romida (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.09 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60.5)
7/2
5g stratum (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Martini Bianco, So Belle,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Scroll (8)
12/1
T: Trevor White
R: J Lorensini (57)
12/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.3
9/1
T: James McNamara
R: Melissa Julius (58)
9/1
4g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.8
Emil (6)
13/4F
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
13/4F
5g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
4.5
20/1
T: T Cottier
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
20/1
6
6
15/4
T: Amy McDonald
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
15/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
6.4
11/1
T: H J Barry
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
11/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
6.6
9/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
9/1
9
6.9
Nahanni (14)
30/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
30/1
5g big poppa pump (AUS) x isanova (AUS) (matahif (NZ))
10
7.7
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
20/1
6m strada (AUS) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
11
8.2
100/1
T: S Cooper
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
100/1
7g sebring (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
9.2
100/1
T: P D Graesser
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
100/1
Race 6 - Casterton Cup-This Sunday-Bm64 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:28.04 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Simon Ryan
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
6/4F
4m reset (AUS) x rena's lady (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heshima, Shikra, Turnpike,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
2/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x untainted love (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.6
15/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
15/1
5h good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
4
4.8
6/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
6/1
8g masterpiece (ARG) x bonica (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
5
5
8/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
8/1
6
7.5
12/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jordan Turner (55)
12/1
10g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
7
8
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Lorensini (54.5)
20/1
10g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
16
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: K Fujii (54)
30/1
8g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Hamilton Cup-Date 13/10 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.50 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (61)
13/4
4g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: John Allen (59)
7/2
4g hard spun (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2
20/1
T: P D Graesser
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
20/1
4g crystal finale (AUS) x ollie's folly (AUS) (hard fought (IRE))
4
2.1
16/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
16/1
6g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.8
9/4F
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/4F
11g elusive quality (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
6
3.6
30/1
T: H J Barry
R: Dean Holland (58)
30/1
7g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
7
4.1
14/1
T: P J Young
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
14/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
T: K M Elford
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
30/1
9
5.5
11/1
T: J R Searle
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
11/1
6g street cry (IRE) x so much joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
7.3
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: K Fujii (55.5)
30/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x a tad black (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
9
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x princess phoebe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 8 - G Macgillivray Carpenter-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.82 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (59)
2/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Askew, Dioptric, General Orders, Glasovit,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8F
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57.5)
15/8F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x wicked wahini (AUS) (veritable (NZ))
4
5
8/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
8/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x sorell creek (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
6
10/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Ms J Beriman (58)
10/1
3f master of design (AUS) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.5
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: John Allen (60)
9/1
4m gonski (AUS) x cafe set (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
7
8
25/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
25/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x anndelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.5
14/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
14/1
9
10.7
16/1
T: Ann Jones
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
16/1
6m street sense (USA) x sandy city (IRE) (green desert (USA))
10
12.7
Output (15)
25/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Leticia Griffin (53.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.