Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, August 18

Race 1 - Wild Moose Canadian Whisky-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.21 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/5F
T: Angela Davies
R: B McDougall (54)
4/5F
4g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faeger, Suspenders, Telecom Brothers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
13/4
3f artie schiller (USA) x viator (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
3
0.9
14/1
T: M R Johnston
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
14/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
1.6
9/2
T: T R Martin
R: Ms C Nutman (52.5)
9/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
1.8
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
8/1
6
9.5
80/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (54)
80/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Bacardi Fuego Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.89 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/4
T: G K White
R: T Angland (58)
15/4
3g dream ahead (USA) x leanders choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Famous Artist,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 4 SW. Details
3
2.2
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
3/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
4.6
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
12/1
3c kaphero (AUS) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.5
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
7/4F
3c northern meteor (AUS) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.7
50/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
50/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x leonina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (56)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x schiffer (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
6.6
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
11/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
13.3
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
11/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x kiss off (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Baron Samedi Spiced Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.33 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (52)
9/1
5g strada (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luckyme, Segrill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Nick Heywood (57)
7/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x sophia lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
Surfer (5)
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (58)
12/1
4
1.2
11/4
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/4
5
1.4
10/1
T: T P Croft
R: T Angland (58)
10/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x alanis (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
1.9
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
10/1
4g big brown (USA) x mulan princess (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
2.6
9/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (54)
9/1
4g stratum (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.7
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
100/1
5m all american (AUS) x leica ruby rose (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
16.2
6/1
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
6/1
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 4 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.06 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: C Reith (57)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
11/8F
3f lonhro (AUS) x angelic smile (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.6
3/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57.5)
3/1
4g al maher (AUS) x chauncy lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.6
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/1
5
4.5
9/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/1
3f street cry (IRE) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
T: J and G Lee
R: B El-Issa (57)
20/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
5.9
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: R Hutchings (59)
20/1
8
10.6
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
9/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x sahara desert (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
11
Evolet (12)
100/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (54.5)
100/1
10
11.3
Anauel (9)
100/1
T: G D Hickman
R: P King (54.5)
100/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x amarjet (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
11
13.2
100/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms W Costin (57)
100/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x flying mahal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Yellowglen Prov & Ctry Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.86 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Parr (56.5)
4/1
4m shaft (AUS) x rubey reiby (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: And God Said Yes, Blossoms Sequel,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Masking (10)
15/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Ford (55.5)
15/1
3
0.4
2/1F
T: Paul Murray
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
2/1F
4
1.2
25/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
5m coconut grove (AUS) x rossa regina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.3
3/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (56.5)
3/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
6
1.7
12/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: T Angland (59)
12/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.1
100/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55)
100/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x elaine (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
8
2.4
20/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
20/1
9
4
8/1
T: R J Nutman
R: Ms C Nutman (53)
8/1
6m god's own (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
4.3
20/1
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (51)
20/1
3f duporth (AUS) x roughwood croft (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
4.7
20/1
T: G L Frazer
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x best out west (AUS) (best western (AUS))
12
5
100/1
T: M R Johnston
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x sister re (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
9.1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
15/2
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - McWilliam's Wines (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.22 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
5/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (60.5)
5/2
4g sebring (AUS) x debutante (GB) (medicean (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59.5)
10/9F
5g northern meteor (AUS) x kondari (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.5
7/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
7/1
5g volitant (AUS) x winning odds (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
3.5
80/1
T: T P Croft
R: B McDougall (52)
80/1
5g strada (AUS) x magic kingdom (AUS) (clang (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: C Reith (57.5)
25/1
6
4
10/1
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (53.5)
10/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x sonata (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
5.7
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56)
12/1
8
5.9
7/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: J Penza (57.5)
7/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x gypsy violin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Le Petit Rose Rowley Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.07 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
10/9F
5g big bad bob (IRE) x dolma (FR) (marchand de sable (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
3/1
6g duelled (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.3
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (62)
14/1
9g haafhd (GB) x faydah (USA) (bahri (USA))
4
3
100/1
T: J W Scobie
R: Nick Heywood (54)
100/1
7g danzero (AUS) x lithgow flash (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
4
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: K McEvoy (54)
5/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x ersilia (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
6/1
5m shamardal (USA) x zarinia (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
7
5.3
25/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (54)
25/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x reverie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.7
100/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
5g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Heineken Stakes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.31 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (56.5)
30/1
3c beneteau (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
Winning siblings: Aegean Sea, Fates, Tail Risk, Viral,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: R Brewer (59)
20/1
4g duporth (AUS) x unfinishedbusiness (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
Hayman (10)
8/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
8/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x pekalan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
4
3.8
40/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Penza (57)
40/1
5
4.1
2/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54.5)
2/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x jazzy general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.5
80/1
T: G D Gerard
R: J Ford (57)
80/1
7
6.4
1/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
1/1F
3c smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.3
16/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
16/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x fryingpan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
10
Fitnah (4)
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
4m bernardini (USA) x blizzardly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.