Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, April 13

Race 1 - Webb & Sons Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.92 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: R A Freedman
R: K McEvoy (60.5)
2/1
3g showcasing (GB) x silkwood (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Stella Noire, Volkswood, Woodsman,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: J Penza (56)
11/1
4m magnus (AUS) x alpinia (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
3
5.2
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (60.5)
7/4F
3g street cry (IRE) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
8/1
4h galileo (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
5
5.6
7/2
T: Jason Attard
R: K Jennings (57)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
13.2
50/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
6g choisir (AUS) x proud hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Buttsworth Industrial (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.97 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: J A Berry
R: B El-Issa (54)
4/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akiko, Crypto, M'lady,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: G L Frazer
R: C W Brown (57.5)
9/10F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x bravity (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
0.6
4/1
T: G E Campbell
R: K McEvoy (57)
4/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x balrow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
9/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (58)
9/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
6.2
8/1
T: Wayne Attard
R: J Penza (58)
8/1
6g california dane (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
12.8
50/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: D Pisani (54)
50/1
6g benicio (AUS) x non divisible (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Seccom Global Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.07 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (59)
11/8F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x calaluna (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (59)
2/1
3
1.2
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
4
2.7
12/1
T: R J Nutman
R: C Lever (57)
12/1
3f per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
2.8
20/1
T: G K White
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
20/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x bold horizon (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
5.7
9/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (57.5)
9/1
3c salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
8
Evolet (8)
40/1
T: G L Frazer
R: C W Brown (55.5)
40/1
8
9.1
9/2
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (55)
9/2
3f makfi (GB) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
14.8
30/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Tim Clark (59)
30/1
3g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 4 - Bright Print Group Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.93 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/4
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
3
1.8
Coorg (13)
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (57)
7/4F
2c denman (AUS) x madikeri (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
6.4
Strome (12)
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (53)
30/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
6.7
60/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: A Layt (57)
60/1
2g zoffany (IRE) x city art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
9.7
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/2
2c reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.8
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
30/1
2g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
11.7
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: C Lever (57)
40/1
2c commands (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
15
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Ford (55)
100/1
2f congrats (USA) x mamma's love (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
10
19.7
60/1
T: R L Pearse
R: K Jennings (57)
60/1
2c smart missile (AUS) x calamba (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 5 - David Dwyer Bookmaker Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.25 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/15F
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
8/15F
3f sebring (AUS) x chance bye (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dreams Alive,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
12/1
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.9
7/1
T: G K White
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
7/1
3f duporth (AUS) x roughwood croft (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
4.3
Ahern (6)
50/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C W Brown (55.5)
50/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x mymy justine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.9
100/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: J Ford (55.5)
100/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x fryingpan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
8.4
80/1
T: Richard Litt
R: C Reith (57)
80/1
7
12.5
7/2
T: G K White
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/2
3g spinning world (USA) x vain shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
13.8
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
30/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x eugenie gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 6 - G&K Electrical Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.75 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: J Ford (57.5)
12/1
5g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Admit (2)
20/1
T: R J Nutman
R: Nick Heywood (56)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.5
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56)
15/4
3c street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.6
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (56)
4/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.7
40/1
T: T P Croft
R: B El-Issa (54)
40/1
5g strada (AUS) x magic kingdom (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
7.1
8/1
T: G L Frazer
R: C W Brown (59)
8/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x perjurer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.5
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
8.5
15/2
T: M F Van Gestel
R: J Penza (54)
15/2
9
10.1
2/1F
T: J M Austin
R: C Reith (56.5)
2/1F
3g dubleo (USA) x requite (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 7 - Micway Cold Logistics Sol Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.63 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: Martin McInerney
R: K McEvoy (59)
11/8F
4g excites (AUS) x unflappable (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Flaperon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (56.5)
40/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x everswindell (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
2.8
9/1
T: G K White
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.2
15/8
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (58.5)
15/8
3g love conquers all (AUS) x whiner (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5
20/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C W Brown (56.5)
20/1
3f lucky owners (NZ) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
6
5.4
15/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (59)
15/1
4g venice beach (AUS) x zipper (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
7
7.7
5/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
5/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x sacred habit (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
8.3
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: C Lever (56.5)
30/1
3f shinzig (AUS) x starrystarrynight (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
21.7
150/1
T: T J Rae
R: D Pisani (57)
150/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x sugus' song (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Race 8 - Clarendon Tavern (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:05.43 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: C Lever (57)
13/2
5g reaan (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4.2
15/1
T: J M Austin
R: K McEvoy (55)
15/1
7g samum (GER) x nova (GER) (winged love (IRE))
4
5.1
15/2
T: G D Hickman
R: T Angland (61)
15/2
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x nellie de air (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
8.5
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (57)
5/2F
4g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.6
11/4
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
11/4
7
10.5
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
25/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
11.1
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.