Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, November 3

Race 1 - Skin Fitness Hair & Beauty-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.06
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (54)
9/2
4h husson (ARG) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (59)
5/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3.1
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: Brock Ryan (51)
20/1
5g strada (AUS) x magic kingdom (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
3.2
15/4
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (56.5)
15/4
5m new approach (IRE) x star fever (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.9
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (61)
5/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x bhandara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.2
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
3f husson (ARG) x fly like angels (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
8.3
66/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (56)
66/1
4m domesday (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - H'bury Gazette & Courier Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.69 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (59)
9/1
Winning siblings: Araucaria, Lochtorio, Miranda Jane, Mr Dumont,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (57.5)
2/5F
3g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (57)
7/2
4m street cry (IRE) x crystal choir (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.2
Shrewd (8)
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: A G Robinson (57)
100/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x quick thinking (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
5
4.8
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (57.5)
40/1
6
5.7
66/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
66/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6.6
12/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
12/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x pinot grieve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.7
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
25/1
3g moshe (AUS) x devonshire (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
11.4
100/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: J Penza (55.5)
100/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x miss verdura (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 3 - Blakes Marine Prov & Ctry Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.95 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Phuket (7)
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: Thomas Huet (56.5)
13/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x aziani (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: A Adkins (54.5)
11/2
4g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.2
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
4
2.6
9/2
T: T P Croft
R: J Penza (59)
9/2
4g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57.5)
8/1
3g annenkov (IRE) x spirit of gypsy (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
6
4.5
40/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
40/1
3f commands (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
7
4.8
6/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Nick Heywood (56)
6/1
3g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
5.4
11/4F
T: G K White
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
11/4F
9
5.7
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
30/1
3f congrats (USA) x scone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
6.9
20/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: A G Robinson (57.5)
20/1
4g excites (AUS) x unflappable (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
11
7.2
11/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (57.5)
11/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
12
7.6
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: A Gibbons (55)
16/1
4m reset (AUS) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 4 - T & L Fowler Concreting Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.82 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (59)
13/4
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x call collect (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Overdraft,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: John Higgins
R: P King (57.5)
25/1
3g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.9
Winch (6)
11/8F
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57.5)
11/8F
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
20/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x olympiad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.8
9/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: J Penza (57)
9/1
6
9.8
30/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: G Buckley (57)
30/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x leenahorn (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
7
10
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
13/2
3f turffontein (AUS) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
10.5
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (59)
20/1
9
13.7
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (59)
100/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
14.9
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
3f so you think (NZ) x schiffer (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 5 - Richmond Club T McCabe Mem.-C4 (1500m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.41 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (58)
13/8F
4m street cry (IRE) x hexameter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hexagonal, Metrical, Phemonoe,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (54.5)
7/1
4m denman (AUS) x dramatic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Jason Attard
R: Thomas Huet (56.5)
7/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x reiby rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.9
7/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (55.5)
7/1
5g spinning world (USA) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.1
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/1
4m excellent art (GB) x severo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56)
7/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
6.1
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (52)
16/1
9
6.7
80/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Adkins (59.5)
80/1
6g azamour (IRE) x damask rose (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
Race 6 - Mitavite Prov. C'ship Hcp (C4) (2100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.73 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (60)
9/4
4g street cry (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brown Thomas, Every Chance,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: R J Quinton
R: Tim Clark (59)
15/8F
4g al maher (AUS) x chauncy lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.6
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
100/1
4
1.9
6/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Parr (58)
6/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x reverie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.1
13/2
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (57.5)
13/2
5g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (60)
9/1
4g bernardini (USA) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
7
3.3
60/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: J Ford (54)
60/1
5g strada (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
8
9.9
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (55.5)
25/1
5g red element (AUS) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.1
25/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
25/1
6m kheleyf (USA) x favoured option (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
11.7
16/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
Race 7 - Lander Toyota Ladies Day Cup (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.36 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (58.5)
8/1
8g elusive city (USA) x clinique (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Ahdashim, Dooley Jones,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (54)
11/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.9
Malice (7)
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x aforethought (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.1
9/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (54)
9/1
5m al maher (AUS) x day of dreams (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.3
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: R Hutchings (59)
6/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x maritime (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
4.2
9/2F
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (60.5)
9/2F
7g casino prince (AUS) x buxom babe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
30/1
7g whipper (USA) x beyond compare (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.7
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
6m hard spun (USA) x bridie belle (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
6.2
9/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/1
10
6.8
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B Spriggs (54)
20/1
11
7.5
Sebrina (10)
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Victoire (54)
8/1
5m sebring (AUS) x crown princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
7.7
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
5/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
8.8
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (59)
80/1
9g dansili (GB) x fully invested (USA) (irish river (FR))
Race 8 - Redbank North Richmond (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.52 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
2/1F
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smooth Celebration,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Ms J Pracey
R: T Angland (61)
13/2
6g ad valorem (USA) x reiby royale (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.3
14/1
T: M R Johnston
R: A Adkins (55)
14/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (58)
12/1
5
2.4
12/1
T: G M Brown
R: Deanne Panya (54)
12/1
4m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3
40/1
T: R J Price
R: Brock Ryan (57)
40/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
5.1
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58)
9/4
4m denman (AUS) x becky's ransom (USA) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.7
13/2
T: Brooke Somers
R: P King (60.5)
13/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x superline (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.